80

Recently Sold Folwell Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3307 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,016

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Chubb Leading Edge Realty

    3307 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /27

    $209,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3306 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,578

    Last Listing Agent Kent LeFevre Pathways Realty, LLC

    3306 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3734 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,565

    Last Listing Agent Jehoshaphat Oyugi Real Broker, LLC

    3734 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3208 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,053

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Sulla-Reller Edina Realty, Inc.

    3208 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /16

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3550 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,777

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Spar Edina Realty, Inc.

    3550 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3243 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,980

    Last Listing Agent Amber Urlacher Real Broker, LLC

    3243 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /38

    $235,400

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3529 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,881

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Baker LPT Realty, LLC

    3529 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /14

    $226,512

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3315 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,349

    Last Listing Agent David Abele Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    3315 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /46

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3500 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,106

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gruver RE/MAX Results

    3500 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /41

    $291,100

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3230 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,564

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Evans Wits Realty

    3230 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /33

    $83,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3232 Fremont Ave N Unit 103, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,963

    Last Listing Agent Randall Esparza Edina Realty, Inc.

    3232 Fremont Ave N Unit 103, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3306 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,621

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sand RE/MAX Consultants

    3306 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /34

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3242 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,400

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Carlson Real Broker, LLC

    3242 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /30

    $270,100

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3519 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,814

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Archie Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    3519 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /38

    $220,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3701 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,191

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Beauford Pemberton RE

    3701 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    3251 Knox Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,433

    Last Listing Agent Angela Larson Tangletown Realty

    3251 Knox Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3719 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,578

    Last Listing Agent Demyan Trofimovich eXp Realty

    3719 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /2

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3300 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,006

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Gavzy Compass

    3300 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3519 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,657

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bolinger Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    3519 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3418 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,890

    Last Listing Agent John Lockner RE/MAX Results

    3418 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /48

    $265,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3247 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,077

    Last Listing Agent Josh Savageau Keller Williams Classic Realty

    3247 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /33

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3550 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,967

    Last Listing Agent Delia Inamagua Alvarez Doro Real Estate

    3550 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /15

    $279,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3539 Irving Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,057

    Last Listing Agent Erin Wilson Sandy Green Realty, Inc.

    3539 Irving Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3738 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,081

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Neterer Pemberton RE

    3738 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /29

    $83,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3232 Fremont Ave N Unit 205, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,208

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tate Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    3232 Fremont Ave N Unit 205, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /11

    $248,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3455 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,131

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    3455 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3222 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,544

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Noyes RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3222 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /19

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3411 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,838

    Last Listing Agent Jack Schepers The Relocation Center

    3411 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3543 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,806

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Brook Wits Realty

    3543 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /16

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3546 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,653

    Last Listing Agent Jana Sambelashvili Asset Realty, Inc

    3546 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3734 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,656

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn White Ashworth Real Estate

    3734 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /41

    $205,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3646 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,481

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    3646 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /16

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3219 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,648

    Last Listing Agent James Waters James M. Waters

    3219 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3232 Fremont Ave N Unit 327, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,521

    Last Listing Agent Keynon Starks AARE

    3232 Fremont Ave N Unit 327, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /13

    $167,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3632 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,777

    Last Listing Agent Brad Sand Fathom Realty MN, LLC

    3632 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3700 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,949

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stearly Edina Realty, Inc.

    3700 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /16

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3642 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,681

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yang Partners Realty Inc.

    3642 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /27

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3711 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,301

3711 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3442 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,816

    Last Listing Agent John Mulkern Coldwell Banker Realty

    3442 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3510 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,660

    Last Listing Agent Taylor DeLong eXp Realty

    3510 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Folwell, MN?
The houses for sale in Folwell, MN spend an average of 48 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Folwell, MN?
There are 23 active homes for sale in Folwell, MN.
Is Folwell, MN a good neighborhood?
Folwell, MN is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 2.3 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Folwell, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$215,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$227,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$83,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$168
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
72
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$224,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home