8,975

Homes in ZIP Code 55427

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $122,387 Not Listed For Sale

      9141 Highway 55 Unit 102, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9141 Highway 55 Unit 102, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fort eXp Realty

  • /36

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    4047 Louisiana Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    Photos are from the previous listing, and no material changes have been made to the home. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing. Discover the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionality in this inviting 5 bed, 2 bath home nestled within a peaceful neighborhood setting. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this property offers warm,

    Emily Olson Redfin Corporation

    4047 Louisiana Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
  • /37

    $455,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7216 33rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,685

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Rusch Roseth Realty

    7216 33rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
    • /35

      Est $468,828 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Ensign Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      347 Ensign Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svitlana Moore Chasing Dreams Real Estate

  • /32

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    7901 Winsdale St N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    Discover the ease and comfort of everyday living in this lovely, move-in ready three-bedroom home in Golden Valley. You’re welcomed by a bright, inviting living room, where large windows create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The dining room and kitchen flow seamlessly together, offering an open, functional layout that fits today’s modern lifestyle. From here, step out into your own private outdoor

    Brian Amiot Joe Sorenson Realty

    7901 Winsdale St N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8135 Wynnwood Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,376

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Marty Edina Realty, Inc.

    8135 Wynnwood Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    • /26

      Est $450,194 Not Listed For Sale

      8920 Wally Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8920 Wally Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beatriche Petkova Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $374,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    3407 Douglas Dr N, Crystal, MN 55422

    New construction maintenance free living! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom with attached 2 car garage is move in ready and never been lived in before! Home owners association takes care of snow removal and lawn care so you can enjoy other things instead of working on your house! Contract for deed options available with down payment.

    Mark Fearing Coldwell Banker Realty

    3407 Douglas Dr N, Crystal, MN 55422
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3001 Utah Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,310

    Last Listing Agent John Becker RES Realty

    3001 Utah Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
    • /18

      Est $343,257 Not Listed For Sale

      8032 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8032 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kamphoff Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /54

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    9117 31st Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED SELLER WILL REVIEW AT 6PM TONIGHT SUNDAY 04/12Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in New Hope offering plenty of room to grow and a functional layout for comfortable living. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, adding warmth and character to the living spaces. In addition to the four bedrooms, the home includes a versatile flex room that can

    Brenna Kittleson Pemberton RE

    9117 31st Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3117 Winnetka Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,945

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    3117 Winnetka Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
    • /44

      Est $406,531 Not Listed For Sale

      8056 Golden Valley Rd Unit 110, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8056 Golden Valley Rd Unit 110, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /19

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    2801 Flag Ave N Unit 323, New Hope, MN 55427

    Top floor fully renovated unit with private balcony! Step inside to discover an updated kitchen and hardwood floors that flow through the dining and living areas. Fresh carpet and a full coat of fresh paint make this home feel brand new. Some images in this listing have been virtually staged or digitally altered.

    Jack Schepers The Relocation Center

    2801 Flag Ave N Unit 323, New Hope, MN 55427
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3632 Jordan Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,650

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Christofersen LPT Realty, LLC

    3632 Jordan Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    • /30

      Est $360,401 Not Listed For Sale

      8062 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8062 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Buenting Lakes Sotheby's International

  • /30

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    3454 Georgia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained one-level living home with a walkout lower level, offering flexibility, comfort, and room to grow. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms—including a primary suite with private 3/4 bath—this home provides a functional layout that’s hard to find at this price point. You’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates already completed, including a brand new roof,

    Stephanie Chan Edina Realty, Inc.

    3454 Georgia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4065 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,244

    Last Listing Agent John Richard eXp Realty

    4065 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
    • /36

      Est $381,742 Not Listed For Sale

      8066 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8066 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Flannery Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $535,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft

    1566 Sumter Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    Sprawling mid-century rambler set on a fabulous nearly half-acre lot with towering oaks and sweeping lawn! An incredible opportunity to make this home your own, offering over 4,500 finished square feet with generously sized rooms, expansive windows, two fireplaces, and exceptional spaces for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a sun-filled living room with French doors,

    Sara Kranz Edina Realty, Inc.

