1,473

Midtown Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1721 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4BD, 2.5BA colonial offering the perfect blend of city convenience and suburban comfort. Enjoy a spacious living/dining combo featuring a cozy gas fireplace and abundant natural light. The huge open kitchen boasts a central island and double doors leading to a new concrete patio and entertainment-ready backyard. Partially Finished Lower Level: Includes a great room,

    Agent Photo

    LeKeisha Roberts

    Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    (414) 742-7233

    1721 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • /29

    Starting at $857 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1320 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    Brand new apartments at McKinley School! Located just outside of downtown Milwaukee, this one time school house has been renovated into 39 beautiful, spacious, and comfortable homes, ranging in size from 1-3 bedrooms. Each unit comes with in unit washer and dryer, dishwasher, and top of the line appliances. Huge closet space, hard surface flooring, and large windows make these old classroom cozy

    McKinley School Apartments, LLC

    (414) 250-8953

    1320 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 2135 W Vine St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $285,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2135 W Vine St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,497

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Gallamore The Real Estate Studio

    2135 W Vine St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 2245 N 26th St Unit 2247, Milwaukee, WI 53205

      Est $105,002 Not Listed For Sale

      2245 N 26th St Unit 2247, Milwaukee, WI 53205

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2245 N 26th St Unit 2247, Milwaukee, WI 53205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Collaboration Group* Compass RE WI-Northshore

  • /24

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    1422 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    Turnkey, income-producing 3-unit investment opportunity in Milwaukee just 5 minutes from downtown. This fully renovated multifamily property generates $3,475 in monthly rental income, with tenants paying all utilities except water and sewer to help maximize cash flow. Two units are leased, and one vacant unit allows for immediate showings and lease-up potential. Property was fully gutted and

    Agent Photo

    Mercedes Loomans

    Keller Williams Prestige

    (414) 509-1567

    1422 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • /9

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1538 N.29th St

    1538 N 29th St Unit Lower, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    1538 N 29th St Unit Lower, Milwaukee, WI 53208
  • 1922 N 27th St Unit 1924, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    $90,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1922 N 27th St Unit 1924, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,136

    Last Listing Agent Tamairo Moutry Milwaukee's Best Real Estate Services LLC

    1922 N 27th St Unit 1924, Milwaukee, WI 53208
    • 1422 N 26th St Unit 1424, Milwaukee, WI 53205

      Est $168,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 N 26th St Unit 1424, Milwaukee, WI 53205

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1422 N 26th St Unit 1424, Milwaukee, WI 53205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Speranza Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

  • /16

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    2029 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    Welcome to this inviting newer construction home built in 2004, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, with a partially finished basement offering extra living space. The home sits on a strong poured concrete foundation and includes modern insulation, central air, and newer mechanicals systems for peace of mind. Enjoy the spacious fenced yard, perfect for gatherings, complete with a deck and fire

    Don Powers EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2029 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208
  • /18

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2121 W Brown St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    *Please view the rental unit in person before applying online.3 BedroomHouseCarpetedLarge DenStreet Parking OnlyNon-Smoking BuildingRent: $1,195.00Security Deposit: $1,195.00Water/Sewer

    2121 W Brown St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 2401 W Vine St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2401 W Vine St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,641

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Palmatier Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    2401 W Vine St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 1440 N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Est $173,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1440 N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lawrence Premier Point Realty LLC

  • /25

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1634 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    This 1910 classic has been fully converted from a duplex into a beautiful, modern single-family residence and completely remodeled from top to bottom! Now boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this 2000 sq ft home offers the perfect layout for today's families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking single-family living with no compromises. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated with

    Michael Henry VERA Residential Real Estate LLC

    1634 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2118 N 24th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    This spacious 2-bedroom plus den, 1-bath lower unit offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in a desirable Midtown location.Situated on a corner lot with no immediate neighbors, this home provides added privacy and a quieter living environment.Features include:• Off-street parking for easy and reliable access• Washer and dryer hookups in the basement• Gas stove and

    2118 N 24th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 2923 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    $115,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2923 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,600

2923 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53208
    • 2911 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2911 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bruno Northwest Realty of Wisconsin

  • /3

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2476 W Garfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    Newer built and recently remodeled 3BR Single Family with parking behind the house. currently a rental property, this property has many interior updates. One of a kind for the location.

    Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    2476 W Garfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 1209 N 25th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $106,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1209 N 25th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ippoliti Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    1209 N 25th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 1654 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1654 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mosley Reign Realty

  • /21

    $165,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2140 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    A classic colonial set on a double lot, offering space, charm, and flexibility. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a spacious kitchen, along with comfortable living and dining rooms filled with natural light that are perfect for living and entertaining. A detached two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. The expansive property offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment.

    Rehginae Cosey Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    2140 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208
  • 1238 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $60,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1238 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Peterson Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1238 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 1642 N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Est $98,207 Not Listed For Sale

      1642 N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      1642 N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Educate 2 Own Epique Realty

  • /4

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1806 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    Built in 1999 this 3BR colonial home has much to offer with newer construction. Long time rental home is occupied. Parking in the back. Priced under assessed value!

    Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    1806 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 1944 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $58,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1944 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $62,309

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Atkinson Real Broker Milwaukee

    1944 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 2918 W Galena St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Est $93,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2918 W Galena St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      2918 W Galena St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Floyd MKE Realty Group LLC

  • /15

    $435,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    1607 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    The Martin inspired model at 2,032 sq. ft. can be tailored to fit one of the available lots in the Walnut Circle subdivision to build your Forever home with Emem Group and MESH Construction. Individuals who have already built their dream home would be your neighbors. This subdivision is located near downtown Milwaukee, I-43, and numerous amenities. Owner-occupied new construction is required.

    Cindy Wright-Smith City of Milwaukee-DCD

    1607 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 2118 N 24th Place Unit 2120, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $111,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2118 N 24th Place Unit 2120, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $36/SF

    Current Estimated Value $103,651

    Last Listing Agent Roman Elizen EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2118 N 24th Place Unit 2120, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 1527 N 30th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 N 30th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1527 N 30th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Pirwitz Real Estate Property Shop LLC

  • /13

    $388,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    1616 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    The Rosa inspired model at 1,724 sq. ft. can be tailored to fit one of the available lots in the Walnut Circle subdivision to build your Forever home with Emem Group and MESH Construction. Individuals who have already built their dream home would be your neighbors. This subdivision is located near downtown Milwaukee, I-43, and numerous amenities. Owner-occupied new construction is required.

    Cindy Wright-Smith City of Milwaukee-DCD

    1616 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 2210 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $60,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2210 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,905

    Last Listing Agent Curt Wolf Bayside Real Estate, LLC

    2210 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2922 W Galena St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      2922 W Galena St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent Luther J Ledic Rocket Realty and Property Management

  • /14

    $418,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    1629 N 20th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    The Macolm inspired model at 1,975 sq. ft. can be tailored to fit one of the available lots in the Walnut Circle subdivision to build your Forever home with Emem Group and MESH Construction. Individuals who have already built their dream home would be your neighbors. This subdivision is located near downtown Milwaukee, I-43, and numerous amenities. Owner-occupied new construction is required.

    Cindy Wright-Smith City of Milwaukee-DCD

    1629 N 20th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • 2471 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    $84,700 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2471 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Deomampo Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2471 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
    • 2628 W Juneau Ave Unit 2630, Milwaukee, WI 53233

      Est $193,715 Not Listed For Sale

      2628 W Juneau Ave Unit 2630, Milwaukee, WI 53233

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2628 W Juneau Ave Unit 2630, Milwaukee, WI 53233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Niko Marlis Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

  • /20

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft

    2028 N 23rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53205

    Renovated top to bottom! Move in with peace of mind, style and space to spread out! This home offers a wide open floor plan and high ceiling making the spacious rooms feel even more grand.

    Lea Byrd Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    2028 N 23rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53205
  • /25

    $52,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    2714 W Walnut St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,720

    Last Listing Agent Maipanhia Moua GeorgeSon Realty, LLC

    2714 W Walnut St, Milwaukee, WI 53208
    • 1226 N 27th St Unit 1228, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Est $99,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 N 27th St Unit 1228, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1226 N 27th St Unit 1228, Milwaukee, WI 53208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaby Boutillier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $22,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    1631 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    This is a City Of Milwaukee Tax Foreclosure. Discover the opportunity to own this 2/1 Duplex. With a little TLC, this house can be made a home! Buyers must show proof of funds or financing to cover purchase price & essential repairs. Essential Repairs:$48,080 (Total Scope Of Work:$65,488 ).

    Keith Washington Boardwalk Realty LLC