164

Recently Sold Homes in 55439

Section Image
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6708 Ridgeview Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,054

    Last Listing Agent Robert McEachren Pemberton RE

    6708 Ridgeview Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /32

    $899,999

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7000 Lanham Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,508

    Last Listing Agent Karen London Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7000 Lanham Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /45

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6521 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,675

    Last Listing Agent Blake Halverson RE/MAX Results

    6521 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /47

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7016 Weston Cir, Edina, MN 55439

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,150

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tourangeau Edina Realty, Inc.

    7016 Weston Cir, Edina, MN 55439
  • /29

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6912 Antrim Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,410

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Yarbrough Coldwell Banker Realty

    6912 Antrim Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /51

    $95,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 317B, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,339

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 317B, Edina, MN 55439
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7200 Cahill Rd Unit 308, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,948

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Zebrev Real Broker, LLC

    7200 Cahill Rd Unit 308, Edina, MN 55439
  • /46

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7250 Lewis Ridge Pkwy Unit 116, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,122

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carrow Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    7250 Lewis Ridge Pkwy Unit 116, Edina, MN 55439
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6720 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,225

    Last Listing Agent Amy Deckas Edina Realty, Inc.

    6720 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /51

    $763,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6545 Mccauley Trail W, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,185

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    6545 Mccauley Trail W, Edina, MN 55439
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6809 Paiute Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,899

    Last Listing Agent Dave Anderson Edina Realty, Inc.

    6809 Paiute Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 116B, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,152

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smaby Edina Realty, Inc.

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 116B, Edina, MN 55439
  • /46

    $840,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6625 Naomi Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,515

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sprague Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6625 Naomi Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7520 Cahill Rd Unit 121A, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,155

    Last Listing Agent Brad McNamara Compass

    7520 Cahill Rd Unit 121A, Edina, MN 55439
  • /64

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7316 Claredon Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,476

    Last Listing Agent Steve Casalenda RE/MAX Results

    7316 Claredon Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /42

    $722,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5801 Kemrich Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,060

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bettcher Realty ONE Group Choice

    5801 Kemrich Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /44

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5410 Creek View Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,330

    Last Listing Agent Gary Judson RE/MAX Results

    5410 Creek View Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /36

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6505 Creek Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,384

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Simonton RE/MAX Results

    6505 Creek Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6528 Josephine Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,692

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Biondich Coldwell Banker Realty

    6528 Josephine Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /34

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6800 Chapel Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,285

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haagenson RE/MAX Results

    6800 Chapel Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /29

    $243,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7200 Cahill Rd Unit 104, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,438

    Last Listing Agent Ann Kent Edina Realty, Inc.

    7200 Cahill Rd Unit 104, Edina, MN 55439
  • /22

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5535 Village Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,516

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Revsbech RE/MAX Results

    5535 Village Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /37

    $632,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7012 Lanham Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,891

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fischer RE/MAX Results

    7012 Lanham Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /29

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7008 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,572

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Cashman Edina Realty, Inc.

    7008 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7005 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,827

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Revsbech RE/MAX Results

    7005 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /63

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7119 Antrim Ct, Edina, MN 55439

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,645

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ettinger Edina Realty, Inc.

    7119 Antrim Ct, Edina, MN 55439
  • /43

    $690,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5220 Tifton Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,289

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barcelow Edina Realty, Inc.

    5220 Tifton Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /34

    $721,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6829 Brook Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,547

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Kosalko Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6829 Brook Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6424 Tingdale Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,441

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kroog BRIX Real Estate

    6424 Tingdale Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /44

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6704 Sioux Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,030

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nevers Compass

    6704 Sioux Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /58

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 206, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,920

    Last Listing Agent Mark Granlund Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 206, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /30

    $97,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 317B, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,339

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beardsley RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 317B, Edina, MN 55439
  • /49

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7743 Shaughnessy Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,566

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barnett LPT Realty, LLC

    7743 Shaughnessy Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 401, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,573

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Canakes Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 401, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /8

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6617 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,922

    Last Listing Agent Jane Oelfke Edina Realty, Inc.

    6617 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6401 Tingdale Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,683

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kovalik Pemberton RE

    6401 Tingdale Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /46

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6809 Hillside Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,648

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6809 Hillside Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /27

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5501 Village Dr Unit 203, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,000

    Last Listing Agent John Wanninger Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5501 Village Dr Unit 203, Edina, MN 55439
  • /37

    $849,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7720 Shaughnessy Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,789

    Last Listing Agent Tony Farah Coldwell Banker Realty

    7720 Shaughnessy Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /41

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6205 Saint Albans Cir, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,150

    Last Listing Agent James Jaeckels Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    6205 Saint Albans Cir, Edina, MN 55439

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home