    1566 Sumter Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9116 Medley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,851

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    9116 Medley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    • /22

      Est $338,036 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Wesley Commons Dr Unit 34, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      625 Wesley Commons Dr Unit 34, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schilz Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $354,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    6316 40th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    Spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom home featuring 3 bedrooms on the main level and a functional open layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning brick fireplace and relax year-round in the bright sun-room overlooking the backyard. The walk-out lower level provides additional living space and flexibility for finishing more to add sq ft. Outside, you’ll find a

    Derrick Monroe Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    6316 40th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
  • /44

    $490,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2120 Aquila Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,387

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    2120 Aquila Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    • /22

      Est $353,039 Not Listed For Sale

      8106 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8106 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mathew (Matt Cullen RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    3657 Boone Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    Thoughtfully updated New Hope home! Be greeted inside by a bright & welcoming living room with the architecturally consistent look of large divided-light windows, spilling in natural light and signaling that midcentury warmth & style you feel throughout this meticulously updated home. In concert with these traditional accents is the calm brick hearth surrounding the gas fireplace, while the

    Robert Berdahl Edina Realty, Inc.

    3657 Boone Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
  • /35

    $367,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3933 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,254

    Last Listing Agent John Gellerman Counselor Realty, Inc

    3933 Douglas Dr N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    • /34

      Est $389,497 Not Listed For Sale

      8122 Golden Valley Rd Unit 58, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8122 Golden Valley Rd Unit 58, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katheryn Sawicki Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /61

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft

    7329 Ridgeway Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    Beautifully remodeled Mid-Century Modern home overlooking Lions Park! This lovely residence sits on an expansive 1⁄2 acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac and features 5 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms and over 3,500 of finished living space. Light and airy open floor plan boasting a brand-new kitchen including cabinetry, quartz countertops and a Thermador appliance suite with induction range. Connect seamlessly

    David Wells Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    7329 Ridgeway Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
  • /50

    $531,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1516 Gettysburg Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,749

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jacobs Wits Realty

    1516 Gettysburg Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    • /39

      Est $352,013 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Wesley Commons Dr Unit 23, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      620 Wesley Commons Dr Unit 23, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Day Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    9225 Medicine Lake Rd Unit 212B, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    Opportunities like this are rare in the extreme!! There are 3 “Penthouse” units, each, in the two Medley Hills Commons condo buildings. Only this building offers east and south facing views overlooking the wooded area and ponds, with the park, ballfields, walking paths and hockey rink beyond. The unmatched location and views are taken to the next level by the thoughtfully designed and most

    Michael Opheim Edina Realty, Inc.

    9225 Medicine Lake Rd Unit 212B, Golden Valley, MN 55427
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1560 Rhode Island Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,910

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nides Land and Living Realty

    1560 Rhode Island Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    • /60

      Est $348,846 Not Listed For Sale

      8212 Golden Valley Rd Unit 84, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8212 Golden Valley Rd Unit 84, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gustafson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    3413 Douglas Dr N, Crystal, MN 55422

    Brand new construction townhome available for sale! You'll love the thoughtfully planned out floor plan. The main level has an open concept that seamlessly incorporates a welcoming living room and kitchen. There is an eat-in space in the kitchen for a traditional table or just pull up a stool and sit at the center island! A patio door provides easy access to a grilling area or nice spot to relax.

    Mark Fearing Coldwell Banker Realty

    3413 Douglas Dr N, Crystal, MN 55422
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4036 Oregon Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,768

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kunzman Keller Williams Classic Realty

    4036 Oregon Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    • /26

      Est $377,835 Not Listed For Sale

      8222 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8222 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    8857 42nd Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    Welcome home to this lovingly cared for townhome in convenient location! Home features updates throughout including fresh paint, newer bathrooms, kitchen refresh and a spacious living room! Two generously sized bedrooms upstairs and a full bath with a 1/2 bath on main level. Nice sized utility room with laundry and walk out to tuckunder two car garage. quick possession possible!

    Kimberly Clark RE/MAX Results

    8857 42nd Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8040 34th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,966

    Last Listing Agent Regan Englund Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    8040 34th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
    • /33

      Est $573,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1296 Castle Ct, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1296 Castle Ct, Golden Valley, MN 55427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Rhodes Servion Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home