17,250

Homes in ZIP Code 31061

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $160,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14.6 Acres
    • $10,959 per Acre

    463 Meriwether Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Exciting Investment Opportunity! 14.6 Acres on Meriwether Rd, Milledgeville, GA --Welcome to your chance to own a slice of prime real estate in the heart of Milledgeville, Georgia! Nestled at 463 Meriwether Road on the north side of town, this expansive 14.6-acre parcel offers a world of possibilities that will set your real estate dreams on fire. Situated adjacent to the highly sought-after new

    Quay Fuller Re/Max Central Realty

    463 Meriwether Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /15

    $244,515

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    121 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    121 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 106 River North Rd SE Unit 4, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $321,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 River North Rd SE Unit 4, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 River North Rd SE Unit 4, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camellia Hurt Southern Classic Realtors

  • /51

    $405,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    149 Willow Forest Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence located in one of Putnam County's most desirable neighborhoods! This well-maintained property offers a fantastic layout, including a private upstairs suite complete with its own bonus room - perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. Enjoy cooking in the beautifully equipped kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The main living

    Mary Foister Clenney Realty of Blakely

    149 Willow Forest Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 746 Lake Laurel Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $242,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    746 Lake Laurel Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,668

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kimbler eXp Realty

    746 Lake Laurel Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /53

      Est $369,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      163 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Branan Cuscowilla Real Estate

  • /10

    $135,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $80,414 per Acre

    777 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Waterfront Lot on Lake Sinclair! Enjoy over 125 feet of pristine shoreline on beautiful Lake Sinclair. This stunning lot features mature hardwoods, 1.69 acres, and a gentle slope to the water, ideal for a walkout basement home. Verbal approval for a max dock and double stall boat house from Georgia Power make this one a gem! Surrounded by other elegant custom homes, this lot is the perfect spot

    Anna O'Neal Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    777 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 457 Riley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    457 Riley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Herren Great Blue Realty LLC

    457 Riley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /67

      Est $748,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Mays Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      160 Mays Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty

  • /2

    $35,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    132 Fourth St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    *Investor Special* home with tons of potential in the heart of Milledgeville. Great opportunity for fix & flip, rental income, or first-time investor. Sold as-is. Schedule your showing today!

    The Vining Group At Keller Williams Lo Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    132 Fourth St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 114 Old River Bridge Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    114 Old River Bridge Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,819

    Last Listing Agent Robert Binion Robert Binion Real Estate

    114 Old River Bridge Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 113 Emma Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $853,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Emma Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      113 Emma Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /26

    $799,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    140 Silver Birch Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Sought after one level, ground floor condo at Legacy, 2000 SF with big water view. Beautiful updated and neutral interior, freshly painted and move in ready. The great room and master open to wrap around porches overlooking Lake Sinclair. Open Concept affords water views throughout the main living space and MBR. Huge walk in closet and large master bath with oversized glassed in tile shower. Wide

    Debra Becker Southern Classic Realtors

    140 Silver Birch Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 115 2nd St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $54,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    115 2nd St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,711

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Adams Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    115 2nd St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 134 S Leisure Ln SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $524,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 S Leisure Ln SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      134 S Leisure Ln SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,430
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Pitts Atlanta InTown Real Estate

  • /27

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $161,765 per Acre

    401 White Oak Cove NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Build Your Dream Lake Getaway at The Falls at Lake Sinclair. Experience the ideal combination of community amenities and lake living with this 1.02-acre interior corner lot located in the desirable gated neighborhood of The Falls at Lake Sinclair. This prime lot offers an assigned slip at the community dock, just a short walk from your future doorstep—making lake days effortless and accessible.

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    401 White Oak Cove NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 301 Nelson Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    301 Nelson Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,830

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Clements Southern Classic Realtors

    301 Nelson Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 140 S Leisure Ln SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $608,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Leisure Ln SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      140 S Leisure Ln SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kailyn Odum Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

  • /9

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $19,157 per Acre

    103 Hickory Hill Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious 0.83 acre corner lot located just minutes from downtown Milledgeville. This mostly level parcel offers easy paved road access and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and schools—making it ideal for your next home or investment project. With its generous size and corner lot positioning, this property provides flexibility for a variety of

    Amber Lawrance REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay

    103 Hickory Hill Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 2548 Allison Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $260,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2548 Allison Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,484

