8,517

Homes in ZIP Code 59802

Section Image
  • /5

    $286,736 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    1120 Charlo St Unit 204, Missoula, MT 59802

    Welcome to Ravara Homes, a thoughtfully designed, vibrant community offering a mix of market-rate and permanently attainable homes. Income-qualified condos at Ravara are available to buyers who earn 120% or less of area median income. Unit 204 is a two bedroom two bath home. These brand new homes feature quality construction, ample natural light, high ceilings, and clean, modern, spacious

    Kaylea Gunter PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1120 Charlo St Unit 204, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $1,185,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    310 Levasseur St Unit C, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chay Hughes Keller Williams Western MT

    310 Levasseur St Unit C, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /32

      Est $425,799 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Michigan Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      627 Michigan Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danni Moore PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

  • /113

    $1,975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,447 Sq Ft

    2215 Raymond Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    Significant Price Improvement – An Exceptional Opportunity in One of Missoula’s Most Coveted Neighborhoods. Now offered at a compelling new price, this rare historic beauty presents extraordinary value. Thoughtfully renovated with exceptional craftsmanship, the home reflects quiet luxury, privacy, and refined everyday living. The main level offers beautifully proportioned spaces for elegant

    Tonda Richards RE/MAX All Stars

    2215 Raymond Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $114,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    7250 Zaugg Dr Unit 13, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Malnar Silvercreek Realty Group LLC - MT

    7250 Zaugg Dr Unit 13, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /2

      Est $538,555 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      804 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristin English David C Armerding Real Estate

  • /18

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $410,788 per Acre

    831 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    Excellent lot at Canyon River Golf Community known for its year round beauty and endless recreation. Minutes from downtown Missoula, Missoula International Airport, historic Marshall Mountain and renowned Kettlehouse Amphitheater. Choose from an existing floor plan and work alongside one of Canyon River's preferred builders to create the Montana home of your dreams. Floor plans can be modified to

    Stephanie Orizotti Nelson Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    831 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $568,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1306 Lily Ct, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,141

    Last Listing Agent Jen Clement Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1306 Lily Ct, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /39

      Est $919,997 Not Listed For Sale

      11567 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11567 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leland Reed TheAgency Missoula

  • /47

    $385,000

    720 & 724 Byron St, Missoula, MT 59802

    Rare opportunity to own two homes on one lot in Missoula’s Westside. 720 & 724 Byron present a versatile option for investors and owner-occupants alike. Each home features a separate entrance and yard access, dedicated living space, and full kitchen, supporting strong rental appeal and flexible living arrangements. Ideally located with convenient access to downtown, parks, and everyday amenities.

    Warren Altounian Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    720 & 724 Byron St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    19390 Sidesaddle Trail, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,993

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kennedy Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Whitefish

    19390 Sidesaddle Trail, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /45

      Est $683,676 Not Listed For Sale

      4555 Lerch Ln, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4555 Lerch Ln, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cummings Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /37

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    119 N 2nd St W Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802

    Experience the best of Missoula from this stunning Edgel-built three-story end unit townhome, perfectly positioned between the vibrancy of downtown and the natural beauty of the Rattlesnake. With unbeatable access to the University of Montana, trail systems, shops, restaurants, breweries, hospitals and the riverfront, this home delivers a walkable, bike-friendly lifestyle.Step inside to

    Kimberly Kahle The 406 Properties

    119 N 2nd St W Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    934 Toole Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,648

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Olson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    934 Toole Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /39

      Est $475,816 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      717 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

• /30

    $335,700 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    1006 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802

    Modern Northside Townhouse by Hone Architects & Builders! Experience thoughtful modern living in this beautifully designed townhouse crafted by the acclaimed Hone Architects & Builders. Nestled in Missoula’s conveniently located Northside neighborhood, this home blends sleek contemporary style with warm, natural materials for a space that feels both modern and inviting. The exterior features

    Benjamin Ferencz Ink Realty Group

    1006 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11 Contour Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,466

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hermes Windermere R E Missoula

    11 Contour Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /52

      Est $658,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Lily Ct, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1348 Lily Ct, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Squires Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /10

    $286,736 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    1140 Charlo St Unit 204, Missoula, MT 59802

    Welcome to Ravara Homes, a thoughtfully designed, vibrant community offering a mix of market-rate and permanently attainable homes. Income-qualified condos at Ravara are available to buyers who earn 120% or less of area median income. Unit 204 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit. These brand new homes feature quality construction, ample natural light, high ceilings, and clean, modern, spacious

    Megan Robson PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1140 Charlo St Unit 204, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    402 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,807

    Last Listing Agent Diane Beck Windermere R E Missoula

    402 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /16

      Est $404,430 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      714 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Camas Fieldhouse JB Realty

