1,056

Silver Falls Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    4612 SW 131st Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

    One of the largest floor plans in the coveted Silver Falls community! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence lives like a private palace, featuring four bedrooms upstairs—including an oversized primary suite with dual walk-in closets and dual bathrooms for ultimate comfort. Step out onto your massive second-story balcony and take in wide lake views that light up at sunset. Downstairs offers

    Tim Klein Florida Realty Fusion Corp

    4612 SW 131st Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /46

    Starting at $3,039 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4260 SW 117th Ln, Miramar, FL 33025

    Catalina at Miramar is a luxury townhome rental community offering the best location in an attractive atmosphere that will allow you to conveniently enjoy everything Miramar has to offer. Ideally located off the Turnpike you will have many options for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Our classic townhome designs enhanced with all the modern conveniences create a unique setting that invites

    Catalina at Miramar

    (954) 613-6049

    4260 SW 117th Ln, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4253 SW 132nd Way, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,702

    Last Listing Agent Robert Parboosingh All Broward Realty, Inc

    4253 SW 132nd Way, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /45

      Est $493,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      12490 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12490 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /31

    $730,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    13391 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

    Welcome to your spacious dream home in the highly sought-after, guard-gated community of Silver Falls. This gorgeous two-story residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. The home boasts wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, impact windows and doors, and waterproof laminate flooring throughout the entire house. The

    Norma More First Service Realty ERA

    13391 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /29

    Starting at $2,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12121 SW 43rd St, Miramar, FL 33025

    Atlántico at Miramar is a luxury living community that features everything our residents need for a life of ease. With a beautiful community that is filled with amazing amenities and beautiful one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Miramar, our residents will find the perfect place to call home. Each of our open and spacious floor plans will include luxurious details

    Atlantico at Miramar

    (954) 417-3826

    12121 SW 43rd St, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /44

    $655,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4628 SW 125th Ln, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,511

    Last Listing Agent Andres Vidal Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

    4628 SW 125th Ln, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /9

      Est $611,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 SW 134th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4308 SW 134th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /35

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    13103 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

    Discover this stunning lakefront townhouse located in Miramar. This meticulously maintained 3-beds & 2.5-baths home offers some lake views and a spacious, open layout within the home. This townhome is situated in a gated community with top-notch amenities—including a pool, exercise room, tennis courts, and a kids' play area—this property is perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience.

    Sadih Bacallao Luxe Properties

    13103 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /17

    Starting at $2,170 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4300 SW 113th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025

    Located minutes from the best Southern Florida has to offer, Avalon Miramar offers one-bedroom, two-bedroom and three-bedroom apartments for lease. Live effortlessly with amenities including a resort-style swimming pool and a 24-hour fitness center with a yoga studio. Impress your guests when you entertain them in our outdoor lounge with relaxing seating, or take a leisurely stroll around the

    Avalon Miramar

    (877) 704-8193

    4300 SW 113th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12838 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,855

    Last Listing Agent Shaylon Wilson Grant and Associates Real Estate INC

    12838 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /45

      Est $584,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      12421 SW 45th Dr, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12421 SW 45th Dr, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /47

    $609,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    4558 SW 125th Ln, Miramar, FL 33027

    Stunning former model home with breathtaking lake view! This 3 bed, 2 bath home, 2 car garage located in the exclusive Silver Falls community w/ 24 hour manned gate, mobile security and rarely available property. This beautiful residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, S/S appliances. Spacious living and dining room area looking back to lake through the covered

    Jack Keller Jack Keller Inc

    4558 SW 125th Ln, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /35

    Starting at $2,142 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11338 SW 45th Place, Miramar, FL 33025

    True luxury is effortless. Simple. Carefree and easy – like the laid-back lifestyle at our freshly renovated townhomes and apartments in Miramar, FL. Inspired by the chic, sumptuous architecture of the finest Mediterranean resorts, our sun-dappled sanctuary is surrounded by natural beauty for true indoor-outdoor living. Savor every moment in your updated home, a haven of pure comfort with a

    Bell Miramar Place

    (954) 466-1542

    11338 SW 45th Place, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12464 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,175

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rathe Real Broker LLC

    12464 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /38

      Est $332,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      13138 SW 44th St Unit 1203, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13138 SW 44th St Unit 1203, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /71

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    12718 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2004 offering 1,944 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Silver Falls in Miramar with 24-hour surveillance. This spacious home features separate living room, dining room, and family room areas, providing plenty of space for living. The oversized primary suite has a large bedroom and a beautiful, spacious bathroom. Additional

    Alvaro Camargo Canvas Real Estate

    12718 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /20

    $3,080

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4300 SW 113th Terrace Unit SI FL3-ID22, Miramar, FL 33025

    Show up and start living from day one in Miramar with this lovely two bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Miramar home. (ID #MIA22)The advertised rate of $3,080/month is the lowest available price, based on a 2 month(s) and 1 day(s) stay with a move-in date of June 14, 2027. If you’re looking for a

    (754) 325-2380

    4300 SW 113th Terrace Unit SI FL3-ID22, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /45

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4663 SW 132nd Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,152

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Delgado United Realty Group Inc

    4663 SW 132nd Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /40

      Est $374,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 SW 132nd Way Unit 10204, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4340 SW 132nd Way Unit 10204, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /13

    $539,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    12444 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

    THIS BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE IS CENTRALLY LOCATED WITH ACCESS TO EVERYTHING. SHOPPING CENTERS, HIGHWAYS, AND HOSPITALS. GATED COMMUNITY WITH PEACE OF MIND LIVING. COME AND ENJOY THIS AREA.... THIS IS BIG ENOUGH FOR A BIG FAMILY OR A SMALL ONE. IF YOU ARE SINGLE, WELL, EVEN BETTER FOR YOUR PEACE OF MIND AFTER A LONG DAY FROM WORK.

