11,168

Homes in ZIP Code 55422

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $319,434 Not Listed For Sale

      3344 Adair Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3344 Adair Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    2409 Unity Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    Don’t miss this rare 3-bed, 3-bath corner unit in the heart of Golden Valley. This home has been well-cared for and is in solid shape, offering a great layout and the kind of natural light you only get with a corner lot. It’s the perfect opportunity to move in and build equity with some cosmetic updates and your own personal style. Brand-new door and opener on the 2-car garage. Best of all,

    Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    2409 Unity Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422
  • /35

    $367,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3933 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,254

    Last Listing Agent John Gellerman Counselor Realty, Inc

    3933 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    • /36

      Est $350,585 Not Listed For Sale

      3449 Adair Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3449 Adair Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Anderson Twin Oaks Realty, Inc

  • /48

    $325,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    3016 Perry Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    Don't miss out on amazing potential! This rambler in the heart of Golden Valley is on a fantastic flat lot. This home boasts 4 bedroom and 3 bathrooms. Main floor has multiple living spaces and hardwood floors under the carpet in all bedrooms but one. Deck off the back of the home and fenced in backyard is great for hosting outdoor gatherings. Large detached 2-stall garage. A great value-add

    Lucas Hansen RE/MAX Results

    3016 Perry Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4155 York Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,215

    Last Listing Agent Jake Perpich Compass

    4155 York Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    • /28

      Est $349,645 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Xenia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3425 Xenia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Pekarek Verde Real Estate Group

  • /68

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    4113 Beverly Ave, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    Stylish Tyrol Hills mid-century gem. 3 bedrooms on one-level, updated main-floor full bathroom, spacious kitchen, formal dining, hardwood floors throughout, fireplace in living room, lower level large family room with another fireplace, workspace, 4th bedroom and 3/4 bath. Deck and 2 car garage in a secluded backyard oasis. Great storage in mechanical room, sump pump.

    Alena Temple Boardwalk Realty

    4113 Beverly Ave, Golden Valley, MN 55422
  • /42

    $413,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4721 33rd Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,209

    Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX Professionals

    4721 33rd Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    • /53

      Est $373,168 Not Listed For Sale

      3419 Xenia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3419 Xenia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Anderson eXp Realty

  • /36

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    3901 Lake Drive Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    Updated rambler with newer kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz counters and stanless appliances,updated bathrooms, fresh paint and flooring, newer windows in 2022, doors, updated light fixtures. Movein and enjoy. A great walkout lower level and a private yard in back. Larger than normal city lot also.

    LeAnn Riley LPT Realty, LLC

    3901 Lake Drive Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  • /26

    $465,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2913 Cherokee Place, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,056

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Jain Place Property Management

    2913 Cherokee Place, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    • /28

      Est $320,986 Not Listed For Sale

      5702 34th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5702 34th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cook Real Broker, LLC.

  • /52

    $615,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    4807 34th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    Welcome to this stunning, fully updated home on an oversized lot in highly sought-after Golden Valley. Nearly every inch of this home has been thoughtfully renovated over the past couple years, creating a truly move-in ready retreat with modern style and exceptional comfort. The bright and open main level is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is the

    Michelle Skott Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4807 34th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • /67

    $360,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4264 Unity Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,838

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Smith Keller Williams Select Realty

    4264 Unity Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    • /22

      Est $305,163 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Yates Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3425 Yates Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul McGuire RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    3200 Ewing Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in a convenient Robbinsdale location. Situated on a spacious cornerlot, this inviting home features bright, welcoming living spaces filled with natural light and thoughtfulupdates throughout. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, complete with

    Matthew Paulsen LPT Realty, LLC

    3200 Ewing Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  • /52

    $417,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2704 Zenith Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,311

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    2704 Zenith Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    • /36

      Est $435,605 Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Zane Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3506 Zane Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Sarenpa Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

  • /19

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    3807 Hubbard Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    Charm and Character So many updates... 4 Bed, 3 Bath, w/XL 2-car Garage (2021; wired for CAT-5; 1 1/2 Story) w/stairs to upper level that could be finished to make a great home office or bonus room! Home also features many additional updates Concrete Driveway, Electrical, Roof & Gutters, HVAC Furnace & Central Air, Sewer line new to street . Washer/Dryer. Gorgeous wood floors in main level Dining

