5,548

Minnetrista, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /83

    $3,495,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,885 Sq Ft

    3776 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Nestled along the serene shores of Lake Minnetonka on Halsteads Bay, this custom Charles Cudd built home offers a refined balance of natural beauty and modern luxury. Set within the thoughtfully designed Woodland Cove community, this address captures the essence of elevated lakeside living—where architecture, landscape, and lifestyle converge seamlessly. Surrounded by rolling greenery, wooded

    Agent Photo

    Adam Bury

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (612) 509-9778

    3776 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /89

    Starting at $1,610

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4701 Kings Point Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Juniper Apartments offers a finely crafted community in the charming locale of Minnetrista, Minnesota. Juniper's collection of alcoves and one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments pair the refined finishes and inviting outdoor spaces of a custom-built home with the turnkey services and resort-style amenities you crave.

    Juniper

    (651) 413-3323

    4701 Kings Point Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /4

    $783,750 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6545 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,383

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Woolley M/I Homes

    6545 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /75

      Est $741,416 Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Creekside Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4282 Creekside Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Andrews Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /103

    $749,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft

    4646 Carnation Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    The Upgrade Standard | $70k in Custom Refinements & Designer WalkoutWhy wait for a builder when perfection is already finished? Occupied for only two years, this 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence in the coveted Woodland Cove neighborhood transcends "move-in ready." While other new constructions leave you with bare windows and unfinished yards, this home has been meticulously curated with

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Nelson

    Bridge Realty, LLC

    (651) 867-2903

    4646 Carnation Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /27

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6743 Bluestem Way, Excelsior, MN 55331

    All three levels are finished in this large townhome that offers over 3000 finished square feet. The home offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft area. Shows similar to new construction.

    Dean Foerster Century 21 Atwood

    6743 Bluestem Way, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /32

    $320,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6912 Crosby Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,675

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Piazza Coldwell Banker Realty

    6912 Crosby Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /51

      Est $2,199,735 Not Listed For Sale

      3722 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3722 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

  • /37

    $795,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    9500 County Road 15, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    Hard to find 38.55 acres in a prime location! This property has it all - rolling, tillable acreage on a tar road adjoining Timber Creek Golf Course. 4 bedroom, 3 bath story & a half house with endless potential - remodel the existing home or start fresh and create your dream space. Property also includes a 28x50 quonset and a 12x10 storage shed. Move in and make it yours!

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Vanderlinde

    Vanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.

    (612) 482-8135

    9500 County Road 15, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /13

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5340 Edsall Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Lake ViewsWelcome to your tranquil retreat! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in serene woods, offering breathtaking views of West Upper Lake Minnetonka. Enjoy the perfect blend of modern comfort and natural beauty.Key Features:Fully Remodeled: Experience brand-new interiors and exteriors designed for contemporary

    5340 Edsall Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /11

    $379,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6750 Wildflower Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,842

    M/I Homes Woodland Cove - Summit Townhome Collection

    6750 Wildflower Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /47

      Est $1,496,817 Not Listed For Sale

      6847 Lily Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6847 Lily Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Harvey Pemberton RE

  • /15

    $564,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773+ Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Choose from several front elevations, each complementing this attractive floorplan, as you personalize this stunning basement villa floorplan to your liking. The Grayson boasts 1,752 square feet, which includes two main-level bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den. Use this front den space for a home office or multi-purpose room. The spacious lower level can be finished to include a recreation room,

    M/I Homes Builder
    6796 Bellflower Dr Unit 36445392, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /57

    $5,795 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5596 Orchard Cove, Mound, MN 55364

    Don’t miss this unique opportunity to rent at highly coveted Orchard Cove, a private boutique community with just 22 homes on Jennings Bay. This stunning 5 bed, 5 bath, 3 car garage home truly has it all. One of the best values in the development, it is one of only a handful of homes with a walkout basement and private, flat, fenced-in backyard overlooking woods and wildlife. Well designed and

    Austin Housh DRG

    5596 Orchard Cove, Mound, MN 55364
  • /2

    $1,280,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7021 Halstead Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,791

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    7021 Halstead Dr, Mound, MN 55364
    • /3

      Est $1,144,075 Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      3740 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Minnetrista, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gillin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    9333 Glacier Rd, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal. A welcoming front porch sets the tone for a thoughtfully designed floor plan with comfortable living spaces inside and out. The main level offers an open layout with the kitchen, dining, and living areas flowing together—ideal for

    Jeremy Hager Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    9333 Glacier Rd, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
  • /49

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4760 Ironwood Cir, Minnetrista, MN 55359

    Welcome to Ironwood Townhomes, a premier residential rental community nestled in the serene landscapes of Medina, Minnesota, within the award-winning Orono School District. Ironwood Townhomes offers an exceptional living experience for all. Spacious Floor Plans: Choose 3-bedroom plus den or 4-bedroom townhome models, ranging up to 1,640 square feet. Each unit features an open floor plan that

    Natasha Wells Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4760 Ironwood Cir, Minnetrista, MN 55359
  • /13

    $658,990 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6633 Wolfberry Curve, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,588

    M/I Homes Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection

    6633 Wolfberry Curve, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /39

      Est $581,387 Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Merganser Dr, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4701 Merganser Dr, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hager Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /58

    $2,295,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,230 Sq Ft

    3490 William Way, Minnetrista, MN 55359

    Newly completed and ready for the Spring 2026 Parade of Homes! Proudly presenting the latest Dingman Custom Homes model, this stunning walk-out rambler is perfectly situated on a serene 1.5-acre lot. This home boasts five spacious bedrooms, five bathrooms, with two bedrooms located on the main floor. Step inside to experience the beauty of the modern farmhouse details that truly set this home

    Matthew Johnson Compass

    3490 William Way, Minnetrista, MN 55359
  • /125

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1755 Chateau Way, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,104

    Last Listing Agent Emily Walvatne Edina Realty, Inc.

