4,122

Milton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $219,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1001 Shakespeare Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,029

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN STOVER EXP Realty, LLC

    1001 Shakespeare Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /34

      Est $239,914 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hancock Ct, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6 Hancock Ct, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NATHAN YOUNG COUP AGENCY

  • /39

    $205,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    116 Center St, Milton, PA 17847

    Contact Nathan Young at 570-412-5568 to schedule your private tour of this well-maintained home in the heart of Milton. 116 Center Street offers comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large attached 3-car garage, this property provides the flexibility you are looking for. On the first floor, enjoy a functional kitchen, large (and multiple) living areas,

    NATHAN YOUNG COUP AGENCY

    116 Center St, Milton, PA 17847
  • /8

    $26,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    555 Highland Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    555 Highland Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /17

      Est $243,562 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Vertie Ct, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      62 Vertie Ct, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freeman Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

  • /10

    $289,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20.32 Acres
    • $14,222 per Acre

    0 Vogt Rd Unit C-357, Milton, PA 17847

    20 +/- acre rolling parcel in scenic location outside of Montandon. Borders Cillisquareque Creek. Very convenient to Lewisburg, Milton and Danville. Small area by creek is flood zone AE, but the rest is zone X.

    MATTHEW BERGEY BEILER-CAMPBELL REALTORS

    0 Vogt Rd Unit C-357, Milton, PA 17847
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    958 Hepburn St, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,744

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scott Turn Key Realty Group

    958 Hepburn St, Milton, PA 17847
    • /35

      Est $159,346 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3310 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NATHAN YOUNG COUP AGENCY

  • /73

    $574,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    165 Mountain Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking scenery with this ranch-style home on 15.85 acres in Danville School District. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home is equipped with multiple heating sources, including a heat pump with central air, an outdoor wood furnace, and a charming stone fireplace. Replacement windows enhance efficiency throughout. The finished basement

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    165 Mountain Rd, Milton, PA 17847
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2955 Limestoneville Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,811

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

    2955 Limestoneville Rd, Milton, PA 17847
    • /30

      Est $142,081 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2020 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Barrick COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $25,775 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $122,738 per Acre

    55 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847

    Lot in Downtown Milton! The Capitol Theater lot, as it is lovingly referred to, is for sale. Please see the Zoning Ordinances attached in the documents. Lot is buildable but in the AE Flood Zone. Located in Central Business District. Approximately .21 acres. Call Nicole today for more information, 917.808.6367

    Nicole Will COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    55 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    148 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,799

    Last Listing Agent JILL RUSSELL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    148 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847
    • /31

      Est $226,473 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Old Farm Ln, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      124 Old Farm Ln, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY HUNT-STRAHAN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    13 Honeysuckle Ln, Milton, PA 17847

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY APRIL 21st at 9AM! Welcome home to this move-in ready, conveniently located ranch! This charming property features three bedrooms, with the potential for a fourth in the finished basement room--perfect for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard complete with a patio and fire pit, ideal for outdoor entertaining and relaxing

    BRITTANY HUNT-STRAHAN EXP Realty, LLC

    13 Honeysuckle Ln, Milton, PA 17847
  • /14

    $64,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    351 Brown Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,784

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    351 Brown Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /32

      Est $219,135 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2230 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Bowers KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /11

    $189,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    398 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847

    Quaint two-story single-family home that was converted to 3 units. Much of the old charm has been retained with stained woodwork and hardwood floors. Live in part and rent some for additional income, occupy the entire home as a single-family or rent all three units. Ranges and refrigerators are owned by the owner. Square footage is estimated from the Northumberland County assessment records.

