320

Recently Sold Minden, NV Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $549,950

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    947 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    947 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1018 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,380

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Drake Realty One Group Eminence

    1018 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /44

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1604 Chiquita St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,286

    Last Listing Agent Audra Clarke Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1604 Chiquita St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /58

    $1,212,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1405 Primrose Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,475

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bruun-Andersen Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    1405 Primrose Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /17

    $529,950

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    944 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,624

    944 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2583 Nye Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,818

    Last Listing Agent Dale Armstrong RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2583 Nye Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /41

    $491,125

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1606 10th St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,759

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mead Sierra Sotheby's International

    1606 10th St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /48

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1526 W High Point Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,546

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1526 W High Point Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /57

    $2,805,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1058 Frieda Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,173,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Intero

    1058 Frieda Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /31

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2584 Last Chance Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,553

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bartsch RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2584 Last Chance Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /64

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2639 Wildrye Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,694

    Last Listing Agent Jaquelynn Trulli Intero

    2639 Wildrye Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $647,450

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    813 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 480, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,286

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    813 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 480, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1020 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,145

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chamness-Machado Chase International - ZC

    1020 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /6

    $433,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2703 Clapham Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,285

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Schwadel Sheila Schwadel Real Estate

    2703 Clapham Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $659,950

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1167 Peony Ln Unit Homesite 385, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1167 Peony Ln Unit Homesite 385, Minden, NV 89423
  • /20

    $569,950

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1674 Goldenrod Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    1674 Goldenrod Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /17

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1159 White Oak Loop Unit 327, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,789

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fair RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1159 White Oak Loop Unit 327, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $614,576

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    920 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 516, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    920 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 516, Minden, NV 89423
  • /16

    $604,588

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    950 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,412

    950 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $741,186

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1615 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 54, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $362/SF

    Current Estimated Value $733,483

    Last Listing Agent David Webb KAM RE Services

    1615 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 54, Minden, NV 89423
  • /9

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2819 Squires St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,170

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Carlson Realty One Group Eminence

    2819 Squires St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1281 Conestoga Dr Unit 6, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,634

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1281 Conestoga Dr Unit 6, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $744,988

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1611 Delta Downs Dr Unit Lot 55, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $730,082

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    1611 Delta Downs Dr Unit Lot 55, Minden, NV 89423
  • /27

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1524 Brandi Rose Way, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,864

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1524 Brandi Rose Way, Minden, NV 89423
  • /20

    $644,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1608 Delta Downs Dr Unit Lot 61, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,502

1608 Delta Downs Dr Unit Lot 61, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $1,139,507

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2734 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

    2734 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    816 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 491, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    816 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 491, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1676 Goldenrod Ln Unit Homesite 545, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,864

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1676 Goldenrod Ln Unit Homesite 545, Minden, NV 89423
  • /11

    $776,420

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1175 Peony Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    1175 Peony Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /63

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1601 Jones St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,300

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Carter Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    1601 Jones St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /21

    $574,950

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    931 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    931 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /27

    $851,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1131 Monterra Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,909

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Leiss Cal Neva Realty

    1131 Monterra Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1151 White Oak Loop, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,229

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wentz Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1151 White Oak Loop, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2980 Del Rio Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,077

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griffith Intero

    2980 Del Rio Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /50

    $979,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1168 Del Mesa Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,202

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lawson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1168 Del Mesa Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1093 Daphne Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,559

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer West-Fredrickson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1093 Daphne Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $583,005

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    859 Furlong Dr Unit Lot 39, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $433,667

859 Furlong Dr Unit Lot 39, Minden, NV 89423
  • /50

    $929,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1129 San Marcos Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,422

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lichty Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1129 San Marcos Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /9

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1920 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $137,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1,477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,016

    Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1920 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    822 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 494, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,017

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    822 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 494, Minden, NV 89423

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home