17,252

Homes in ZIP Code 31061

Section Image Section Image
  • /73

    $2,329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,292 Sq Ft

    110 S Cay Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    JAW DROPPING FARMHOUSE HOME ON LAKE SINCLAIR!! This one is special - you probably hear that about a lot of homes but this one truly is remarkable, plenty of space but not overwhelming. Deep water at the end of the dock, great view, AMAZING location (minutes to Publix, Kroger and restaurants), fully upgraded with TONS of custom pieces. Walk in and you're greeted with a warm and cozy interior

    Agent Photo

    Nick Montgomery

    Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    (478) 287-1792

    110 S Cay Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    129 Edwards St SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Property Id: 2343530Partially remodeled 3 bedroom and 1 bath for rent. Updated kitchen, bathroom, flooring, trim, paint with Central Heat and Air unit. Refrigerator and oven included, laundry hook up, and total electric. Background and credit check. No pets. Close to downtown.

    (478) 223-4514

    129 Edwards St SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 215 Falls Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    215 Falls Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $351,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Montgomery Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    215 Falls Ln NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 178 Bentley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $510,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Bentley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      178 Bentley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Velez Ansley Real Estate Christie's

  • /72

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft

    211 Lakecrest Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    REMODELED!!!! The View, The Location, The Sandy Beach, The Home, The Cove, The Porch, and Water Clarity. This 4000 sq foot Lake Sinclair home nestled on a prime lot on a sandy beach shoreline on Lakecrest Drive with breathtaking views. Designed for entertaining, the home features expansive indoor and outdoor living areas, including a spacious great room, large dining area, and boathouse just

    Agent Photo

    Lee Mclemore

    Lake Water Living McLemore Realty

    (478) 220-4463

    211 Lakecrest Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /9

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    180 Carter Place SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Welcome to your next home in Milledgeville, GA! This inviting property offers a comfortable living experience in a convenient location. You’ll find it close to essential amenities, including a nearby department store and just an 8-minute drive to Atrium Health Navicent Baldwin, ensuring that your daily needs are easily met.Key features of this property include spacious bedrooms and

    (478) 344-6675

    180 Carter Place SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 172 Harvest Ct Unit 201, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    172 Harvest Ct Unit 201, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,793

    Last Listing Agent Julia Thomas Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    172 Harvest Ct Unit 201, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 2509 Grandview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $165,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Grandview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2509 Grandview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Burner Keller Williams Lake Oconee

  • /36

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    296 Kings Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Charming Brick Ranch just outside of Milledgeville's City Limits (only 2.8 miles)! This home is situated on just under 2 acres of land and offers peace and quiet while still being SUPER CONVENIENT to downtown. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen with soft close cabinetry, a dining room and 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Newer vinyl clad, double paned windows, a wood burning fireplace, oak

    Agent Photo

    Nick Montgomery

    Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    (478) 654-9446

    296 Kings Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    454 Oakwood Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Property Id: 1530905Townhome for Rent - Milledgeville, GA | Available AprilThis townhome has only had one previous tenant and is currently being refreshed after the previous tenancy. The property is vacant and will be ready for showings in a few weeks.This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome sits on a level lot. Upstairs you will find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a

    (478) 666-5345

    454 Oakwood Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /2

    $64,995

    Sold May 21, 2025

    150 Valentine Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISTING AGENT NON MEMBER NON MLS MEMBER

    150 Valentine Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 105 Walton Way NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $242,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Walton Way NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      105 Walton Way NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Weaver Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /4

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $8,314 per Acre

    124 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home or recreational escape. This rare 4.33 are parcel offers privacy, space, and endless potential. Whether you are looking to build, camp, or invest in land, this property delivers a beautiful natural setting with room to roam.

    Agent Photo

    Lee Mclemore

    Lake Water Living McLemore Realty

    (478) 607-6392

    124 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /22

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    231 Pine Needle Rd Unit B, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    BRAND NEW townhome duplexes! TWO units available July 1, 2026. GREAT location in the city limits of Milledgeville, within walking distance to GCSU and GMC campuses. Rent is per unit; we don't rent by the bedroom. 1 bedroom and full bath on main level, 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths upstairs. All LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, includes microwave. In-unit

    231 Pine Needle Rd Unit B, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 106 River North Rd SE Unit 2, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $320,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 River North Rd SE Unit 2, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 River North Rd SE Unit 2, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /27

    $109,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    1620 Irwinton Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Back on the market due to no fault of seller. Investor Special priced to sell! Brick single-family home situated on a 1.28-acre lot along Irwinton Rd offering approximately 2,547 total sq ft, including finished and unfinished basement space. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath on the main level. The primary bedroom features an en-suite full bath with double vanity, while

    Agent Photo

    Delvyn Deschamps

    J.W. Professional Services LLC

    (478) 401-8335

    1620 Irwinton Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    911 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Nice 3 BR, 2 full baths, brick home, blocks from college, total electric, central A/C and heat, single carport with utility room, fenced backyard with security lights, new washer and dryer, New dishwasher, New stove top, refrigerator, oven, hardwood floors, and ceiling fans. No pets and no smoking! The owner is a licensed agent in GA.

