1,555

Recently Sold Homes in 77459

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $929,687 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10114 Drifting Wind Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,756

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    10114 Drifting Wind Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /42

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2015 Big Creek Way, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,558

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    2015 Big Creek Way, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4722 Summer Lakes, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,752

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yu Mile Realty

    4722 Summer Lakes, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /50

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4219 Harbourview Ct, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,793

    Last Listing Agent Laura Parks Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    4219 Harbourview Ct, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /43

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10807 Bouldin Creek, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,638

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bartee eXp Realty LLC

    10807 Bouldin Creek, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /37

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10942 Maple Mist Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,386

    Highland Homes Sienna - 60'

    10942 Maple Mist Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /49

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11115 Elderflower Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,725

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Campbell Campbell Team Realty

    11115 Elderflower Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /2

    $507,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1339 Watermont Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Sienna - Villa Collection

    1339 Watermont Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /8

    $753,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2030 Playa Valencia, Sienna, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,849

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    2030 Playa Valencia, Sienna, TX 77459
  • /32

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3802 Abalone Cove, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,078

    Last Listing Agent Teena Simon Realty Of America, LLC

    3802 Abalone Cove, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /47

    $734,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    47 Trento Turn, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,975

    Last Listing Agent John Chilcutt SJ Texas Properties

    47 Trento Turn, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /49

    $1,380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9414 Fox Bend Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,933

    Last Listing Agent Sara Nguyen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    9414 Fox Bend Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /32

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3825 Shire Valley Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,830

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lo Lawson Tx Realty

    3825 Shire Valley Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /28

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10235 Shipmans Landing Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,278

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Burton All City Real Estate

    10235 Shipmans Landing Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /24

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1754 Revolution Way, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lexington Village

    1754 Revolution Way, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /31

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4314 Aspen Ct, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,086

    Last Listing Agent Craig Jerden United Real Estate

    4314 Aspen Ct, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /7

    $749,722 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1426 Sunrise View Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1426 Sunrise View Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /30

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2814 Plantation Wood Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,955

    Last Listing Agent Alexander DiSaggio City Group Properties

    2814 Plantation Wood Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /50

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2018 Edgemont Place, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,285

    Last Listing Agent Edward Blanchfield RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2018 Edgemont Place, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /23

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1539 Watermont Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,130

    Highland Homes Sienna - 60'

    1539 Watermont Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /7

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4058 Apiary Point, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,628

    Shea Homes Sienna - 40'

    4058 Apiary Point, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2119 Mustang Springs Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,622

    Last Listing Agent Alexander DiSaggio City Group Properties

    2119 Mustang Springs Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2030 Point Clear Ct, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,488

    Last Listing Agent Mark Villarreal MontLargo Properties

    2030 Point Clear Ct, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /35

    $432,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10906 Crescent Spring Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    10906 Crescent Spring Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /49

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5614 Piper Glen Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,770

    Last Listing Agent Dena Day RE/MAX Fine Properties

    5614 Piper Glen Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /36

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2351 Chappell Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,316

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    2351 Chappell Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3115 Hollow Cir, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,897

    Last Listing Agent Emma Dow All City Real Estate

    3115 Hollow Cir, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /14

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10927 Maple Mist Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,756

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    10927 Maple Mist Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /50

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2627 Double Lake Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,422

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Edwards HomeSmart

    2627 Double Lake Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /50

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    26 Commanders Point, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,298

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bartee eXp Realty LLC

    26 Commanders Point, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3903 Kiamesha Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,714

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kleiman Oakington Realty

    3903 Kiamesha Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /43

    $528,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10310 Cape Hatteras Way, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,212

    Last Listing Agent Michele Alexander Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10310 Cape Hatteras Way, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • 9427 Garden Gate Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9427 Garden Gate Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Sienna - Chateau Collection

    9427 Garden Gate Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /35

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3214 Oak Park Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,079

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roberts Real Broker, LLC

    3214 Oak Park Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /22

    $762,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1202 Berry Brook Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,342

    Shea Homes Sienna - 65'

    1202 Berry Brook Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /21

    $644,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9931 Hunters Run Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,698

    Shea Homes Sienna - 65'

    9931 Hunters Run Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /25

    $247,499 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3435 Quail Meadow Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,691

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Duff UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    3435 Quail Meadow Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /7

    $564,445 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3019 Mullingar Walk, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,252

    Last Listing Agent Boby Kalloor Texas Signature Realty

    3019 Mullingar Walk, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2926 Cumberland Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,234

    Last Listing Agent Susan Greer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    2926 Cumberland Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  • /30

    $529,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3613 Shady Bay Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,542

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Woo Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    3613 Shady Bay Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home