3,093

Harambee Homes

Section Image
  • 3361 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $360,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3361 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aiste Sterle RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    3361 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3041 N Buffum St Unit 3043, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $112,617 Not Listed For Sale

      3041 N Buffum St Unit 3043, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3041 N Buffum St Unit 3043, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Ippoliti Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

  • /3

    $1

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $17 per Acre

    2640 N Hubbard St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Great home building site in Milwaukee's convenient and historic Harambee neighborhood. This lot is subject to the Development and Design Standards for the Brewer's Hill and Harambee Conservation Overlay. This land is available for 1-2 family residential new construction for owner occupancy only; however, builders may also purchase to construct a model/spec home to resell once completed to an

    Teresa Wynn City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2640 N Hubbard St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3126 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $95,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3126 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,085

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wartner Premier Point Realty LLC

    3126 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 325 E Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      325 E Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Barnes Realty Experts

  • /7

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    3358 N Richards St Unit 3364, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Welcome to this solid duplex investment opportunity in Milwaukee's Harambee neighborhood! Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a formal dining room, offering a functional layout with strong tenant appeal. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity and generate consistent rental income. Conveniently located near Riverwest Neighborhood hotspots, Harambee Park,

    Holly Speranza Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    3358 N Richards St Unit 3364, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2636 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $249,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2636 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,944

    Last Listing Agent Lynoshka Soto Cordero Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    2636 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3070 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $120,003 Not Listed For Sale

      3070 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3070 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Srok Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

  • /7

    $105,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3160 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! This home is part of the Early Childhood Education (ECE) Homeownership Initiative and is exclusively available to ECE Educators. For questions on eligibility, please contact directly

    Kulbir Sra iDeal Realty

    3160 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2820 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $138,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2820 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Camacho Vylla Home

    2820 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3053 N Holton St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $213,389 Not Listed For Sale

      3053 N Holton St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3053 N Holton St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Wooten Riverwest Realty Milwaukee

  • /30

    $300,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    3143 N Holton St Unit 3145, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of RIVERWEST--one of Milwaukee's most dynamic and in-demand neighborhoods. This move-in ready duplex is perfect for owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage or investors seeking long-term or short-term rental potential. Spacious units, 7 TOTAL BEDROOMS, feature bright, open living areas, classic architectural details, and stylish updates including refreshed

    Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    3143 N Holton St Unit 3145, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2946 N Buffum St Unit 2948, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $116,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2946 N Buffum St Unit 2948, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $45/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,718

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ertel Sandy Ertel Real Estate LLC

    2946 N Buffum St Unit 2948, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2951 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $166,391 Not Listed For Sale

      2951 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2951 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /24

    $60,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    3153 N Buffum St Unit 3155, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    This property is being offered as a tax foreclosure by the City of Milwaukee. Please see attached scope of work with the essential renovation costs of $9,430 and the total scope of work totaling $18,355. Room and lot sizes are estimates & all information should be verified. Property being sold in 'as-is' condition. Property is subject to a performance deposit. Earnest money to be paid to Knight

    Jessica Vroman Homestead Realty, Inc

    3153 N Buffum St Unit 3155, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2863 Doctor William Finlayson St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $10,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2863 Doctor William Finlayson St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,587

    Last Listing Agent Aiste Sterle RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    2863 Doctor William Finlayson St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2943 N Holton St Unit 2945, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $185,405 Not Listed For Sale

      2943 N Holton St Unit 2945, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      2943 N Holton St Unit 2945, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,685
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Cihla SNSHN Realty LLC

  • /14

    $139,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    2477 N 6th St Unit 2479, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Newly renovated two-family home in Milwaukee located on a double lot! Lower unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, featuring fresh updates throughout. Upper unit has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Perfect for an owner-occupant or investor, this property provides comfortable layouts and move-in ready finishes. No garage, but plenty of nearby street parking. Conveniently located close to schools,

    Shalonda McCrory Real Broker Milwaukee

    2477 N 6th St Unit 2479, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3058 N Richards St Unit 3060, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $155,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3058 N Richards St Unit 3060, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,595

    Last Listing Agent Christian Anderson Premier Point Realty LLC

    3058 N Richards St Unit 3060, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2815 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $135,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2815 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      2815 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Houseworks Collective Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /17