    Richard Coup COUP AGENCY

    398 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847
  • /23

    $72,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    521 Shakespeare Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,249

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC

    521 Shakespeare Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /36

      Est $138,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Mount Zion Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1610 Mount Zion Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /41

    $242,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    623 Hepburn St, Milton, PA 17847

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER DUE BY NOON ON 4-25-26 This move-in ready home is a rare find! Step inside and see the gleaming, recently refinished wood floors, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious living room seamlessly connects to the dining area, which leads into a charming family room highlighted by a beamed ceiling and skylights. The kitchen provides generous cabinet space for both cooking and

    Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    623 Hepburn St, Milton, PA 17847
  • /40

    $117,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    117 Carr Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,611

117 Carr Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /26

      Est $282,192 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Showers Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      270 Showers Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBECCA McCARTHY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

  • /4

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    115 S Front St, Milton, PA 17847

    Small commercial rental with two apartments. Commercial area is one room and half-bath. A one-bedroom apartment is on the first floor behind the commercial unit and a larger two-bedroom apartment is on the second floor. Parking for two vehicles behind the building - currently assigned as one space per residential unit. Sq Ftg obtained through Northumberland County tax assessment.

    Richard Coup COUP AGENCY

    115 S Front St, Milton, PA 17847
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    24 Rolling Ridge Dr, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,140

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mclaughlin VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    24 Rolling Ridge Dr, Milton, PA 17847
    • /32

      Est $208,310 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Hepburn St, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      939 Hepburn St, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Appleman Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $490,000

    • Land
    • 21.74 Acres
    • $22,539 per Acre

    PARCEL 140 Cemetery Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    This property is located between two exits the Broadway exit and the 642 exit on Route 147. The west side of the land backs up to Route 147 so there is highway frontage. The ground is zoned Community Commercial for many possibilities. Call Devin O'Rourke at 570.772.4809 for more info

    Devin O'Rourke Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    PARCEL 140 Cemetery Rd, Milton, PA 17847
  • /22

    $205,250 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    581 Eastern Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,851

581 Eastern Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /32

      Est $214,184 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Franklin Ave, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      226 Franklin Ave, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $30,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    108 Ash St, Milton, PA 17847

    Ready to build your new home? Water and sewer available and out of the flood area of Milton. Well also on property.

    Connie May BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    108 Ash St, Milton, PA 17847
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    456 Shakespeare Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,397

    Last Listing Agent Emma Bailey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    456 Shakespeare Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /21

      Est $175,040 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Madison Ave, Milton, PA 17847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      325 Madison Ave, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Coup COUP AGENCY

  • /56

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    139 Eisley Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on just under an acre, that perfectly blends comfort, space, & outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a spacious & thoughtfully designed layout with generous bedrooms, a bright and inviting living area, and plenty of room for both everyday living and hosting guests. The attached three-car garage provides ample storage and

    Ashley Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    139 Eisley Rd, Milton, PA 17847
  • /16

    $159,999 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    140 - 142 Ridge Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    140 - 142 Ridge Ave, Milton, PA 17847
    • /21

      Est $198,957 Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Pine St, Milton, PA 17847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1065 Pine St, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /17

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    501 Susquehanna Ave, Milton, PA 17847

    Move-in ready, 2 story home on a quiet dead end street! This home provides a functional layout with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. With a new metal roof, replacement windows, affordable natural gas heat, and a detached garage this home has everything you're looking for! House is currently tenant occupied, 24 hr notice required for all showings. Photos are from before current tenants moved in.

    Keith Miller CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    501 Susquehanna Ave, Milton, PA 17847
  • /2

    $211,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    PARCEL 039-A Paradise Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    • Land
    • 17.47 Acres
    • $12,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cioffi FISH COMMERCIAL GROUP

    PARCEL 039-A Paradise Rd, Milton, PA 17847
    • /19

      Est $307,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Montour St, Milton, PA 17847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1040 Montour St, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /42

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    948 Sodom Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    Looking for a home with great bones and even greater potential? This 3BR, 1BA ranch is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life!Beneath the carpet lies beautiful hardwood flooring just waiting to be revealed and restored. This layout offers a cozy keeping room off the kitchen perfect for relaxing or gathering.Step outside to a spacious deck with a swing, where you can

    Cory Lehman Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    948 Sodom Rd, Milton, PA 17847
  • /20

    $127,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    237 Cherry St, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,872

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Will COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    237 Cherry St, Milton, PA 17847

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home