700

Cedar-Riverside Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $117,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1705, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1705, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnson Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /26

    $107,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1920 S 1st St Unit 1106, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,688

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cassidy Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    1920 S 1st St Unit 1106, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /28

      Est $162,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1701, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1701, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,700
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gross RE/MAX Results

  • /48

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1920 S 1st St Unit D114, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,526

    Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1920 S 1st St Unit D114, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /27

      Est $177,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1606, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1606, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /35

    $66,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1920 S 1st St Unit 1906, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,163

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Davis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    1920 S 1st St Unit 1906, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /25

      Est $167,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1603, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1603, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gross RE/MAX Results

  • /47

    $471,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2622 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,298

    Last Listing Agent Marty Morgan Morgan And Trust Realty

    2622 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /47

      Est $183,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1404, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1404, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guy McDonald Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    628 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chul Kwak Chul Kwak, Broker

    628 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /45

      Est $164,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1309, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1309, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Edelstein Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /53

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1920 S 1st St Unit 2306, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kessler Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    1920 S 1st St Unit 2306, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /39

      Est $104,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1105, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1105, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Jara Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /28

    $312,800

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    519 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,081

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hoefler Side by Side Realty LLC

    519 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /30

      Est $100,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1008, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1008, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Levine RE/MAX Results

  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2020 S 6th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,841

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jurek RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2020 S 6th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /21

      Est $114,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 708, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 708, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1920 S 1st St Unit 2007, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,741

    Last Listing Agent Abby Andrusko Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    1920 S 1st St Unit 2007, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /51

      Est $181,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 704, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 704, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Liesener View Realty

  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1920 S 1st St Unit 2304, Minneapolis, MN 55454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,302

    Last Listing Agent Schelly Braden Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    1920 S 1st St Unit 2304, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    • /17

      Est $93,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 605, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 605, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    • /34

      Est $166,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 601, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 601, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Garbart RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    • /27

      Est $165,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 509, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 509, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gross RE/MAX Results

    • /24

      Est $107,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 507, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 507, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /31

      Est $162,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 401, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 401, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Burn Compass

    • /28

      Est $155,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 306, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 306, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gross RE/MAX Results

    • /2

      Est $174,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1009, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1009, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Britt Gerwick DRG

    • /2

      Est $168,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 906, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 906, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tim Carson DRG

    • /7

      Est $146,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 1818 S 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1818 1818 S 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jun 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Claude Worrell RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $109,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 1824 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1824 1824 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Nov 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Henry Rucker Banneker Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      19 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent JOAN MICHAUDAGENT Capital Property Management

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,900
      • Jan 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Novak RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $114,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,800
      • Feb 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $118,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kempenich Coldwell Banker Burnet

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 - A S 1st St Unit 1406 - A, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 - A S 1st St Unit 1406 - A, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Kim Imagine Realty

    • /2

      Est $179,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S 1st St Unit 1204, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1920 S 1st St Unit 1204, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    • /2

      Est $393,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      810 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $248,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 S 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2603 S 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $246,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 26th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900