2,933

Recently Sold Minetonka Mls, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5149 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,389

    Last Listing Agent Pete Tedrow BRIX Real Estate

    5149 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /111

    $1,195,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    11472 Mount Curve Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,941

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Schultz Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    11472 Mount Curve Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14126 Glenridge Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,564

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bast Edina Realty, Inc.

    14126 Glenridge Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345
  • /49

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13196 Cardinal Creek Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55346

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,220

    Last Listing Agent Jill Amundson Fazendin REALTORS

    13196 Cardinal Creek Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55346
  • /47

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3658 Huntington Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,959

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    3658 Huntington Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5641 Washburn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,505

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5641 Washburn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /59

    $992,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6105 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,511

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chandler Compass

    6105 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /56

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6000 Arbour Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,669

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley Coldwell Banker Realty

    6000 Arbour Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $1,562,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6808 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,132

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6808 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8430 Pennsylvania Rd Unit 214, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,332

    Last Listing Agent John Lockner RE/MAX Results

    8430 Pennsylvania Rd Unit 214, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    324 8th Ave N, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,492

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pettersen Pemberton RE

    324 8th Ave N, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5524 Mahoney Ave, Minnetonka, MN 55345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,540

    Last Listing Agent Jessalyn Manville Coldwell Banker Realty

    5524 Mahoney Ave, Minnetonka, MN 55345
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5621 Wood Ln, Saint Louis Park, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,139

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Prew Redfin Corporation

    5621 Wood Ln, Saint Louis Park, MN 55436
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2911 Rhode Island Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,014

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    2911 Rhode Island Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  • /25

    $162,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7622 York Ave S Unit 1209, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,531

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lacher Real Broker, LLC

    7622 York Ave S Unit 1209, Edina, MN 55435
  • /45

    $467,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    105 Ridgewood Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,952

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Billiet Edina Realty, Inc.

    105 Ridgewood Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /2

    $372,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5831 W Lake St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,102

    Last Listing Agent John McGovern John McGovern

    5831 W Lake St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3660 Independence Ave S Unit 41, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,729

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Taylor Fazendin REALTORS

    3660 Independence Ave S Unit 41, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  • /69

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 330, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,602

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Kang RE/MAX Results

    5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 330, Edina, MN 55439
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2841 Brunswick Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,447

    Last Listing Agent Chase Lomas eXp Realty

    2841 Brunswick Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2700 Georgia Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,789

    Last Listing Agent Michele Redman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2700 Georgia Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  • /23

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5338 Highland Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,110

    Last Listing Agent Hans Zinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    5338 Highland Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4424 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,530

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lervick Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4424 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /7

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4113 Monterey Ave, Edina, MN 55416

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,172

    Last Listing Agent Cam McCambridge Edina Realty, Inc.

    4113 Monterey Ave, Edina, MN 55416
  • /53

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9176 Cold Stream Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,486

    Last Listing Agent Amy Deckas Edina Realty, Inc.

    9176 Cold Stream Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • /2

    $937,237

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12750 Surrey St, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,139

    Last Listing Agent David Stickney Coldwell Banker Realty

    12750 Surrey St, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2856 Florida Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,224

    Last Listing Agent Mike Seebinger DRG

    2856 Florida Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2508 W 70 1/2 St, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,764

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schneeberger Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    2508 W 70 1/2 St, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6384 Saint Johns Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,844

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    6384 Saint Johns Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55346
  • /58

    $2,895,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3617 W 55th St, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $673/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,247,420

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hanson Harker & Woods

    3617 W 55th St, Edina, MN 55410
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11350 Stratton Ave, Eden Prairie, MN 55344

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,193

    Last Listing Agent John MacKany Edina Realty, Inc.

    11350 Stratton Ave, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • /47

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5720 Newport Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,072

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5720 Newport Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /31

    $109,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6309 York Ave S Unit 104, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,972

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Gilbert Common Sense Realty

    6309 York Ave S Unit 104, Edina, MN 55435
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    319 Jefferson Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,946

    Last Listing Agent Abby Andrusko Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    319 Jefferson Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3124 Maryland Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,689

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stockwell eXp Realty

    3124 Maryland Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  • /50

    $155,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    10113 W 34th St Unit 226, Hopkins, MN 55305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,291

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bartus Lakes Sotheby's International

    10113 W 34th St Unit 226, Hopkins, MN 55305
  • /7

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4522 Drexel Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,575

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaffer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4522 Drexel Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /35

    $837,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6981 Edgebrook Place, Eden Prairie, MN 55346

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,789

    Last Listing Agent Ronal Bustamante Ortega RE/MAX Results

    6981 Edgebrook Place, Eden Prairie, MN 55346
  • /69

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9844 Cavell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,127

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rome Welter Coldwell Banker Realty

    9844 Cavell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /51

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5809 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,427

    Last Listing Agent Jessie McClary Edina Realty, Inc.

    5809 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home