  • /113

    $4,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    4175 Rattlesnake Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE DROP FOR 4175 Rattlesnake Dr! This property, also known as Ten Spoon Winery and Vineyard, established by its owners in 1998, offers a one-of-a-kind, 21.5 acre property nestled in the coveted Rattlesnake Valley of Missoula. This unique property offers stunning views of Mt Jumbo Missoula and the Bitterroot Mountains south and the Rattlesnake Mountains north. Along with a beautiful

    Katie Van Dorn Katie Van Dorn Real Estate

    4175 Rattlesnake Dr, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7 Brookside Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,587

    Last Listing Agent Kent Pratt Windermere R E Missoula

    7 Brookside Way, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /34

      Est $483,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Howell St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1511 Howell St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Glasgow Ink Realty Group

  • /27

    $388,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    9504 Montana 200, Missoula, MT 59802

    Lovely Bonner Mill home newly listed! This 2 bedroom 1 bath house is sure to inspire you. The large covered front porch invites you in to the large open living area with exceptionally tall ceilings. Two bedrooms next to each other and note the full bath. The large open kitchen with eating area feels tucked away with access to the back. This home is a nice larger lot with shed in the back, fenced

    Tonda Richards RE/MAX All Stars

    9504 Montana 200, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    260 Hellgate Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,408

    Last Listing Agent Paula Crews Keller Williams Western MT

    260 Hellgate Dr, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /68

      Est $592,920 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      820 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Getz @ HOME Montana Properties

  • /29

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    105 Pontiac St, Milltown, MT 59851

    Full of character and classic Milltown charm, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,292 sq ft of living space along with major exterior updates including a new roof (2025) and new siding and windows (2024). These improvements give the home a refreshed exterior while many of the major exterior projects have already been completed. Inside, the home features charming original details along with an

    Codi Filcher ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    105 Pontiac St, Milltown, MT 59851
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5525 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 14,679 Sq Ft
    • $845,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,504

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    5525 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /45

      Est $528,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Cooper St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1715 Cooper St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Glasgow Ink Realty Group

  • /7

    $199,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft

    1140 Charlo St Unit 101, Missoula, MT 59802

    Welcome to Ravara Homes, a thoughtfully designed, vibrant community offering a mix of market-rate and permanently attainable homes. Income-qualified condos at Ravara are available to buyers who earn 120% or less of area median income. Unit 101 is an open plan studio unit with 1-bathroom. These brand new homes feature quality construction, ample natural light, high ceilings, and clean, modern,

    Megan Robson PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1140 Charlo St Unit 101, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1402 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,622

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Molzhon PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1402 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /39

      Est $649,985 Not Listed For Sale

      1685 Sunflower Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1685 Sunflower Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie McNamara Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /14

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    1230 Big Pines Ln, Missoula, MT 59802

    Tucked among the pines in Big Pines Mobile Home Park, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a peaceful, laid-back setting with many of the big updates already taken care of. Built in 1991, this home blends cozy character with meaningful improvements throughout. Enjoy the benefits of a new roof, siding, windows, and deck, plus new AC for year-round comfort. The kitchen and bathroom have updated

    Jeri Barta ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    1230 Big Pines Ln, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /46

    $1,325,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5277 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,152

    Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    5277 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /48

      Est $1,021,522 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Evan Kelly Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      501 Evan Kelly Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hilliard Ink Realty Group

  • /36

    $900,000

    • 5,419 Sq Ft

    412 E Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802

    7 unit property in a fantastic location! This property at 412 E Spruce and 411 E Alder includes 6 residential units and 1 commercial space with 2 leased garage bays. The property is fully leased. 2 off-street parking spaces in front and 1 off-street parking space in the back. New paint and flooring in 4 of the units in the last 3 years. Updated insulation, updated electrical in attics, high

    Maggie Springer Ink Realty Group

    412 E Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7665 Becca Ln, Bonner-West Riverside, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $676,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,084

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Inglis Engel & Völkers - Bozeman

    7665 Becca Ln, Bonner-West Riverside, MT 59802
    • /26

      Est $555,228 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Monroe St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      828 Monroe St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Springer Ink Realty Group

  • /37

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 12.27 Acres
    • $69,193 per Acre

    425 Colorado Gulch Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    Trophy homesite on 12+ acres in Colorado Gulch! Gently tucked away in Missoula’s coveted Grant Creek community, this premier mountain parcel offers the ultimate blend of privacy, convenience, and panoramic mountain/valley views just minutes from the vibrant city of Missoula. Positioned to take full advantage of the surrounding landscape, the property boasts sweeping views of rugged ridgelines,

    Betsy and Jeremy Milyard Montana Preferred Properties

    425 Colorado Gulch Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home