8

Recently Sold Milroy, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    203 S Pillsbury St, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,624

    Last Listing Agent Kirk C Parramore Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    203 S Pillsbury St, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /48

    $134,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    203 E Church St, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,504

    Last Listing Agent Chris Price Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    203 E Church St, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /71

    $665,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3754 W 900 S, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,758

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dudley RE/MAX Realty Group

    3754 W 900 S, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9261 N 3, Milroy, IN 46156

    • Land
    • 181.54 Acres
    • $8,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boswell Mossy Oak Properties

    9261 N 3, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9251 S State Road 3, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Blake Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    9251 S State Road 3, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /12

    $102,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    316 S Pleasant St, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,409

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gunter Nest and Key Realty

    316 S Pleasant St, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /38

    $347,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10149 S State Road 3, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,517

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Gillingham Red Dog Realty, LLC

    10149 S State Road 3, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    362 E 1100 S, Milroy, IN 46156

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $48,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,143

    Last Listing Agent Ken Nissley Kenter Real Estate, LLC

    362 E 1100 S, Milroy, IN 46156
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home