    Last Listing Agent Carlei Johnson Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    2548 Allison Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 224 Landings Ln SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $333,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Landings Ln SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      224 Landings Ln SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucindia Monday Unique Realty Experience

  • /2

    $336,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    144 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Sparta, GA 31087

    Discover your dream home with this stunning Baldwin County new construction! Nestled on a level lot just outside downtown Milledgeville, this residence offers 1521 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space 3 Bedrooms: Perfect for families or those needing extra space for a home office. 2 Full Bathrooms: Featuring modern fixtures and stylish finishes. 1521 Sq. Ft.: Open-concept layout with

    The McLemore Team Lake Water Living Mclemore Realty LLC

    144 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 146 Commodore Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    146 Commodore Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,440

    Last Listing Agent Christine Smith Connie R. Ham Middle GA Realty

    146 Commodore Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 146 Emanuel Harris Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $97,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Emanuel Harris Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      146 Emanuel Harris Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cierra Hightower Southern Classic Realtors

  • /27

    $429,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    479 High Point Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Stunning 4BD/2.5BA Home with Saltwater Pool in High Point Subdivision! Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the sought-after High Point Subdivision shows like new! From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the thoughtful upgrades and pristine condition throughout. Durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout main areas Elegant granite countertops in the

    Danny Blair Great Blue Realty LLC

    479 High Point Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 2361 River Ridge Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $129,400

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2361 River Ridge Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,070

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Watson Century 21 Results

    2361 River Ridge Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /2

      Est $90,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Vinson Hwy SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1815 Vinson Hwy SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent London Weaver eXp Realty

  • /25

    $484,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft

    1508 N Columbia St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Multi use property with 3 structures. House is divided for 3 or more office spaces with separate exterior entrances. Building next to house has small shop area in the front and opens out into a larger shop area at the rear. This property has unlimited potential for owner use and leasing out the other spaces for income generation. Possible lease available check with the agent.

    Myron Miller Re/Max Eagle Creek - Sparta

    1508 N Columbia St, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 123 Lee Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $52,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    123 Lee Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,466

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nelson A 1 Realty Group

    123 Lee Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 121 Ramsey St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Ramsey St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      121 Ramsey St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Baker RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

  • /36

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    696 W, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Welcome home to pecan trees lining your driveway and animals running in your pasture. This 1907 square foot home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, updated kitchen, large living room, wood burning stove, new air conditioner, metal roof, new windows, shop, second building for storage, and two barns sitting on 15.73 acres with a creek. Seller is a Georgia licensed Real Estate Agent.

    Bob Hamilton Great Blue Realty LLC

    696 W, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /45

    $389,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    114 Deer Trail NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,873

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    114 Deer Trail NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /2

      Est $127,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Irwinton Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2520 Irwinton Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Binion Robert Binion Real Estate

  • /22

    $155,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    130 Red Oak Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    WELCOME TO 130 RED OAK TRAIL. This townhome features an inviting open floor plan & priced at $155,000. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and convenience. The main level boasts a spacious, open-concept layout that blends the living, dining, & kitchen areas. The kitchen features a large center island, perfect for meal prep, casual dining, or entertaining friends.

    Gerald Arnold Gerald Arnold Real Estate

    130 Red Oak Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 120 Chase Ct NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    120 Chase Ct NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,665

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Huellemeier Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    120 Chase Ct NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Shearwater Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      213 Shearwater Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,975
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Mclemore HRP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $66,571 per Acre

    113 Falls Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.05-acre lot located in the highly sought-after Falls subdivision in Milledgeville. This spacious, wooded homesite offers privacy and natural charm while being nestled in a well-established community. Residents of The Falls enjoy access to outstanding neighborhood amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, and

    Heather Darnell Southern Roots Realty Partners

    113 Falls Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 161 Emily Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    161 Emily Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,527

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hitchcock Southern Classic Realtors

    161 Emily Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 145 Knight Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $41,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Knight Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      145 Knight Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lankford Lane Realty

  • /65

    $410,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    24100 US Highway 441 S, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Welcome to peace and quiet in the country! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2400 square foot home leaves nothing to desire. It offers a piece of the serene countryside while still only being 15 minutes from downtown Milledgeville. The main level features a large great room with a stone fireplace, dining room, and a spacious kitchen. The master bedroom and bath are also on the main level, along with a

    Clate Hollinshead Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    24100 US Highway 441 S, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home