4,035

Homes in ZIP Code 55424

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,975,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6016 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,753

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

    6016 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /52

      Est $1,556,826 Not Listed For Sale

      6024 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6024 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginnifer Griffin Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $2,500,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,781 Sq Ft

    4128 W 45th St, Edina, MN 55424

    Location! Location!! Location!!! -Looking for an oversized Morningside, Edina lot. Steps from a large park. With Beautiful matures trees on this quiet private lot. Then you have found the perfect location. --Top that with a Custom Home designed by one of the best residential architectural firms in all of Minnesota. -- What you get is a true one of a kind experience your family will enjoy for a

    Timothy Murphy RE/MAX Results

    4128 W 45th St, Edina, MN 55424
  • /41

    $975,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5721 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,412

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    5721 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /29

      Est $817,432 Not Listed For Sale

      6012 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6012 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Olson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /13

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft

    6332 Brookview Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    Rare opportunity to design and build a custom home with your builder of choice on a nearly one-acre waterfront setting. Two property IDs included. Ideally located just blocks from Pamela Park and minutes to Edina’s premier shopping, dining, galleries, and entertainment. Nearby residents have recently voted for the construction of a noise wall, enhancing privacy and tranquility. Offered for land

    Juno Jimenez LPT Realty, LLC

    6332 Brookview Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /30

    $685,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5544 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,723

    Last Listing Agent Seth Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5544 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /25

      Est $704,101 Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6001 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Person First Impressions Home Group

  • /6

    $2,550,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,166 Sq Ft

    5220 Halifax Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

    Sold before print. Remarkable opportunity on one of the most picturesque lots near Arden park and a block and a half to iconic 50th and France. Home features classic detail and style with modern amenities. Notable details include; oversized garage, large bonus room with a multitude of uses, luxurious outdoor living spaces including a paver patio and gas fireplace.

    Kristen Lervick Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5220 Halifax Ave S, Edina, MN 55424
  • /66

    $1,850,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5713 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,324

    Last Listing Agent Lane Larson RE/MAX Results

    5713 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /61

      Est $2,263,059 Not Listed For Sale

      6021 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6021 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John McWhite Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /2

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,369,565 per Acre

    4209 W 50th St, Edina, MN 55424

    Duplex Dwelling is in tear-down condition. The value is in the land.

    Andrea Banks Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    4209 W 50th St, Edina, MN 55424
  • /21

    $2,255,587 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6017 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,181,242

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

    6017 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /39

      Est $716,080 Not Listed For Sale

      6008 Ashcroft Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6008 Ashcroft Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Nelson Compass

  • /4

    $649,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $2,954,091 per Acre

    6105 Halifax Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

    Opportunity to build custom home in the heart of Edina! This lot backs up to beautiful Pamela Park, surrounded by mature trees offering privacy and beautiful back yard views. We will build to suit. Lot & Build packages from $1.4-$1.7M. Choose from our expansive plan library, we have several plans designed for this property or bring your ideas and we can make your vision come to life. Convenient

    Tiffany Ramey Homes USA Realty, Inc.

    6105 Halifax Ave S, Edina, MN 55424
  • /60

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4604 Oak Dr, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,608

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    4604 Oak Dr, Edina, MN 55424
    • /42

      Est $694,390 Not Listed For Sale

      6004 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6004 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lindstrom Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $2,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,709 Sq Ft

    5721 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    Step into a home that effortlessly blends sophistication with everyday livability. Bathed in natural light, every space feels warm, inviting, and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. This residence is truly more complete than new construction, featuring premium upgrades including Hunter Douglas window treatments, professionally designed landscaping, California Closet systems,

    Susan Wahman Edina Realty, Inc.

    5721 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /53

    $1,440,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6232 Virginia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,092

    Last Listing Agent Barry Berg Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6232 Virginia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55424
    • /60

      Est $1,860,920 Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6005 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    6112 Kellogg Ave Unit 100D, Edina, MN 55424

    Incredible opportunity to move into a sought-after main floor condo with private garage access! Welcome to Edina Flats, a premier condo development in the Pamela Park neighborhood of Edina where casual maintenance free living meets luxury. The light-filled open floor plan offers spacious living and dining areas designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen offers

    Julie Regan Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6112 Kellogg Ave Unit 100D, Edina, MN 55424
  • /47

    $752,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6117 Ryan Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,600

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deckas Edina Realty, Inc.

