388

Recently Sold Homes in 31061

Section Image Section Image
  • 136 Stevens Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    136 Stevens Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,653

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shields Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    136 Stevens Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1120 Dunlap Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1120 Dunlap Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,360

    Last Listing Agent Quay Fuller RE/MAX Central Realty

    1120 Dunlap Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 129 Bay Valley Dr SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $284,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    129 Bay Valley Dr SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,588

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Clements Southern Classic Realtors

    129 Bay Valley Dr SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /16

    $266,715

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    136 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    136 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 381 Southern Walk Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    381 Southern Walk Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,991

381 Southern Walk Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 109 Misty Ln NW Unit 421, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $346,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 Misty Ln NW Unit 421, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,643

    Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    109 Misty Ln NW Unit 421, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1750 Elmwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1750 Elmwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,198

    Last Listing Agent Terri Weaver Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    1750 Elmwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /15

    $297,515

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    140 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    140 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1835 Audubon Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1835 Audubon Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,752

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Villarreal Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    1835 Audubon Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 2439 Reeves Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2439 Reeves Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,851

    Last Listing Agent Camellia Hurt Southern Classic Realtors

    2439 Reeves Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /52

    $295,445

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    105 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    105 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 210 W Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    210 W Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,345

    Last Listing Agent Camellia Hurt Southern Classic Realtors

    210 W Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 202 Jackson Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    202 Jackson Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,785

    Last Listing Agent Alan Haley Lakeside Realty Company

    202 Jackson Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /64

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    67 Mariners Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,903

    Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling & Company Lake Country

    67 Mariners Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /20

    $306,240

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    138 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    138 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /75

    $2,240,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    113 Daisy Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,737

113 Daisy Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1445 Forest Hill Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1445 Forest Hill Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,861

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Cobb Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    1445 Forest Hill Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    132 Newport Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,917

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Dutton Algin Realty

    132 Newport Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 196 Stembridge Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    196 Stembridge Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Kay Collins Southern Classic Realtors

    196 Stembridge Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /74

    $473,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    112 Cedar Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,188

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wallace Algin Realty

    112 Cedar Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 319 Old Monticello Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    319 Old Monticello Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Day eXp Realty

    319 Old Monticello Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 154 Cedar Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    154 Cedar Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Jones Watkins Real Estate Associates

    154 Cedar Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 158 Montego Bay Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    158 Montego Bay Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Strott Ga Lake Country Homes

    158 Montego Bay Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 127 Stembridge Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    127 Stembridge Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chappell Robert Binion Real Estate

    127 Stembridge Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 2128 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2128 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,362

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Evans Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    2128 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 449 Riley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    449 Riley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Herren Great Blue Realty LLC

    449 Riley Cir NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1985 Briarcliff Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1985 Briarcliff Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,610

    Last Listing Agent Danny Gore Burns Gore Realty

    1985 Briarcliff Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 3683 Sussex Ct NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3683 Sussex Ct NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,432

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hitchcock Southern Classic Realtors

    3683 Sussex Ct NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 104 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $33,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    104 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $5,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Mclemore Lake Water Living McLemore Realty

    104 Gumm Cemetery Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 130 W Hall St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    130 W Hall St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,148

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Flournoy Southern Classic Realtors

    130 W Hall St, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /20

    $288,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    147 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    147 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /19

    $249,415

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    162 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    162 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 121 Locust Ct SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    121 Locust Ct SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $5,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,500

    Last Listing Agent Hali Babb RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    121 Locust Ct SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 117 Old Plantation Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    117 Old Plantation Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,469

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fain Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    117 Old Plantation Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /69

    $853,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    307 W Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,143

    Last Listing Agent Traci Nelson Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    307 W Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1985 Briarcliff Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1985 Briarcliff Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,610

    Last Listing Agent Shelby McLeod Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1985 Briarcliff Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 350 Greystone Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    350 Greystone Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,193

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hitchcock Southern Classic Realtors

    350 Greystone Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 162 Bentley Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $462,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    162 Bentley Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Neal Lakeside Realty Company

    162 Bentley Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1937 Redwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1937 Redwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,455

    Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    1937 Redwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 112 Russ Wood Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $325,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    112 Russ Wood Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Smith Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    112 Russ Wood Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home