    Seneve Philius United Realty Group Inc.

    12444 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /17

    $3,730 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4293 SW 128th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3789.90. That covers your base rent, $3730.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (754) 704-2256

    4293 SW 128th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4287 SW 130th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,775

    Last Listing Agent Orestes David Canales The Keyes Company

    4287 SW 130th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /24

      Est $613,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /35

    $479,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    4253 SW 124th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

    Welcome to 4253, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath townhome in the highly sought-after Silver Lakes community of Miramar. The first floor features a private flex room with a full bath steps away — ideal for multi-generational living, visiting guests, a dedicated home office, or a playroom tailored to your family’s needs. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into a fully

    Kayla Revelus EXP Realty LLC

    4253 SW 124th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /20

    $3,710

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4300 SW 113th Terrace Unit SI FL3-ID156, Miramar, FL 33025

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this beautiful Miramar furnished two bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and bright living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Miramar has to offer! (ID #MIA156)The advertised rate of $3,710/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 27 day(s) stay

    (786) 933-4921

    4300 SW 113th Terrace Unit SI FL3-ID156, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /63

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13256 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,107

    Last Listing Agent Marelys Lazo Coldwell Banker Realty

    13256 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /43

      Est $503,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 SW 124th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4203 SW 124th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /52

    $600,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    4523 SW 127th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

    Incredible opportunity to own a rarely available 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home in the highly desirable guard-gated community of Silver Falls. This move-in ready residence features volume ceilings, a spacious and functional floor plan, and an indoor laundry room. The primary suite offers tray ceilings and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in the large backyard

    Jacob Engel EXP Realty LLC

    4523 SW 127th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /6

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13209 SW 44th St Unit 13209, Miramar, FL 33027

    Nice apt for rent 3/2in Miramar at Silver lakes. Near to shopping center and express way

    13209 SW 44th St Unit 13209, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4381 SW 131st Ln Unit 3106, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,536

    Last Listing Agent Michele Diamond United Realty Group Inc.

    4381 SW 131st Ln Unit 3106, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /27

      Est $480,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 SW 124th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4303 SW 124th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /36

    $800,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    4628 SW 129th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    Stunning waterfront home in desirable Silver Falls community! Spacious two-story features 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family living and entertaining - and - Owner is motivated and just reduced it by $50,000. Now $800,000 and ready to sell!! Enjoy beautiful water views from many areas of the home including the waterfront family room and the primary suite. Home has

    Vicki Flyth The Dupree Team / Keyes

    4628 SW 129th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /2

    $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13209 SW 44th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    Beautiful and spacious 3-bed, 2-bath apartment in the heart of Miramar. This 1,210 sq ft home features a bright open layout with tile and vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy stunning water views from your living area. Rent includes Water and High-Speed Wi-Fi, offering great savings. Includes in-unit washer/dryer and a detached garage space. Located in a secure community with 24-hour security. Pets

    13209 SW 44th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /7

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12481 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,460

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Samuel Beachfront Realty Inc

    12481 SW 42nd St, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /16

      Est $756,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      13151 SW 45th Dr, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13151 SW 45th Dr, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /2

    $505,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    4262 SW 124th Way, Miramar, FL 33027

    Lovely 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome with a den that can be used as an office or a guest room, located in Silver Falls. This is a gated (security 24/7) community with a pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, basketball, playground, and a gym. A large grass area is attached to this property. One car garage and a screened enclosure in the rear of the property. Great shopping and restaurants. This

    Fredric Sternberg South Palm Realty

    4262 SW 124th Way, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /64

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4341 SW 131st Ln Unit 3103, Miramar, FL 33027

    Welcome to this beautifully bright 3 bed + den, 2.5 bath waterfront condo located in Banyan Bay of the Silver Falls community. Fall in love with the spectacular lake view the moment you step into the property. Entertain with ease with the eat-in kitchen, dedicated dining area, and large, open living area. Upstairs has a split floor plan with all 3 bedrooms, a den, and a laundry area. Wake up to

    Krissy Camacho Coldwell Banker Realty

    4341 SW 131st Ln Unit 3103, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /36

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13127 SW 44th St Unit 12202, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,456

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Contrino EXP Realty LLC

    13127 SW 44th St Unit 12202, Miramar, FL 33027
    • /60

      Est $767,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      12768 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12768 SW 47th St, Miramar, FL 33027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Silver Falls, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$585,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$740,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$365,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$289
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
31
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$618,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home