1,216

Recently Sold Miramar, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $405,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7320 Shalimar St, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,388

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Hickey Lang Realty

    7320 Shalimar St, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /40

    $620,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3027 SW 179th Ave, Miramar, FL 33029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,216

    Last Listing Agent Rogelio Lucas Stratwell, LLC

    3027 SW 179th Ave, Miramar, FL 33029
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2001 SW 97th Ave, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,788

    Last Listing Agent Kent Nelson Veterans Elite Realty Services

    2001 SW 97th Ave, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1025 SW 143rd Ave Unit 1303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,724

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Martin Salinas Luxe Properties

    1025 SW 143rd Ave Unit 1303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12700 SW 18th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,514

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    12700 SW 18th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /7

    $538,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8633 N Sutton Dr, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,074

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    8633 N Sutton Dr, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /20

    $715,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3149 SW 133rd Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,078

    Last Listing Agent Yasmine Bisumber Coldwell Banker Realty

    3149 SW 133rd Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /8

    $720,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15880 SW 50th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,996

    Last Listing Agent Coutchard Point DuJour Point DuJour Realty Inc

    15880 SW 50th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /50

    $760,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    19367 SW 27th St, Miramar, FL 33029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,205

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Thompson RE/MAX Select Group

    19367 SW 27th St, Miramar, FL 33029
  • /7

    $515,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3404 Onyx Rd, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,071

    Last Listing Agent Carla Martinetti Social House Realty, Inc

    3404 Onyx Rd, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /33

    $590,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10661 SW 21st St, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,010

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Sanchez Partnership Realty Inc.

    10661 SW 21st St, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /37

    $575,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9441 Chelsea Dr, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,222

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hadra The Keyes Company - Miramar

    9441 Chelsea Dr, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2801 SW 81st Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,160

    Last Listing Agent Amilia Honore Lifestyle International Realty

    2801 SW 81st Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /12

    $410,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2649 Island Dr, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95,249% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,423

    Last Listing Agent Lydis Pacheco Avanti Way Realty LLC

    2649 Island Dr, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /45

    $780,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4663 SW 132nd Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,546

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Delgado United Realty Group Inc

    4663 SW 132nd Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /37

    $530,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2900 SW 119th Way, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,828

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dolphus EXP Realty LLC

    2900 SW 119th Way, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /18

    $600,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7311 Panama St, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,046

    Last Listing Agent Summer Dawn Kaiulani Orazietti Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L

    7311 Panama St, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /47

    $599,999 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7601 Embassy Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,867

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Luxe Properties

    7601 Embassy Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4287 SW 130th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,083

    Last Listing Agent Orestes David Canales The Keyes Company

    4287 SW 130th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /70

    $470,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7908 Coral Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,790

    Last Listing Agent Marshelle Moreland EXP Realty LLC

    7908 Coral Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /21

    $460,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2020 De Soto Dr, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,230

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Elliott Premier Realty Homes LLC

    2020 De Soto Dr, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /40

    $489,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7716 Grandview Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,369

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC

    7716 Grandview Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1960 SW 68th Way, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,009

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Joy Compass Florida, LLC

    1960 SW 68th Way, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /18

    $600,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2490 SW 163rd Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,160

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gonzalez Met Real Estate Corp.

    2490 SW 163rd Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /23

    $580,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12899 SW 27th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,064

    Last Listing Agent Merlene Weithers Guardian Real Estate Co.

    12899 SW 27th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /52

    $770,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16209 SW 27th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,294

    Last Listing Agent Naisha Kamilah Lee LPT Realty, LLC

    16209 SW 27th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12652 SW 54th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,526

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gavidia Coldwell Banker Realty

    12652 SW 54th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /67

    $1,150,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12870 SW 24th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,052

    Last Listing Agent Yendi Vizcaino Miami Luxury Properties

    12870 SW 24th St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /3

    $595,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6604 Arbor Dr, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,702

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Alvarez MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    6604 Arbor Dr, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1801 SW 120th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,120

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Amor Zeff Realty LLC,

    1801 SW 120th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /27

    $700,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14936 SW 22nd St, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,082

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Henry Premier Realty & Invest. Group

    14936 SW 22nd St, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /24

    $449,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1721 SW 84th Ave, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,029

    Last Listing Agent Juan Moreno Avanti Way Realty LLC

    1721 SW 84th Ave, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /28

    $630,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12826 SW 50th Ct, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,905

    Last Listing Agent Maylene Gonzalez LPT Realty, LLC

    12826 SW 50th Ct, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /26

    $610,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9581 Boulder St, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Williams-Bobo Prag Realtors

    9581 Boulder St, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /72

    $389,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6737 Arbor Dr, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,633

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bhakta RE/MAX Presidential

    6737 Arbor Dr, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    xxxx SW Xxxx 19th St, Hollywood, FL 33023

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 1,091 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Bambach United Realty Group, Inc

    xxxx SW Xxxx 19th St, Hollywood, FL 33023
  • /37

    $595,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2771 River Run Cir W, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,733

    Last Listing Agent Patrecia Ward-Louis Platinum Plus Realty & Investment Services, LLC.

    2771 River Run Cir W, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /16

    $410,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2340 Jamaica Dr, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,240

    Last Listing Agent Yoan Pons Homeway & Wealth Realty Group LLC

    2340 Jamaica Dr, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /14

    $505,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    17914 SW 29th Ct, Miramar, FL 33029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,966

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Ramirez Genesis Realty Services Inc.

    17914 SW 29th Ct, Miramar, FL 33029
  • /44

    $790,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2388 SW 127th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,196

    Last Listing Agent Monica Roselli United Realty Group Inc

    2388 SW 127th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home