7

Milton, WV Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /34

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    1021 McComas Branch Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    Situated on two acres in rural Milton, this 1996 double-wide offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates and room to spread out. The home features three bedrooms and two full baths, along with a family room addition that provides extra living space for relaxing or gathering. The remodeled kitchen offers a fresh, functional design, and all appliances convey for added convenience. A gas

    Gwen Samms Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1021 McComas Branch Rd, Milton, WV 25541
  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 16.16 Acres
    • $3,713 per Acre

    00 McComas Branch Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    Unrestricted land for camping, building, or recreation. Located at the intersection of Newman's Branch Rd, Lower Creek Rd, and McComas Branch Rd, this property already has a driveway, small pond, and storage shed on site. Public water and electric are available at paved road.

    Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    00 McComas Branch Rd, Milton, WV 25541
  • /26

    $170,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    1125 W Main St, Milton, WV 25541

    Situated on a beautiful 1.92-acre lot in one of the area's most desirable locations, this 3 bedroom home offers a rare chance to create something truly special. With plenty of space to expand, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors, the property delivers lots of potential. Inside, the home is ready for your personal touch. Whether you're looking to update, renovate, reimagine the space entirely or

    Shelley Rowe Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1125 W Main St, Milton, WV 25541
  • /31

    $504,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,884 Sq Ft

    260 Trenol Heights, Milton, WV 25541

    One of a kind custom built home nestled in a peaceful country setting in the heart of Milton. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and convenience. The property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing ample room for family living and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with quality craftsmanship throughout, the home offers both charm and functionality. It provides

    DEBRA SCARBERRY Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    260 Trenol Heights, Milton, WV 25541
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $9,158 per Acre

    219 Wallace Dr, Milton, WV 25541

    Level to sloping residential lot partially wooded in subdivision. Approximately 8 minutes from I-64. Covenants to protect your investment.

    Betty Sargent Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    219 Wallace Dr, Milton, WV 25541
  • /27

    $675,000

    $525K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26.28 Acres
    • $25,685 per Acre

    660 Fox Fire Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    24 +/- acres of flat, clear land w/phase 3electric, paved access roads, 2 entrances, 25developed camp site hookups w/electric, water, sewer, 2 in-ground pools, commercial slide,10,000 sq. ft. of covered shelters, 2,500 sq ft maintenance building, basketball court, and bath house. Natural gas. New 8" sewer tap being constructed by Salt Rock PSD to service total acres

    Andy Bowen Century 21 Excellence Realty

    660 Fox Fire Rd, Milton, WV 25541
  • /32

    $665,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,599 Sq Ft

    826 Yates Crossing Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    Looking for a home with standout appeal? This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers convenient main-level living with an inviting living room featuring vaulted beamed ceilings, a large dining room, and a custom kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, and a breakfast area perfect for gathering. The main level also includes a spacious primary suite with a dressing area and a

    Valerie Leggett CORNERSTONE REALTY

    826 Yates Crossing Rd, Milton, WV 25541

Home Trends in Milton, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$265,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$260,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$274,905
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$139
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
84
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$289,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home