2

Millerton, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /53

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $8,095 per Acre

    1713 Route 328, Millerton, PA 16936

    Located in Tioga County near Millerton, PA and just a short distance from the New York border, this 42 acre recreational property offers a combination of wooded habitat, a furnished cabin, utility access and strong hunting potential in an area known for quality deer management. The property features road frontage along Route 328 and consists primarily of mixed hardwoods and evergreen cover with

    Craig Baronio Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1713 Route 328, Millerton, PA 16936
  • /67

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $32,891 per Acre

    24 Jackson Center Rd, Millerton, PA 16936

    THIS ONE WILL CATCH YOUR EYE! Beautiful log cabin on 10 acres in the countryside between Roseville, Millerton, and Mansfield--just minutes to the NY border. This 2-3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a screened-in front porch, whole-house generator, 2-car basement garage, and full attic for storage. Flexible first-floor laundry with optional basement setup. Freshly painted and meticulously

    Michelle Strange Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    24 Jackson Center Rd, Millerton, PA 16936
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home