6,818

Homes in ZIP Code 55431

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    8530 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Step into this beautiful one-story gem in the heart of Bloomington, perfect for a growing family. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, and 5-8 parking spots on the driveway, this home is built with family-building in mind. Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood just minutes away from schools, shopping, and the Mall Of America, this property stands out with 3 bedrooms on the main level and

    Agent Photo

    Kosol Sek

    Forsalebyweb.com

    (612) 448-9116

    8530 Penn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /69

    Starting at $1,475 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8200 Humboldt Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Noble

    (612) 482-7253

    8200 Humboldt Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /60

    $637,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9642 Upton Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,407

    Last Listing Agent Clark Kruger Edina Realty, Inc.

    9642 Upton Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /48

      Est $976,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3301 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /17

    $414,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    10037 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Wonderfully maintained, spacious rambler on a quiet street with loads of natural light. Enjoy morning sun in the kitchen and dining rooms and afternoon sun across the living room. Fabulous suburban location close to downtown Minneapolis and St. Paul as well as the airport, trails and parks. Perfectly move in ready with hardwood floors, wood burning fireplaces, updated bathrooms, updated kitchen

    Lisa Heim Edina Realty, Inc.

    10037 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /25

    Starting at $1,462

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10310 Devonshire Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Find the lifestyle and luxuries you desire with the comfort and convenience you demand at Devonshire. Forty-two acres of beautifully landscaped grounds surround our townhomes and apartment homes. Our spectacular array of resort-class amenities includes a swimming pool, business center, and a fully-equipped fitness center. In addition, the spectacular clubhouse offers a big-screen TV and pool

    Devonshire Apartments

    (844) 966-3234

    10310 Devonshire Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /54

    $1,035,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11000 Humboldt Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,000

    Last Listing Agent Tad Anderson Ryan Real Estate Co.

    11000 Humboldt Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431
    • /65

      Est $845,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3119 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zweber Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    8912 Vincent Place, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Located on a quiet Lincoln Place cul-de-sac, with only two streets and one way in and out, surrounded by well-maintained higher-value homes, this well-built rambler offers true main-level living with a bright, open layout and vaulted ceilings. Built in 1987 but not occupied until 2015, the home shows less wear than you'd typically expect for its age. The exterior combines brick and metal steel

    Trenton Hogg Redfin Corporation

    8912 Vincent Place, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /31

    Starting at $1,325 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1955 W Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Welcome to Parkview, a premier apartment community located in the heart of Bloomington, MN. This property offers a variety of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Stay active with our state-of-the-art fitness room, unwind in our sauna, or take a refreshing dip in our pool. Enjoy the convenience of garage parking and a package room, ensuring your deliveries are safe and secure.

    Parkview Apartments

    (952) 356-1709

    1955 W Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2925 W 87 1 2 St, Bloomington, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,232

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mikkalson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2925 W 87 1 2 St, Bloomington, MN 55431
    • /52

      Est $478,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      11409 France Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11409 France Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sibinski Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /44

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    11016 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained Bloomington rambler where updates, value, space, and location come together seamlessly. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two spacious living areas, this home features a bright, open layout with large windows throughout the main level. A formal dining room adds flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. Significant updates provide peace of

    Whitney Meester Re/Max Advantage Plus

    11016 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /19

    Starting at $1,949 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9810 Drew Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Tucked away amongst the trees near the intersection of France Ave and 98th St, France 98 is a pet-friendly community ranging in two and three-bedroom apartment homes. Youre just minutes from Southdale Shopping Center, The Galleria, Mall of America, St. Paul/Minneapolis International Airports, Normandale Community College, Northwestern Health Sciences University, and major freeways. Discover

    France 98

    (952) 356-1629

    9810 Drew Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /54

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10610 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,087

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gardner RE/MAX Results

    10610 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /55

      Est $640,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3700 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ellison eXp Realty

  • /46

    $479,900

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    8317 Beard Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Welcome Home! From the moment you pull up, this Bloomington home delivers—clean lines, great curb appeal, and a setting that just feels right. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, a bright and comfortable living space, and a fully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island that keeps everything connected.Upstairs features three bedrooms on one

    Joe Maselter Fuze Real Estate

    8317 Beard Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /20

    Starting at $1,140

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2400 W 102nd St W, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Welcome home! Pennbrooke offers apartment and townhome living, located on the banks of Nine Mile Creek in Bloomington. Enjoy our indoor pool and sauna, party room with full kitchen, fitness center, and BBQ area with a private courtyard. Choose from a studio, one- or two- bedroom apartment, or a one- or two- bedroom townhomes. We have professional on-site management and maintenance. Telecommuting?

