165

Recently Sold Homes in 55405

Section Image
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    436 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,489

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Kohli Edina Realty, Inc.

    436 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    409 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,193

    Last Listing Agent Josh Savageau Keller Williams Classic Realty

    409 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    209 Cedar Lake Rd N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,667

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Herkenhoff Edina Realty, Inc.

    209 Cedar Lake Rd N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /67

    $605,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2429 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,082

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olafson Lakes Area Realty

    2429 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2204 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,333

    Last Listing Agent Adam Tafel Real Broker, LLC

    2204 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /82

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2113 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,819

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    2113 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /73

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    628 Cedar Lake Rd S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,000

    Last Listing Agent David Rohlf Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    628 Cedar Lake Rd S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /52

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    404 Sheridan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,260

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hoefler Side by Side Realty LLC

    404 Sheridan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /14

    $284,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    417 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,638

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Frolov Resource Realty Group, Inc

    417 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1726 Kenwood Pkwy Unit 100, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,585

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Kuehn DRG

    1726 Kenwood Pkwy Unit 100, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /88

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2301 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,237

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Dewit Compass

    2301 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /87

    $1,147,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2030 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McKevitt Perez Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    2030 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    164 Cedar Lake Rd N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,975

    Last Listing Agent Osborne Strickland City of Lakes Community Realty

    164 Cedar Lake Rd N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /26

    $119,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2212 Aldrich Ave S Unit 304, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,984

    Last Listing Agent Leah Drury Compass

    2212 Aldrich Ave S Unit 304, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /28

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2225 Irving Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,043

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Day Edina Realty, Inc.

    2225 Irving Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /21

    $458,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2432 Mount View Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,228

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Maleson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2432 Mount View Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /45

    $437,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    916 W 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,168

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Allen Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    916 W 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /93

    $1,054,650

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1621 W 25th St, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,428

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quinby Real Broker, LLC

    1621 W 25th St, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    20 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,791

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Young Edina Realty, Inc.

    20 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /48

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2204 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,253

    Last Listing Agent Budd Batterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2204 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /2

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2015 Kenwood Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,658

    Last Listing Agent Amy Caron Edina Realty, Inc.

    2015 Kenwood Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /46

    $1,265,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2322 Oliver Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,674

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bollinger Compass

    2322 Oliver Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /54

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1929 3rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,285

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wasilensky Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    1929 3rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /34

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2104 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,695

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed RE/MAX Results

    2104 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    290 Market St Unit 706, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,055

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    290 Market St Unit 706, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /25

    $348,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    426 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,852

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nguyen Epique Realty

    426 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /55

    $515,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    437 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,179

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rifenberick Edina Realty, Inc.

    437 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /20

    $324,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    241 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,245

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McNair RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    241 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /58

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1049 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,434

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Hamm Hamm Real Estate Company

    1049 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /37

    $216,979

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    538 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,467

    Last Listing Agent William Pauling Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    538 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /57

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2100 W 21st St, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,344

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mitchell DRG

    2100 W 21st St, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1810 Chestnut Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,583

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Geisinger Luke Real Estate

    1810 Chestnut Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /76

    $1,129,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2421 W 21st St, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,643

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Plourde Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    2421 W 21st St, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /27

    $264,600

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2112 Emerson Ave S Unit 3, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,178

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Miller Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    2112 Emerson Ave S Unit 3, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /48

    $473,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2518 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,140

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wold Compass

    2518 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /30

    $487,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2417 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,328

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Lindeen Metro Group Real Estate

    2417 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /66

    $2,178,611

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1984 Kenwood Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,154,366

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    1984 Kenwood Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2215 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,851

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Sereno Lakes Area Realty

    2215 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /47

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2511 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,284

2511 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /65

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2100 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,443

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sathe Edina Realty, Inc.

    2100 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home