11

Milo Township, MN Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $191,538 per Acre

    580 1st St, Milaca, MN 56353

    Great wooded lot within city limits. Currently zoned R3.

    Agent Photo

    Kristie Bernard

    Keller Williams Integrity NW

    (320) 344-2952

    580 1st St, Milaca, MN 56353
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $10,560 per Acre

    TBD 4.64 AC 160th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330

    4.64 acres just west of Foreston available now! Clear buildable area and a little creek brings fresh water through the southwest corner of the property. Room to build, stretch your legs a bit, garden and spoil your favorite pets! Land to call your own...

    Vanessa Osborn Lake-N-Woods Realty

    TBD 4.64 AC 160th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330
  • /15

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    119 Rechter Veld Ct, Pease, MN 56363

    To be built, one level living single family home with easy access to 169. This single family home features a 2 bed, 2 bath spacious open concept with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. You'll love entertaining friends and family at the kitchen island with open concept living area. In floor heat and insulated 3 car garage.

    Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    119 Rechter Veld Ct, Pease, MN 56363
  • /2

    $167,500

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $19,706 per Acre

    140th Av 140th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330

    8.5 acres to be split from adjacent land

    Robert Lewellyn Granite Realty of MN

    140th Av 140th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330
  • /2

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $53,800 per Acre

    11146 120th St, Milaca, MN 56353

    High Visibility, High Traffic Count, North Bound Lane, Build your High Exposure Business and or Dream Home. Unlimited Possibilities. North Driveway off Hwy 169 is also used by Neighbor to access their property, (DO NOT DRIVE UP DRIVEWAY PAST SIGNS INTO NEIGHBORS YARD) Also Township Road entrance on the South side of property. Hwy 169 Crossing for easy access. There is an existing Cement Go Cart

    11146 120th St, Milaca, MN 56353
  • /5

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 7.99 Acres
    • $11,139 per Acre

    TBD 7.99 AC 160th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330

    7.9 acres just west of Foreston available now! Good high ground to build on with a babbling creek running through providing water for wildlife and your enjoyment! No wetland designations on this property ~ call your favorite realtor and come take a look!

    Vanessa Osborn Lake-N-Woods Realty

    TBD 7.99 AC 160th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330
  • /42

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    15902 110th St, Foreston, MN 56330

    Escape to your own private slice of country living with this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home set on 5 open acres. Whether you’re dreaming of horses, hobby farming, or simply wide-open space, this property offers endless possibilities. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout highlighted by abundant natural light from large windows and durable tile flooring, creating a clean and comfortable living

    James Benincasa Incentive Realty

    15902 110th St, Foreston, MN 56330
  • /21

    $333,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    109 Bal Veld Dr, Pease, MN 56363

    Check out the craftmanship in this brand new Baas Construction home! One level living with easy access to 169. Home features a 2 bed, 2 bath spacious open concept with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen features knotty alder woodwork and brand new stainless steel appliances. You'll love entertaining friends and family at the kitchen island with open concept living area. In floor heat and insulated 2

    Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    109 Bal Veld Dr, Pease, MN 56363
  • /7

    $379,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    TBD Bal Veld, Pease, MN 56363

    To-Be-Built Home in Pease, MN!This spacious split-level home sits on just under half an acre and features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a large 3-car attached garage. Designed for modern living, this home offers large rooms with open-concept spaces and quality craftsmanship throughout.Buyers who go under contract before finishing work begins will have the opportunity to choose their

    Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    TBD Bal Veld, Pease, MN 56363
  • /2

    $224,777

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,239 per Acre

    XXX 140th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330

    Opportunity awaits. 20+/- acres just on the outskirts of Foreston. Ideal location for a beautiful country setting yet close to small town convenience. The property is on a quiet country black top road. This is a must see property.

    Jeff Dotseth Jeff A. Dotseth & Assoc.Realty

    XXX 140th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330
  • /2

    $350,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    100 Vedders Ave, Milaca, MN 56353

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located on a spacious double lot on the edge of town. Built in 2003, this home offers over 2000 finished sq ft, fully finished basement, attached garage, and concrete driveway. Enjoy the convenience of easy highway access while enjoying the comfort of small town living. Home features many upgrades and improvements for added peace

    Rob Droogsma Keller Williams Integrity NW

    100 Vedders Ave, Milaca, MN 56353
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home