    Pennbrooke

    (952) 513-4415

    2400 W 102nd St W, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3801 W 98th St Unit 205, Bloomington, MN 55431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,049

    Last Listing Agent Keith Swanson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    3801 W 98th St Unit 205, Bloomington, MN 55431
    • /30

      Est $372,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      11200 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11200 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Liu JL Elite Realty

  • /25

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    2115 W 105th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Welcome home to 2115 W 105th Street, a charming Bloomington rambler sitting on one of the most beautiful lots you'll find in the area.This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home rests on an incredible 0.6 acre lot measuring 100x264. That's a rare find this close to the city. Mature trees,established plantings, and a huge grass area give you all kinds of options, whether you're dreaming of backyard

    Gage Hartman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2115 W 105th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /10

    Starting at $1,625 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    2101-2109 W 90th St, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Our Penn Village townhomes at 90th and Penn in Bloomington are a great mix of suburban life with easy access to freeways and downtown. These three level, two bedroom townhomes have two parking stalls per home. Family friendly amenities include a Rainbow fort and a swimming pool. Penn Village is minutes away from the airport and the Mall of America, yet with the quiet life only suburbia can offer.

    Penn Village Townhomes

    (612) 284-5927

    2101-2109 W 90th St, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8541 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,937

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bigelow Blue Chip Realtors, Limited

    8541 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /47

      Est $409,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      11101 France Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11101 France Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Barkley Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    9242 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Rare opportunity at 9242 Queen Ave S, Bloomington. This versatile corner-lot home stands out with space, functionality, and a layout that offers flexibility for a variety of needs. Step inside to a bright main level featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a living room with fresh paint and new carpet, creating a clean, move-in ready feel. The walk-out lower level expands the

    Joseph Braman Coldwell Banker Realty

    9242 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /19

    Starting at $1,100 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10717 France Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431

    We are a tight knit community with residents that know their neighbors well and appreciate that aspect of living here. Whether its gathering at the pool on a hot summer day or hosting a family get together in our community party room you will always feel as though this is your home not just another apartment.Recently updated, the new owners have spared no expense replacing all windows

    Chateau on France

    (952) 230-2374

    10717 France Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8300 Sheridan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,999

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fleetham Compass

    8300 Sheridan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /26

      Est $393,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      11109 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11109 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /2

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    8836 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Are you looking for privacy, but also want easy access to major roads? This is the one. Convenient neighborhood and excellent location. Hardwood floors, ceramic tiles, neutral decor, three bedrooms on one level, amusement room and light, bright sunny windows. Lots of original features. Large lot near Penn Lake. The enormous back yard is terrific, sit on the two-tiered deck and entertain. New

    Elizabeth Kleber RE/MAX Results

    8836 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /21

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2105 W 90th St Unit 4, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Three Levels. In-Unit Laundry. Two Parking Stalls. And you're 10 minutes from the Mall of America. All for $1625/month! Welcome to Penn Village Townhomes, where comfort, space, and location come together in a quiet, friendly neighborhood. This 2BR / 1BA townhome offers nearly 1,125 square feet of finished living space—perfect for spreading out and truly feeling at home.Home

    2105 W 90th St Unit 4, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11016 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,453

    Last Listing Agent Scott Skjei Edina Realty, Inc.

    11016 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /34

      Est $407,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      11024 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11024 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hutchinson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /52

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    8912 Tretbaugh Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Perched on a scenic homesite in Bloomington, this spacious rambler has been meticulously renovated with high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Enjoy panoramic views of Marsh Lake Park through the oversized picture window filling the home with natural light. The pristine all new kitchen features Quartz countertops and eating bar, stylish cabinetry and stainless appliances. The cozy

    Katherine Johnson HomeAvenue Inc

    8912 Tretbaugh Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /21

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2101 W 90th St Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55431

2101 W 90th St Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8524 Washburn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,897

    Last Listing Agent Lou Tran National Realty Guild

    8524 Washburn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /43

      Est $417,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      11049 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11049 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Becker Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    9149 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    The HILLcrest Neighborhood is alive with the sound of birds chirping, bunnies hopping and deer frolicking. Welcome to 9149 Upton Ave S, the place you’ll never want to leave. Spend breezy afternoons relaxing on your large screen porch overlooking marshland and Barthel’s pond. In the evening, grill on the maintenance-free deck and then take a stroll through the preserve. Then unwind even further in

    Karissa White RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    9149 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /23

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11120 Vincent Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    This classic Bloomington single family home is in a great location on a quiet street. Walk into the home to a great living room with hardwood floors, fireplace and huge picture windows. On to the galley kitchen and dining area with matching appliances, tons of cabinet space, and a walk out to a huge, shady backyard and patio area great for a barbecue and picnic table. There are four bedrooms and

    11120 Vincent Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1020 Bliss Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,510

    Last Listing Agent Charles Ritt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1020 Bliss Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /32

      Est $418,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      11041 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11041 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Adams EXIT Realty Nexus

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home