10,028

Homes in ZIP Code 55419

Section Image
  • /36

    $561,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4856 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,143

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    4856 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /50

      Est $625,238 Not Listed For Sale

      5433 Morgan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5433 Morgan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad McNamara Compass

  • /40

    $425,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4512 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,754

    Last Listing Agent Dana Mavros Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4512 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /46

      Est $500,618 Not Listed For Sale

      5408 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5408 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Hays Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

  • /61

    $652,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5416 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,142

    Last Listing Agent Matt Engen RE/MAX Results

    5416 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /35

      Est $560,003 Not Listed For Sale

      5524 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5524 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Sarenpa Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5528 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,555

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Murlowski P.S. Real Estate, LLC

    5528 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /36

      Est $579,466 Not Listed For Sale

      5516 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5516 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4545 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,913

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nurnberger Bridge Realty, LLC

    4545 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /84

      Est $776,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5529 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5529 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne LeVasseur Keller Williams Realty Integrity

  • /12

    $104,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4517 Grand Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,309

    Last Listing Agent Ben Johnson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    4517 Grand Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /41

      Est $473,593 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5540 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peterson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /32

    $499,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5028 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,129

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gonyea RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    5028 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /21

      Est $463,228 Not Listed For Sale

      5516 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5516 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Clawson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5315 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,081

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bollinger Compass

    5315 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /16

      Est $427,742 Not Listed For Sale

      5512 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5512 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Clawson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6021 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,796

    Last Listing Agent brendan ashton Complete Management Services

    6021 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /29

      Est $424,164 Not Listed For Sale

      5517 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5517 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Machacek Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4636 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,598

    Last Listing Agent Paula Anderson BRIX Real Estate

    4636 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /52

      Est $452,990 Not Listed For Sale

      5541 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5541 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Tanner eXp Realty

  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4648 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,248

    Last Listing Agent Simon Hardy Edina Realty, Inc.

    4648 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /46

      Est $519,925 Not Listed For Sale

      5504 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5504 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Sipprell Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /46

    $1,725,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1907 W 49th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,867

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smock LPT Realty, LLC

    1907 W 49th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /29

      Est $518,345 Not Listed For Sale

      5529 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5529 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peterson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4949 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,241

    Last Listing Agent Alison Heathcote Fox Realty

    4949 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /51

      Est $520,259 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5405 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wind-Grotting Windsong Realty

  • /90

    $380,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4625 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,628

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rudenick Lakes Sotheby's International

    4625 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /55

      Est $571,344 Not Listed For Sale

      5433 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5433 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lego RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4315 E Lake Harriet Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,898,280

    Last Listing Agent Anne Shaeffer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4315 E Lake Harriet Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /54

      Est $532,637 Not Listed For Sale

      5437 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5437 Logan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Anderson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $310,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6116 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,785

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Duthler RE/MAX Results

    6116 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /24

      Est $560,854 Not Listed For Sale

      5437 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5437 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Siggerud LPT Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $386,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5640 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,878

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Fisher Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5640 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /38

      Est $734,834 Not Listed For Sale

      5441 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5441 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Prudden Prudden & Company

  • /46

    $830,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5501 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,464

    Last Listing Agent Peter Collins Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    5501 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /37

      Est $537,592 Not Listed For Sale

      5401 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5401 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /13

    $194,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4404 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,205

    Last Listing Agent Raul Sanchez Aguilar RES Realty

    4404 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /24

      Est $394,878 Not Listed For Sale

      5433 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5433 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Broz REMAX Results

  • /46

    $450,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    304 E 48th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,828

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaslow Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    304 E 48th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    • /49

      Est $859,657 Not Listed For Sale

      5437 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5437 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Johnson Pemberton RE

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home