101

Recently Sold Mineral County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 4 River Run Loop, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $254,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Al Dunlap Coldwell Banker Regent Realty

    Lot 4 River Run Loop, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    NHN W Frontage Rd, Saltese, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 20.66 Acres
    • $2,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kerr ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    NHN W Frontage Rd, Saltese, MT 59866
  • /52

    $1,575,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1084 Reardon Ln, Alberton, MT 59820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,231

    Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    1084 Reardon Ln, Alberton, MT 59820
  • /57

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    55 Osprey Loop, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,175

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    55 Osprey Loop, Superior, MT 59872
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    207 Spruce St, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 18,120 Sq Ft
    • $300,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,421

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stang RE/MAX All Stars

    207 Spruce St, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $449,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    301 Bernie Rd, Alberton, MT 59820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,576

    Last Listing Agent Jen Clement Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    301 Bernie Rd, Alberton, MT 59820
  • /2

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    614 Kirchey Creek Dr, Alberton, MT 59820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Sumner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    614 Kirchey Creek Dr, Alberton, MT 59820
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    295 Stageline Dr, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,365

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Rice Montana Preferred Properties

    295 Stageline Dr, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $452,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    199 Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,442

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Tripp HomeSmart Realty Partners

    199 Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $62,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    199 Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 8,799 Sq Ft
    • $306,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 604 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,442

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gerrell-Silverman Keller Williams Realty Northwest Montana

    199 Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872
  • /24

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    615 Kirchey Creek Dr, Alberton, MT 59820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,313

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shields Real Broker, LLC

    615 Kirchey Creek Dr, Alberton, MT 59820
  • /87

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    390 Dairy Ln, Superior, MT 59872

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,057

    Last Listing Agent Kim Williams Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    390 Dairy Ln, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    180 Rimfire Ln, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $45,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,807

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Marquart Coldwell Banker Regent Realty

    180 Rimfire Ln, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    247 Lodgepole Dr, de Borgia, MT 59830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leasa Wheeler Coldwell Banker Regent Realty

    247 Lodgepole Dr, de Borgia, MT 59830
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    208 Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Koch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    208 Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    159 Snowbird Ln, Superior, MT 59872

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,978

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Atkin EXIT Realty Missoula

    159 Snowbird Ln, Superior, MT 59872
  • /54

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    101 3rd Ave W, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,298

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stang RE/MAX All Stars

    101 3rd Ave W, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    438 Little Mill Creek Rd, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,575

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Kendrick Windermere - Helena

    438 Little Mill Creek Rd, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3445 Sloway Frontage Rd E, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,847

    Last Listing Agent Al Dunlap Coldwell Banker Regent Realty

    3445 Sloway Frontage Rd E, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    29 Twin Creek Rd, de Borgia, MT 59830

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $147,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Twite Twite Realty Corp

    29 Twin Creek Rd, de Borgia, MT 59830
  • /12

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 90 Riverbend Rd, Riverbend, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $71,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    Lot 90 Riverbend Rd, Riverbend, MT 59872
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    82 and 92 Flat Creek Rd, Superior, MT 59872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,216

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fesler Premier Group LLC

    82 and 92 Flat Creek Rd, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    713 Johnson Ln, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,910

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    713 Johnson Ln, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    NHN Jonna Ln, Superior, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $92,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,500

    Last Listing Agent Blayne Larson PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    NHN Jonna Ln, Superior, MT 59872
  • /40

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    73 Robins Nest Ln, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,811

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hagemo Coldwell Banker Regent Realty

    73 Robins Nest Ln, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $389,300 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    38 Western Juniper Ln, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

38 Western Juniper Ln, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    283 Capper Ln, Riverbend, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $162,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,153

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    283 Capper Ln, Riverbend, MT 59872
  • /7

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    Nka Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 9,496 Sq Ft
    • $321,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    Nka Osprey Dr, Superior, MT 59872
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    Nhn S Sevenmile Creek Rd, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $19,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Rauk Compass West Land Sales

    Nhn S Sevenmile Creek Rd, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $478,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    114a Packer Dr, Haugan, MT 59867

    • Land
    • 114.09 Acres
    • $4,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Krivor Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    114a Packer Dr, Haugan, MT 59867
  • /2

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    236 Larch Ln, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,261

    Last Listing Agent Karli Hughes ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    236 Larch Ln, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11 River Run Loop, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

11 River Run Loop, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    311 Maple St, Superior, MT 59872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,368

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stang RE/MAX All Stars

    311 Maple St, Superior, MT 59872
  • /15

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Lot 13 River Run Loop Unit 13, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $146,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stang RE/MAX All Stars

    Lot 13 River Run Loop Unit 13, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /2

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    353 Cougar Meadow Dr, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,014

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stang RE/MAX All Stars

    353 Cougar Meadow Dr, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /26

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1015 Trestle Creek Dr, Saint Regis, MT 59866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,191

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bailey Coldwell Banker Regent Realty

    1015 Trestle Creek Dr, Saint Regis, MT 59866
  • /13

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Nka 4th Ave E, Superior, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 15,289 Sq Ft
    • $199,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 695 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    Nka 4th Ave E, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $336,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    112 Old Milwaukee Spur, Alberton, MT 59820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

112 Old Milwaukee Spur, Alberton, MT 59820
  • /2

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 15 Glacier Dr Unit 15, Superior, MT 59872

    • Land
    • 20,952 Sq Ft
    • $351,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schiltknecht Epique Realty

    Lot 15 Glacier Dr Unit 15, Superior, MT 59872
  • /2

    $660,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    708 Johnson Ln, Superior, MT 59872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,081

    Last Listing Agent Mark Twite Twite Realty Corp

    708 Johnson Ln, Superior, MT 59872

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home