1,996

Central Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    425 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,275

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    425 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /24

      Est $344,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      3404 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rowbotham RE/MAX Results

  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    624 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,815

    Last Listing Agent Zacary Graden DOT-REALTY LLC

    624 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /23

      Est $349,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3212 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Simonton RE/MAX

  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3212 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,333

    Last Listing Agent Scott Haubrich BuyRentSell.com, LLC

    3212 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /30

      Est $205,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      3345 4th Ave S Unit A, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3345 4th Ave S Unit A, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Blomquist Verve Realty

  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3528 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,693

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bentley Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    3528 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /38

      Est $375,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3340 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3132 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,134

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    3132 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /62

      Est $420,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3324 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,400
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Tilsen Cardinal Realty Co.

  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3629 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,095

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaslow Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    3629 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /28

      Est $320,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      3333 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3333 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fascil Dubale Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    327 E 37th St, Minneapolis, MN 55409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,901

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Troxel JPW Realty

    327 E 37th St, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    • /26

      Est $327,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      3336 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3336 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /41

    $302,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3437 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,544

    Last Listing Agent Elias Johnson Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    3437 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /40

      Est $361,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3317 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rifenberick Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    413 E 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,745

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Geissler Hamm Real Estate Company

    413 E 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /31

      Est $466,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3300 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Foltz Roseville Realty

  • /49

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3624 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,034

    Last Listing Agent Juno Jimenez LPT Realty, LLC

    3624 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    • /42

      Est $384,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3236 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivier Chabin Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3345 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,785

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mylin Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    3345 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /36

      Est $341,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      3243 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3243 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arne Johansson eXp Realty

  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3229 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,191

    Last Listing Agent Elysia McDunn National Realty Guild

    3229 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /38

      Est $406,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3221 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Schatz Schatz Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3209 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,995

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Abbott Edina Realty, Inc.

    3209 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /3

      Est $283,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3209 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Fairbanks RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3208 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,751

    Last Listing Agent Karie Curnow Maurer Edina Realty, Inc.

    3208 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /26

      Est $303,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      3224 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3224 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sward Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $170,050

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3644 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,388

    Last Listing Agent Deno Sterzinger Minnesota Premier Realty, Inc.

    3644 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    • /30

      Est $381,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      3316 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3316 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Dailey-Manos Northstar Real Estate Associates

  • /6

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3417 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,927

    Last Listing Agent David Gooden Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency

    3417 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /62

      Est $383,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      3308 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephane Cattelin Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /34

    $428,265

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3232 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,752

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moe Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    3232 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /33

      Est $380,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3127 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,520
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Constance Vork Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /17

    $354,999

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3445 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,559

    Last Listing Agent Artsiom Baranovich Bridge Realty, LLC

    3445 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    • /21

      Est $386,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      3139 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      3139 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,520
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3413 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,782

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Martinez Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    3413 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /31

      Est $307,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3029 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Kantorowicz Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3128 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,249

    Last Listing Agent Niki Moeller RE/MAX Results

    3128 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /26

      Est $136,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3632 Park Ave Unit 202, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3632 Park Ave Unit 202, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Man Huynh Edina Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home