379

Recently Sold Homes in 78574

Section Image
  • /7

    $1,261,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 N La Homa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 22.94 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica O'Cana O'cana Realty Group, Llc

    0 N La Homa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /6

    $81,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3006 Truman Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 11,791 Sq Ft
    • $302,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Adame Api Real Estate

    3006 Truman Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /28

    $313,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1008 Magnolia St, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylan Ventura Element Realty, Llc

    1008 Magnolia St, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /8

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9438 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $36,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    9438 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /5

    $2,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    000 W Mile 3 Rd, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 47.17 Acres
    • $53,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica O'Cana O'cana Realty Group, Llc

    000 W Mile 3 Rd, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /23

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    705 Joshua St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Reyna Pegasus Realty

    705 Joshua St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /10

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7413 Lakeview Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,575

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    7413 Lakeview Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /16

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8116 Coyote Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,615

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Cisneros Encore Fine Properties

    8116 Coyote Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1502 E 28th St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,088

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beltran Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    1502 E 28th St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1109 W 23rd St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,815

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sanchez Living In South Texas Realty

    1109 W 23rd St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /8

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    805 Mountain Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 10,685 Sq Ft
    • $538,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Karina Martinez Oakk Real Estate Llc

    805 Mountain Rd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /39

    $323,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3901 Crimson Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Huerta Texas Premier Realty

    3901 Crimson Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /4

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2000 W Main Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $65,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Narvaez Star Realty Group, Llc

    2000 W Main Ave, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /12

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5916 N Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $103,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose R Calleros Big Realty

    5916 N Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /15

    $74,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3006 Spur Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Irby Life Is Good Real Estate

    3006 Spur Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /29

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    213 Buckboard Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    213 Buckboard Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /13

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    614 Aldo Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,582

    Last Listing Agent Zoraya Vela Vive Realty Llc

    614 Aldo Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2906 Truman Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,785

    Last Listing Agent Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    2906 Truman Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /29

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    210 Chuck Wagon Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

210 Chuck Wagon Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /6

    $83,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3101 Timberwood Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 12,031 Sq Ft
    • $300,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 567 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Adame Api Real Estate

    3101 Timberwood Ave, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8534 N La Homa Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,333

    Last Listing Agent Manny De Leon Big Realty

    8534 N La Homa Rd, Mission, TX 78574
  • /29

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3005 Driftwood Ln, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,135

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3005 Driftwood Ln, Mission, TX 78574
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    502 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,492

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Rodriguez Cultura Real Estate

    502 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    0 Silverado Cir N, Mission, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 21,888 Sq Ft
    • $179,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Gonzalez Tnt Real Estate

    0 Silverado Cir N, Mission, TX 78574
  • /26

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2704 Sierra Ct, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,667

    Last Listing Agent Veronica O'Cana O'cana Realty Group, Llc

    2704 Sierra Ct, Mission, TX 78574
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3016 Silver Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,791

    Last Listing Agent Jose Paez Encore Fine Properties

    3016 Silver Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /24

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    940 W Mile 3 Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,758

    Last Listing Agent Sameer Suresh Dhansinghani Imperio Real Estate Llc

    940 W Mile 3 Rd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /6

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    000 E Mile 2 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 33,497 Sq Ft
    • $286,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Cordova Re/Max Integrity

    000 E Mile 2 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /31

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2104 Buena Vida St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,695

    Last Listing Agent Lizeth Gonzalez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2104 Buena Vida St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /17

    $373,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2503 Yarrow St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,621

    Last Listing Agent Diana Chavez Leyva Envision Real Estate Group

    2503 Yarrow St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    808 Sunrise Ln, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,603

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    808 Sunrise Ln, Mission, TX 78574
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2901 Q St, Citrus City, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anyelo Gonzalez Golden Valley Real Estate

    2901 Q St, Citrus City, TX 78574
  • /36

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1521 W St Francis Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Garza Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1521 W St Francis Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1524 E Filmore Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,891

    Last Listing Agent Isela Ramirez Empire Real Estate

    1524 E Filmore Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /30

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3305 W San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,122

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    3305 W San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1105 W Solar Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,826

1105 W Solar Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /2

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    01 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 17.8 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    01 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /17

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    107 Axle Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Irby Life Is Good Real Estate

    107 Axle Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /17

    $284,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    716 W 27th St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,667

    Last Listing Agent Jannel Garza Dominion Real Estate

    716 W 27th St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /21

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    909 W Sycamore Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,015

    Last Listing Agent Justin Solis Encore Fine Properties

    909 W Sycamore Ave, Alton, TX 78573

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home