11,703

Homes in ZIP Code 55407

Section Image
  • /13

    $155,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2929 21st Ave S Unit 210, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,072

    Last Listing Agent Scott Belcher Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    2929 21st Ave S Unit 210, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /88

      Est $453,504 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4301 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Fritzberg Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3229 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,334

    Last Listing Agent Elysia McDunn National Realty Guild

    3229 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /52

      Est $418,132 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4309 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /40

    $372,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3204 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,665

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Warner Norton Realty, Inc

    3204 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /33

      Est $385,826 Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4241 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lashatwanne Raddatz Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3916 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,474

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pease Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    3916 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /33

      Est $365,725 Not Listed For Sale

      4113 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4113 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Greilanger BRIX Real Estate

  • /35

    $268,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4522 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,359

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hogan Edina Realty, Inc.

    4522 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /26

      Est $272,739 Not Listed For Sale

      4144 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4144 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Trudeau Total Freedom Realty, Inc

  • /25

    $341,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3540 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,400

    Last Listing Agent Jean Youness Heartland Real Estate Professi

    3540 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /23

      Est $295,032 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4120 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Anderson National Realty Guild

  • /50

    $470,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2946 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,899

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Bunay National Realty Guild

    2946 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /78

      Est $287,998 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      4000 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Erickson RE/MAX Results

  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    906 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,347

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stockwell eXp Realty

    906 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /35

      Est $324,153 Not Listed For Sale

      4008 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4008 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Olson Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4240 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,234

    Last Listing Agent Christina Chyerez Bridge Realty, LLC

    4240 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /27

      Est $336,297 Not Listed For Sale

      4133 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4133 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Doerrler Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /26

    $330,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4016 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,448

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Schatz Schatz Real Estate Group

    4016 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /29

      Est $334,389 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4101 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Palmer Lakes Area Realty

  • /17

    $225,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    818 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,267

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    818 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /24

      Est $346,946 Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4115 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Hantzes Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /19

    $218,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4325 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,604

    Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Gilbert Edina Realty, Inc.

    4325 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /23

      Est $287,535 Not Listed For Sale

      4149 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4149 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ruzick RE/MAX Results

  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3531 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,484

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    3531 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /61

      Est $345,468 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4020 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4125 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,190

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Groff Edina Realty, Inc.

    4125 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /22

      Est $303,609 Not Listed For Sale

      4029 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4029 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Petersen Randall eXp Realty

  • /49

    $364,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3612 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,829

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinman Bridge Realty, LLC

    3612 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /28

      Est $399,913 Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4040 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Shipman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4107 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,956

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    4107 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /28

      Est $398,141 Not Listed For Sale

      4049 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      4049 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /51

    $426,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3832 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,246

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson Pemberton RE

    3832 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /15

      Est $368,519 Not Listed For Sale

      4045 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      4045 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kouatli Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3624 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,557

    Last Listing Agent Paulo Mora RE/MAX Results

    3624 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /37

      Est $392,640 Not Listed For Sale

      4048 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4048 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glass-Yares Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /57

    $321,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4323 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,532

    Last Listing Agent Anne Arneberg Real Broker, LLC

    4323 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /33

      Est $314,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4044 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4044 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Trout Lowen Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $268,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3444 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,972

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn Congdon HOMESTEAD ROAD

    3444 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /19

      Est $321,885 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4020 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Docherty Coldwell Banker Burnet

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home