11,703

Homes in ZIP Code 55407

Section Image
  • /25

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    4500 Chicago Ave Unit 210, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Professional photos are coming soon, but this is your chance to get ahead of the crowd and step into homeownership with confidence! This bright & inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, & simplicity. Natural light pours in through north-facing windows in the main space, highlighting the open layout that makes everyday living & entertaining feel easy. Soon,

    Mary Sotanski Pagel RE/MAX Results

    4500 Chicago Ave Unit 210, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /36

    $585,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2801 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Milton Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    2801 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /15

      Est $282,870 Not Listed For Sale

      2642 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2642 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sue McMahon Bramsen RE/MAX Results

  • /12

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft

    3116 12th Ave S Unit A105, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Nathan Pentz Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    3116 12th Ave S Unit A105, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3437 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 7 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,001

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garbart RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3437 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /10

      Est $242,248 Not Listed For Sale

      2717 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2717 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,925
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nou Lor Partners Realty Inc.

  • /40

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    3117 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    A great investment opportunity in Southeast Minneapolis! This duplex features up-down units each having their own kitchens, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a generous living area. Full basement is shared and contains ample storage space and washer/dryer. This home is near major attractions like Minnehaha Falls, Mississippi River, trails, and commercial areas.

    Carlos Bunay National Realty Guild

    3117 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3808 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,543

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Aul Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    3808 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /33

      Est $285,286 Not Listed For Sale

      2740 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2740 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clint Kuipers RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /30

    $225,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    4537 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Welcome to 4537 Columbus Ave! Brimming with classic South Minneapolis character, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Tudor-style home is an incredibly rare find. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer looking to bring your vision to life or an investor seeking a profitable project, this property offers a phenomenal opportunity to build instant equity at an unbeatable price point. Inside, you'll

    Bradley Adam Fathom Realty MN, LLC

    4537 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4316 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,127

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hendrickson Edina Realty, Inc.

    4316 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /21

      Est $233,658 Not Listed For Sale

      2736 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2736 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mahamud Gorod Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $550,000 Coming Soon

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    2820 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    If space and income potential are on your wish list, this one delivers in a big way. Featuring two 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom units and a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom basement unit. This triplex is built for maximum versatility and cash flow. Each unit enjoys its own laundry, no sharing, no hassle. Located just a short walk to restaurants, coffee shops, and shopping, the location is just as impressive as the

    Kaela Kullman eXp Realty

    2820 12th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /3

    $137,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4106 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,057,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent Byron Anfinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4106 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /26

      Est $268,107 Not Listed For Sale

      2731 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2731 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Voreis Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /23

    $97,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    3237 15th Ave S Unit 15, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Beautifully updated in the heart of Minneapolis with ASSIGNED PARKING! This move-in-ready opportunity is perfect for first-time buyers or down-sizers seeking a home in a high-demand location. This well-maintained condo features a stylishly updated kitchen with tiled floors, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space. The updated bathroom showcases updated finishes and

    Mitchell Brumbaugh RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3237 15th Ave S Unit 15, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /15

    $188,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2618 1/2 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,694

    Last Listing Agent Rose Chladil Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    2618 1/2 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /40

      Est $372,393 Not Listed For Sale

      2725 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2725 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Rodriguez National Realty Guild

  • /53

    $579,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    3024 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Rare opportunity to own a highly unique piece of Minneapolis history — this 1908 triplex at 3024 Chicago Avenue has been held by the same family since it was built, now offered to the public for the very first time. 3024 offers two spacious 2BR/1BA units and a studio attic, featuring hardwood floors, natural woodwork, built-ins, and three porches. Included with the sale is the fully renovated

    David Dirkers MRG Realty Partners, LLC

    3024 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /36

    $585,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3104 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Luthi Jason Mitchell Group

    3104 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2705 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn White Ashworth Real Estate

  • /42

    $725,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    1537 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Fully Renovated Fourplex | Turn-Key Investment Opportunity | Prime South Minneapolis LocationExceptional opportunity to own a recently renovated fourplex in the heart of South Minneapolis. This well-maintained multifamily property has undergone extensive interior and exterior improvements, making it a strong turn-key investment with additional value-add potential.The exterior has been

    Jacqueline Sandoval National Realty Guild

    1537 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /40

    $598,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4221 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,120

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lervick Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4221 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /31

      Est $301,368 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2711 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benton Johnson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /19

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    3741 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Charming craftsman 1.5 story 4-bedroom home featuring newly refinished hardwood floors, built-in buffet, and original oak archways that highlight the homes character. Open concept kitchen flows seamlessly to the formal dining room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The enclosed front porch provides added living space for your morning tea, or evening beverage of choice! Main level offers

    Doni Hamann Edina Realty, Inc.

    3741 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /18

    $75,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2615 Park Ave Unit 311, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,127

    Last Listing Agent Tim Krey Real Estate Masters, Ltd.

    2615 Park Ave Unit 311, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /37

      Est $289,591 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2609 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annalie Nienow Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /17

    $228,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    2641 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Charming and updated 3-bedroom home in the heart of Minneapolis! This property offers comfortable living space featuring fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring, and new appliances, creating a clean, modern, and truly move-in ready feel.The home blends classic character with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features a bright and functional living area, while the upper level

    Dariia Kalashnikau Abitare Homes Inc

    2641 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /27

    $419,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3332 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,878

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Molina Molina Realtors

    3332 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /31

      Est $249,197 Not Listed For Sale

      2614 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2614 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ying Que Land of Lakes Rlty

  • /15

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3024 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Fantastic duplex in South Minneapolis, new roof, new kitchen countertops. Beautiful spaces, close to shopping, transit hubs YWCA many many restaurants. Perfect for owner-occupied, or for a family to live in both units.

    Todd Fairbanks RE/MAX Results

    3024 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /16

    $192,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2918 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,540

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Martinez Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    2918 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /28

      Est $340,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2610 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndon Smith Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft

    1405 E 40th St Unit 18F, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Welcome to this well-maintained Minneapolis condo offering a comfortable and functional layout. This inviting two-bedroom home features a bright kitchen highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and great workspace-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area provides a cozy and welcoming space to relax, while both bedrooms are

    Tom Distad Coldwell Banker Realty

    1405 E 40th St Unit 18F, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3712 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,902

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tiffany Compass

    3712 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /35

      Est $398,388 Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2737 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emelda Harris Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    3736 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in a convenient Minneapolis location! This property features many recent improvements, including a new roof, new furnace, fresh interior and exterior paint, and brand-new carpet—giving the home a clean, move-in ready feel. Enjoy comfortable living spaces and a layout ready for your personal touch. Located in an area with limited inventory, this home

    Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    3736 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3729 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,917

    Last Listing Agent Sharmaine Russell Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3729 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /21

      Est $417,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2724 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2724 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohamed Abdulle Northstar Real Estate Associates

  • /60

    $174,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2929 Chicago Ave Unit 1120, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Discover stunning one-level loft living at Chicago Condos, located in the historic Midtown Exchange building. Drive into the private underground resident ramp and take the elevator up to a freshly painted 11th-floor loft featuring soaring 12-foot ceilings, exposed brick, and massive windows that frame breathtaking south-facing views. The unit is outfitted with brand-new, never-used appliances,

    2929 Chicago Ave Unit 1120, Minneapolis, MN 55407

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home