    6117 Ryan Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /50

      Est $778,238 Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6108 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael DePesa Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /55

    $2,390,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,654 Sq Ft

    4812 W Sunnyslope Rd, Edina, MN 55424

    An expansive rambler located in the highly sought-after Sunnyslope neighborhood, offering breathtaking views and over 160 feet of frontage along Mill Pond of Minnehaha Creek. Thoughtfully remodeled and expanded with exceptional style and functionality, this home features high-end finishes throughout, making it truly special. The spacious main level provides unparalleled creek views, an open floor

    Andy Voyen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4812 W Sunnyslope Rd, Edina, MN 55424
  • /44

    $2,210,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4701 Golf Terrace, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,213,229

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4701 Golf Terrace, Edina, MN 55424
    • /27

      Est $540,806 Not Listed For Sale

      6105 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6105 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Sprague Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $3,495,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    5009 Bruce Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    New construction by REFINED Custom Homes in Brucewood. Just a short walk to Arden Park, Edina Country Club, and 50th & France. Custom Design your dream home or build our plan. Option for 3 car garage. Sport Court under garage for golf simulator. Call to learn more about the build process and take advantage of this rear opportunity in an excellent location.

    Eric Nelson Compass

    5009 Bruce Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /43

    $1,485,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5904 Wooddale Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,571

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

    5904 Wooddale Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /29

      Est $671,409 Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Parnell Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6005 Parnell Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,903
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Berwald Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /26

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    4345 Brook Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55424

    Set on a quiet, tree-lined cross street just steps from Browndale Park, this classic Cape Cod offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special in one of St. Louis Park’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Positioned on a 57’ x 140’ south-facing lot, the home enjoys outstanding natural light throughout the day and a setting that feels both peaceful and connected. Timeless architecture,

    Charlie Adair Compass

    4345 Brook Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55424
  • /81

    $2,950,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4630 Drexel Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,931,323

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nelson Compass

    4630 Drexel Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /27

      Est $613,370 Not Listed For Sale

      6012 Virginia Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6012 Virginia Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Swanson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /48

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft

    4006 Sunnyside Rd, Edina, MN 55424

    Award-winning custom home with prime location and “best lot in Edina” in the coveted Morningside neighborhood! Highly walkable to the premier shopping and culinary scene at 50th & France as well as the vibrant energy of Linden Hills and Lake Harriet! One of the most expansive and significant footprints in the neighborhood, the sheer scale and private sanctuary of the yard must be experienced

    Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4006 Sunnyside Rd, Edina, MN 55424
  • /52

    $931,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4101 W 62nd St, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,844

    Last Listing Agent Adam Fonda Compass

    4101 W 62nd St, Edina, MN 55424
    • /58

      Est $1,013,103 Not Listed For Sale

      6116 Ryan Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6116 Ryan Ave, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $979,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Day RE/MAX Results

  • /77

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    5928 Wooddale Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    Welcome to this sun-filled luxury home in Edina’s highly sought-after Pamela Park neighborhood! This stunning 5 bed, 4 bath home features an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases beautiful hickory floors, a spacious living room with a gorgeous fireplace and custom built-ins, and a chef’s kitchen complete with striking exotic granite

    Matthew Parrington RE/MAX Results

    5928 Wooddale Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /62

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4624 Bruce Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,202

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Helm Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    4624 Bruce Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /48

      Est $655,323 Not Listed For Sale

      4829 W 60th St, Edina, MN 55424

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4829 W 60th St, Edina, MN 55424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Bean Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /85

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    6008 Virginia Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

    CALLING FOR BEST AND HIGHEST BY 8PM TONIGHT, THURSDAY MAY 7TH Six-car garage. Under a million. In Edina. Read that again. This beautifully updated home delivers what buyers rarely find together: an unbeatable central location, a fully open and renovated floor plan, and a heated 6-car garage that clocks in at nearly 1,000 square feet — an absolute unicorn at this price point. Whether you're a car

    Mitch Jilek Rize Realty

    6008 Virginia Ave S, Edina, MN 55424
  • /45

    $899,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5712 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,060

    Last Listing Agent Brad McNamara Compass

    5712 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home