    Foster Hurt RE/MAX Central Realty

    911 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 502 Kings Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    502 Kings Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Binion Robert Binion Real Estate

    502 Kings Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 132 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $626,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      132 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Oct 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Venditto Fickling & Company

  • /24

    $127,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    61 Oak Ave, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Price Improvement! Completely updated 3BR/1BA home just looking for its new owner. This home is conveniently located close to town, and has a fenced backyard with storage building. So many options with this one, but it wont last long.

    Agent Photo

    Christy Dwyer

    The Collective | RE

    (478) 312-4561

    61 Oak Ave, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    168 Allen Memorial Dr SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Property Id: 2483149Home has 4-bedrooms, central heat/air (total electric); double pane windows; well insulated. Must see to appreciate. For more information, call

    168 Allen Memorial Dr SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /10

    $144,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    241 S Irwin St Unit 60, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,377

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cherry Dwell Real Estate

    241 S Irwin St Unit 60, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 131 Sandy Beach Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $340,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Sandy Beach Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      131 Sandy Beach Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Haley Lakeside Realty Company

  • /48

    $679,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    237 Nancy Branch Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated in a spacious 1.5 acre lot. Designed for both everyday comfort and exceptional entertaining, this one checks all the boxes. Step inside to discover beautiful flooring, inviting open concept, the kitchen and living room are ideal for gatherings. The master suite is what dreams are made of, featuring a spacious bedroom and

    Agent Photo

    Lee Mclemore

    Lake Water Living McLemore Realty

    (478) 654-8638

    237 Nancy Branch Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    221 N Irwin St Unit 1, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with beautiful modern finishes throughout. This home features granite countertops, brandnew cabinets, and LVP flooring in every room. Enjoy lowmaintenance living with offstreet parking included. Laundry on-site.

    Sean Hayes Fidelis Management Company

    221 N Irwin St Unit 1, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 201 Magnolia Cir SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $131,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    201 Magnolia Cir SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,791

    Last Listing Agent Robert Binion Robert Binion Real Estate

    201 Magnolia Cir SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /16

      Est $274,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Harbour Point NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      100 Harbour Point NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Nick Montgomery Team Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

  • /12

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $276,852 per Acre

    Lot 3 Serenity Point, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Here is your chance to be a part of something special. Serenity Point is Lake Sinclair's newest lakefront subdivision. Consisting of ten newly-released lakefront lease lots, Serenity Point boasts sprawling lake views, phenomenal boating and fishing opportunities, and all the pleasures that lake life brings. Conveniently located less than ten minutes from the area's best dining, retail shopping

    Agent Photo

    Heidi King

    Algin Realty, Inc.

    (478) 316-2762

    Lot 3 Serenity Point, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1753 Cedarwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    1753 Cedarwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 127 Sportsman Cir NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    127 Sportsman Cir NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,282

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McLemore Lake Water Living McLemore Realty

    127 Sportsman Cir NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 120 Ellis St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ellis St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      120 Ellis St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie West Woody Miller Real Estate

  • /41

    $329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft

    3027 Heritage Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Looking for space for a large family or the perfect in-town rental investment? Look no further! This beautifully remodeled timber-frame home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and the perfect blend of rustic country charm with convenient city access. Situated on 1.24 private acres, this unique property feels like a peaceful retreat while being just walking distance to Walmart, shopping, and

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda McHan

    Lake Sinclair-Oconee Realty

    (478) 375-7650

    3027 Heritage Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    162 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end-unit townhome available for rent in Milledgeville, GA. This beautifully constructed home features an open-concept floorplan designed for modern living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the eat-in dining area and family room, creating a bright and inviting main living space. Upstairs, you’ll find comfortable bedrooms including a private

    Jamie Parker EXP Realty, LLC.

    162 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 425 N Columbia St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $356,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    425 N Columbia St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,490

    Last Listing Agent Carol Vance Robert Binion Real Estate

    425 N Columbia St, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 350 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $134,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      350 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

• /27

    $659,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    108 S Cay Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! Discover this charming, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath house nestled on a picturesque 1+ acre gently sloping lot with 126 feet of prime water frontage on beautiful LAKE SINCLAIR! Enjoy breathtaking views and effortless access to deep water from your private single-stall boathouse, complete with storage room. Recent updates include a new HVAC system (ductwork & all!) and a

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Melder

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (478) 347-6031

    108 S Cay Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /5

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Clean 2BR/1BA with Newer Floors — Available Now

    307 W Thomas Ct, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Now available: 307 West Thomas Court in Milledgeville — a clean and refreshed 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. Inside you’ll find modern gray paint, durable vinyl plank flooring, and bright rooms with natural light. The home offers a comfortable living area, an efficient kitchen with cabinet storage, and a full bath with a tub/shower combo. Affordable, easy-to-maintain, and ready for move-in

    307 W Thomas Ct, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 106 Sinclair Marina Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $229,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    106 Sinclair Marina Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,643

    Last Listing Agent Cierra Hightower Southern Classic Realtors

    106 Sinclair Marina Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      813 Parham Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Getter Fickling & Company Lake Country

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home