    1755 Chateau Way, Maple Plain, MN 55359
    • /40

      Est $618,320 Not Listed For Sale

      4827 Merganser Dr, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4827 Merganser Dr, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Carlson Real Broker, LLC

  • /80

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    4669 Carnation Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Located in the highly sought-after Woodland Cove community, this Taylor floor plan sits on a premium corner lot within a quiet cul-de-sac — offering the space, style, and functionality today’s buyers are looking for. The main level is flooded with natural light through oversized windows and features a seamless open-concept layout with wide-plank LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen is the clear

    Jennifer McPherson eXp Realty

    4669 Carnation Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /6

    $1,950,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    37X2 County Road 44, Minnetrista, MN 55364

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,950,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    37X2 County Road 44, Minnetrista, MN 55364
    • /49

      Est $606,682 Not Listed For Sale

      9474 Bandy Ln, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9474 Bandy Ln, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Foltynski Ashworth Real Estate

  • /64

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,810 Sq Ft

    4115 Lotus Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Nestled on the southwestern side of Halsted Bay on Lake Minnetonka, 4115 Lotus Drive is a beautifully updated English cottage. Set on about 2.5 acres of dense woods and sweeping lakeside lawn, this home offers a serene retreat with stunning views. Upon entering, you're greeted by exquisite wood beam ceilings and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light. The chef's delight kitchen,

    Beth Ulrich Compass

    4115 Lotus Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /3

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5586 Orchard Cove, Minnetrista, MN 55364

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,009

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Trenary Trenary Realty Group

    5586 Orchard Cove, Minnetrista, MN 55364
    • /49

      Est $677,660 Not Listed For Sale

      8245 Ox Yoke Cir, Maple Plain, MN 55359

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8245 Ox Yoke Cir, Maple Plain, MN 55359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Thompson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /23

    $194,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    8718 Glasgow Ln, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

    Great townhouse in "Boni Highlands", a small quant and quiet neighborhood. Vaulted living room ceiling. White kitchen cabinets with soft close feature. Stainless Kitchen appliances. Granite countertops. Walkout lower level! Near downtown St. Boni, shopping, city park & quick access to Hwy. 7. Enjoy all this charming town & location has to offer. Expedited closing possible.

    George Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    8718 Glasgow Ln, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6980 Huckleberry Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Peters Coldwell Banker Realty

    6980 Huckleberry Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /67

      Est $985,354 Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Margaret Cir, Mound, MN 55364

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4405 Margaret Cir, Mound, MN 55364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,900
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Dennis Compass

  • /14

    $607,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114+ Sq Ft

    Amelia Plan at Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Boasting an attractive exterior with decorative front stone accents and an option for a front porch, the Amelia home is one you’ll remember. This villa floorplan features 2,114 square feet on the main level, with the option for an additional 1,274 on the lower level if finished.

    M/I Homes Builder
    6796 Bellflower Dr Unit 36494700, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    905 Bayside Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,858

    Last Listing Agent Jami Doolittle Tradition Property Group

    905 Bayside Ln, Mound, MN 55364
    • /65

      Est $1,749,874 Not Listed For Sale

      4285 Trillium Ln W, Mound, MN 55364

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4285 Trillium Ln W, Mound, MN 55364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $589,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801+ Sq Ft

    Leo Plan at Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Welcome to the Leo! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features everything you need to enjoy functional, main-level living.

    M/I Homes Builder
    6796 Bellflower Dr Unit 36481123, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /51

    $679,990 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4578 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,387

    M/I Homes Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection

    4578 Woodland Cove Pkwy, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /76

      Est $1,286,017 Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Trillium Ln W, Mound, MN 55364

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4310 Trillium Ln W, Mound, MN 55364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen DeHaven Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $597,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891+ Sq Ft

    Sycamore II Plan at Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Enjoy all of the convenient a one-level home provides in a Sycamore II. Part of the Hans Hagen Villa Collection, the Sycamore is a 1,891 square foot floorplan offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an option to finish the basement. Finishing the basement would add another bedroom, bathroom, and large recreation room, for added functional living space!

    M/I Homes Builder
    6796 Bellflower Dr Unit 36503429, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /44

    $799,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2565 Highland Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,221

    Last Listing Agent Andrew & Tiffany Beitler National Realty Guild

    2565 Highland Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55359

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Minnetrista, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$558,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$758,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$386,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$268
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
151
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$620,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home