    $105,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    2538 N Hubbard St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Affordable opportunity in Milwaukee's Harambee neighborhood! This 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath home offers solid value with a new roof and maintenance-free vinyl siding already in place. The interior is clean and fully livable, making it easy to move in now while updating over time to build equity. Enjoy a small fenced backyard, perfect for pets or outdoor relaxation. No off-street parking, but

    Paul McKenna McKenna Real Estate LLC

    2538 N Hubbard St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3311-3319 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $210,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3311-3319 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 12,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane DiChristopher Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    3311-3319 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • /7

    $25,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    3456 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Prime development opportunity in the vibrant area just west of Riverwest in Milwaukee! This land parcel sits directly adjacent to the popular Beerline Trail, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Zoned for flexible use, this site is ideal for light manufacturing, warehouse space, or multifamily development. Surrounded by a mix of residential growth, local businesses, and easy access to

    Gregory Chadwell RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    3456 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2828 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $148,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2828 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,070

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Slaaen Compass RE WI-Tosa

    2828 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 426 E Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $168,116 Not Listed For Sale

      426 E Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      426 E Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold Realty Executives Integrity NorthShore

  • /28

    $339,000

    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    3052 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    This recently remodeled 4-unit, multi-family property nestled directly between Harambee and Riverwest neighborhoods is a great property to add to your portfolio. This property is fully rented, earning strong rental revenue, and professionally managed.

    Nina Ferraro Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    3052 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 102 W North Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $120,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    102 W North Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,092

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Salemme Homeowners Concept

    102 W North Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3021 N Holton St Unit 3023, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $159,727 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 N Holton St Unit 3023, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3021 N Holton St Unit 3023, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hintz Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /37

    $224,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    3015 N 6th St Unit 3017, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Collecting $3200 per month.Nicely updated 3 X 3 duplex.. Low taxes. Both units will generate $3,200/month ($1,600 each). Each unit includes a stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer; updated kitchens; large living rooms with fireplaces and build in shelving; updated windows and blinds; new carpet and fresh paint; updated plumbing; glass block windows in the basement and both bathrooms. Basement is

    Richard Barnes Realty Experts

    3015 N 6th St Unit 3017, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3037 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $120,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3037 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,348

    Last Listing Agent Brad Meyer Meyer & Associates Real Estate Services

    3037 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2845 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $159,899 Not Listed For Sale

      2845 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      2845 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Ali New Space Realty

  • /14

    $197,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    3279 Doctor William Finlayson St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Take a look at this affordable 2022 built two-story listing! Set in quiet Harambee neighborhood blocks from Martin Luther King Elementary School offering quality teaching and Community engagement. Interior newer construction features include poured concrete foundation, water resistant laminate wood flooring, ceiling fans throughout, solid core doors and central air. Bonus exterior amenities are

    Sue Miller Famous Homes Realty

    3279 Doctor William Finlayson St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 608 W Burleigh St Unit 610, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $112,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    608 W Burleigh St Unit 610, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,923

    Last Listing Agent Lance Wooten Riverwest Realty Milwaukee

    608 W Burleigh St Unit 610, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 128 W Hadley St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $180,540 Not Listed For Sale

      128 W Hadley St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      128 W Hadley St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Powers EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • /33

    $279,900

    • 3,686 Sq Ft

    2441 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Calling all investors! This large multi-family property features 4 spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Character is found throughout, from the bay windows and arched doorways. Select units feature some updates to flooring and baths and feature walk-in closets. There is a nice backyard, full basement and parking space in back. Being sold ''as-is'', perfect for the savvy

    James Bertolli Vylla Home

    2441 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3351 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $93,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3351 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,716

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winship Premier Point Realty LLC

    3351 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 218 E Hadley St Unit 220, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $107,135 Not Listed For Sale

      218 E Hadley St Unit 220, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      218 E Hadley St Unit 220, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Shovers Premier Point Realty LLC

  • /21

    $50,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    3156 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    This property is being offered as a tax foreclosure by the City of Milwaukee. Please see attached scope of work with the essential renovation costs of $31,730 and the total scope of work totaling $45,780. Room and lot sizes are estimates & all information should be verified. Property being sold in 'as-is' condition. Property is subject to a performance deposit. Earnest money to be paid to Knight

    Jessica Vroman Homestead Realty, Inc

    3156 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home