    Charles Stout Coldwell Banker Realty

    3807 Hubbard Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  • /23

    $216,340 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3820 Scott Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,327

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Johnson Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    3820 Scott Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    • /39

      Est $361,087 Not Listed For Sale

      3543 Welcome Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3543 Welcome Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Simon Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /35

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    4203 Lake Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    Completely remodeled and beautifully updated, this move-in-ready Robbinsdale home offers modern finishes, functional living space, and timeless charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this thoughtfully renovated home is designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior with updated flooring, fresh paint, stylish fixtures, and abundant natural light

    Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    4203 Lake Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3325 30th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,871

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    3325 30th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    • /2

      Est $491,882 Not Listed For Sale

      3237 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3237 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $479,900

      Last Listing Agent Sammi Silver Bright Idea Properties, LLC.

  • /3

    $459,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2580 Winfield Ave, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    Recently renovated and full of character, this mid-century modern home in the desirable Bassett Creek neighborhood offers over 2,000 finished square feet of stylish, functional living space. With four spacious bedrooms and three baths, it's designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining with ease. The updated interior features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Bill Pomerenke Bridge Realty, LLC

    2580 Winfield Ave, Golden Valley, MN 55422
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3826 Adair Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,803

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson RE/MAX Results

    3826 Adair Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    • /27

      Est $253,831 Not Listed For Sale

      3429 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3429 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie VanDerostyne Keller Williams Realty Integrity

  • /45

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    5206 Scott Trail, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse located in the heart of Robbinsdale!The upper level features 3 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a soaking tub and 3⁄4 bath, offering a comfortable retreat. The main level boasts an open layout with a bright living room, dining area, and a large kitchen, perfect for everyday living and

    David Bichanga RE/MAX Results

    5206 Scott Trail, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1350 Douglas Dr N Unit 111, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,933

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fruncillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1350 Douglas Dr N Unit 111, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    • /56

      Est $920,196 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Meadow Ln N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      220 Meadow Ln N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Dreis RE/MAX Results

  • /61

    $670,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    1815 Noble Dr N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    Stunning Walkout Home in Heathbrook Near Lake Sweeney — Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly desirable Heathbrook neighborhood, just minutes from downtown and close to the scenic beauty of Lake Sweeney. This move-in-ready home features freshly refinished hardwood floors, newer Furnace and Air conditioner, and new paint throughout the home, creating a

    Devin Harrington RE/MAX Results

    1815 Noble Dr N, Golden Valley, MN 55422
  • /22

    $307,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3546 June Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,173

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    3546 June Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    • /81

      Est $1,182,897 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Meadow Ln N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      211 Meadow Ln N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,100
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Douglas Miller

  • /26

    $360,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    4064 Shoreline Dr, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    Welcome to this charming Robbinsdale 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom property with lake views over Crystal Lake. This 1940's brick built home has a great layout, with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom on the main floor, and two bedrooms and a bathroom on the upper floor. With scope for added square footage by finishing the spacious unfinished basement. The original hardwood floors on the main level were

    Joanne Hanson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    4064 Shoreline Dr, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2913 Major Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,934

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2913 Major Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    • /54

      Est $1,015,690 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Meadow Ln N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      145 Meadow Ln N, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Wojchik Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /59

    $660,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    2595 Vale Crest Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    Sprawling, sun-filled Mid-Century walkout rambler with spectacular views on Bassett Creek! This nature-lovers dream is a beautiful mix of period details & quality improvements: Gleaming hardwood floors, 3 full wall brick fireplaces, expansive walls of newer Marvin windows, classic St. Charles kitchen cabinets, open stairway with period screen, 4 generous living spaces, private 3⁄4 bath & walk-in

    Karla Rose Edina Realty, Inc.

    2595 Vale Crest Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55422
  • /47

    $604,542 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1624 Saint Croix Cir, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,038

    Last Listing Agent Sue Busch Edina Realty, Inc.

    1624 Saint Croix Cir, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    • /64

      Est $1,165,314 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Leber Ln, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4125 Leber Ln, Golden Valley, MN 55422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Day Edina Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home