175

Recently Sold Mitchell County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    198 Bear Ridge Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,328

    Last Listing Agent Donna Banks Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    198 Bear Ridge Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /13

    $50,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    000 Bear Ridge Rd Unit 19-22, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $7,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Fox-Parker Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

    000 Bear Ridge Rd Unit 19-22, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    0 Saylor Lake Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 25.5 Acres
    • $12,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shuffler Fonta Flora Realty

    0 Saylor Lake Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /6

    $36,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    TBD Robert Phillips Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $12,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Teague Tree House Mountain Realty,Inc

    TBD Robert Phillips Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /45

    $635,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    146 W Green Briar Ln, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,681

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Greenfield Greenfield Real Estate LLC

    146 W Green Briar Ln, Green Mountain, NC 28740
  • 497 Odoms Chapel Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    $32,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    497 Odoms Chapel Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $35,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    497 Odoms Chapel Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /3

    $32,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    000 Hinson Thomas Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $24,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pittman Jones Proper Realty LLC

    000 Hinson Thomas Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    36 Mitchell View Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,520

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pittman Jones Proper Realty LLC

    36 Mitchell View Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /45

    $380,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    835 Ridge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,383

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties

    835 Ridge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    155 Pebble Ridge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,539

    Last Listing Agent Alli Buchanan Dream Mountain Realty

    155 Pebble Ridge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    00 Rabbit Hop Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    00 Rabbit Hop Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /9

    $15,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    00 Auther Autrey Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 7.65 Acres
    • $2,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Condrey RE/MAX Living

    00 Auther Autrey Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /43

    $305,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    600 Pine Run Ridge, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noemy Barnard Coldwell Banker Realty

    600 Pine Run Ridge, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /9

    $128,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 N 226 Hwy Unit CAR4354593, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $11,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0 N 226 Hwy Unit CAR4354593, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /24

    $455,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    56 Talking Leaves Ln, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,243

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson Bottom Line Real Estate

    56 Talking Leaves Ln, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /38

    $381,180 Sold May 15, 2025

    1401 Harrell Hill Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Dainotto Proper Realty LLC

    1401 Harrell Hill Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9405 N Carolina 261, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Phillips Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

    9405 N Carolina 261, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    330 Old U S 19 E, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,013

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Garland RE/MAX RESULTS

    330 Old U S 19 E, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    76 Six Springs Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,271

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brooks ENRG Global Realty LLC

    76 Six Springs Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /35

    $268,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    263 Fairway Ln Unit H, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gold EXP Realty LLC

    263 Fairway Ln Unit H, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /47

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    142 Dogwood Trail, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,616

142 Dogwood Trail, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /27

    $199,999 Sold May 16, 2025

    322 Cliff Buchanan Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,337

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    322 Cliff Buchanan Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /40

    $699,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    111 Wipprecht Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,581

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pittman Jones Proper Realty LLC

    111 Wipprecht Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /6

    $169,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7241 N 226 Hwy, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,146

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results

    7241 N 226 Hwy, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /21

    $395,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    000 Charlie Woody Mountain Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 15.35 Acres
    • $25,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Franklin Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    000 Charlie Woody Mountain Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    353 Perkins Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,047

    Last Listing Agent Zack Lowe Teresa B Brown

    353 Perkins Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /17

    $85,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    218 Upper Hanging Rock Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,942

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Davis Rus/D Real Estate

    218 Upper Hanging Rock Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    000 Shadowood Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Franklin Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    000 Shadowood Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /31

    $14,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2098 McKinney Mine Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $39,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,377

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Davis ERA Live Moore

    2098 McKinney Mine Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    43 Jarrett Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,282

43 Jarrett Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /48

    $455,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2089 Swiss Pine Lake Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,491

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Young NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2089 Swiss Pine Lake Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    96 W Mountain Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,415

96 W Mountain Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /20

    $38,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    218 Cub Creek Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,383

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Huskins Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    218 Cub Creek Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    157 Sunrise Hill, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,493

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    157 Sunrise Hill, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /12

    $46,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 Ashland Mountain Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $10,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    00 Ashland Mountain Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    81 Amsoil Dr, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,698

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Berrey Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    81 Amsoil Dr, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /42

    $445,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3690 Penland Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,342

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Huskins Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    3690 Penland Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /31

    $90,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    731 Pigeon Roost Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    731 Pigeon Roost Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740
  • /7

    $82,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    TBD Holly Dale Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • Land
    • 7.49 Acres
    • $10,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results

    TBD Holly Dale Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    80 Dana Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results

    80 Dana Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home