18

Recently Sold Homes in 55479

Section Image
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 514, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,231

    Last Listing Agent Sue Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 514, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /30

    $169,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 512, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,953

    Last Listing Agent Paige Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 512, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1313, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,372

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Kintzinger Susanne Kintzinger, Broker

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1313, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1704, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,604

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jones Real Estate Nexus

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1704, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 513, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,808

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grunnet DRG

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 513, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /39

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1304, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,807

    Last Listing Agent William Tiedeman eXp Realty

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1304, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /49

    $299,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1714, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,519

    Last Listing Agent Joe Maselter Fuze Real Estate

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1714, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /25

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1308, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,244

    Last Listing Agent John Leonard Real Broker, LLC

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1308, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /55

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1508, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,990

    Last Listing Agent Robert Berdahl Edina Realty, Inc.

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1508, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /23

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1915, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,253

    Last Listing Agent Danella Thompson Compass

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1915, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /58

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 402, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,101

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grunnet DRG

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 402, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 404, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,150

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grunnet DRG

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 404, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 815, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,475

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Kuehn DRG

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 815, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1307, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,961

121 Washington Ave S Unit 1307, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /38

    $148,250

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1907, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,568

    Last Listing Agent Danny Dietl BRIX Real Estate

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 1907, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /48

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 707, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,914

    Last Listing Agent John Morgan eXp Realty

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 707, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /63

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 318, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,720

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grunnet DRG

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 318, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /19

    $181,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 312, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,829

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vaught Re/Max Advantage Plus

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 312, Minneapolis, MN 55401
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home