4

Homes for Sale in 03852

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    96 French St, Acton, ME 04001

    Set along the scenic Salmon Falls River and just minutes from the New Hampshire border, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare blend of versatility, privacy, and natural beauty. Designed with flexibility in mind, the property includes a private in-law/accessory apartment with its own entrance--ideal for multi-generational living, extended guests, or potential rental use. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Kellett

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (207) 407-9332

    96 French St, Acton, ME 04001
  • /31

    $430,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    156 Branch Hill Rd, Milton, NH 03851

    Welcome to 156 Branch Hill Road in Milton, NH — a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring updated flooring, fresh paint, renovated stairs, and a stunning kitchen complete with Black Pearl brushed granite countertops. Natural light fills the living spaces while mountain

    Courtney Torre BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead

    156 Branch Hill Rd, Milton, NH 03851
  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $135,714 per Acre

    78 Hopper Rd, Milton, NH 03852

    Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this unique .70-acre property at 78 Hopper Road offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Set along the scenic Salmon Falls River, the lot blends natural beauty with practical potential, ideal for those dreaming of a private retreat, year-round home, or weekend escape Whether you’re drawn by the soothing sounds of the nearby water, the

    Marcus Katkin KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    78 Hopper Rd, Milton, NH 03852
  • /2

    $245,900

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $121,133 per Acre

    79 Willey Rd, Milton Mills, NH 03852

    Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a ready-to-build 2+ acre lot featuring nearly 290 feet of road frontage on a town-maintained paved road. Nestled in a peaceful country setting, yet just minutes from Exit 18 off the Spaulding Turnpike, this property offers both convenience and privacy. Much of the groundwork is already complete, saving you time and expense. A gravel driveway is in

    Peter Morgan Your Next Move Realty LLC

    79 Willey Rd, Milton Mills, NH 03852
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home