34

Recently Sold D'Iberville Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $49,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3216 W Side Park Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    • Land
    • 16,361 Sq Ft
    • $132,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd

    3216 W Side Park Ct, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /30

    $425,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8570 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,155

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Knight Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

    8570 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 2691 Rosebud Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695

    $274,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2691 Rosebud Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,322

    Last Listing Agent Michael Skipper Keller Williams Mobile

    2691 Rosebud Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8540 Gatewood Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

    $456,450 Sold May 30, 2025

    8540 Gatewood Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,720

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sessions Roberts Brothers West

    8540 Gatewood Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3371 Gatewood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,994

    Last Listing Agent Angela Locklier

    3371 Gatewood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 8570 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    $425,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8570 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,155

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Knight Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    8570 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /45

    $587,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3003 Oak Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,749

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Duffy

    3003 Oak Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 3003 Oak Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36619

    $575,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3003 Oak Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,749

    Last Listing Agent Hope Dunnam RE/MAX Partners

    3003 Oak Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /27

    $227,950 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8760 Whittington Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,027

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Makin Dalton Wade Inc

    8760 Whittington Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8750 Zeeland Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    $278,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8750 Zeeland Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,929

    Last Listing Agent Emily Vinson Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    8750 Zeeland Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8551 Lockwood Place, Mobile, AL 36619

    $435,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8551 Lockwood Place, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,703

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    8551 Lockwood Place, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /35

    $263,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2575 Rosebud Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,814

    Last Listing Agent Terri Baker Roberts Brothers West

    2575 Rosebud Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /35

    $262,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8856 Dawes Lake Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,066

    Last Listing Agent Deidra Wood Elevate Realty Gulf Coast LLC

    8856 Dawes Lake Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 8240 Winchester Woods Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    $300,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8240 Winchester Woods Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,570

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Freeman Keller Williams Mobile

    8240 Winchester Woods Ct, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8680 Dutchman Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,295

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Jordan

    8680 Dutchman Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8775 Dawes Lake Rd N, Mobile, AL 36619

    $679,750 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8775 Dawes Lake Rd N, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,217

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrissette L L B & B, Inc.

    8775 Dawes Lake Rd N, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /4

    $168,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Dutchman Woods Dr Unit 7696149, Mobile, AL 36695

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $61,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hoven Keller Williams Mobile

    0 Dutchman Woods Dr Unit 7696149, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8271 Junior Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    $150,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8271 Junior Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    Last Listing Agent Jade Smitherman Smitherman Partners RE

    8271 Junior Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8825 Dawes Lake Rd N, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,679

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Olson

    8825 Dawes Lake Rd N, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 2744 Rosebud Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695

    $269,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2744 Rosebud Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,241

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mountain Keller Williams Mobile

    2744 Rosebud Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8166 Junior Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    $270,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8166 Junior Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,493

    Last Listing Agent Kim Studdard Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    8166 Junior Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8579 Silver Maple Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

    $549,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8579 Silver Maple Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,505

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Schmitz Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    8579 Silver Maple Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2864 Guilder Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,003

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lersch

    2864 Guilder Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8857 Dawes Lake Rd S, Mobile, AL 36619

    $379,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8857 Dawes Lake Rd S, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,195

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Pfeiffer Pickett Real Estate

    8857 Dawes Lake Rd S, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /16

    $187,800 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8781 Dutchman Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,884

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    8781 Dutchman Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8837 Dawes Lake Rd S, Mobile, AL 36619

    $499,999 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8837 Dawes Lake Rd S, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,352

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Susman Roberts Brothers TREC

    8837 Dawes Lake Rd S, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /46

    $515,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8535 Gatewood Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,588

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Diamond

    8535 Gatewood Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 2618 D'Iberville Dr N, Mobile, AL 36695

    $180,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2618 D'Iberville Dr N, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,466

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kelso IXL Real Estate North

    2618 D'Iberville Dr N, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /3

    $168,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Dutchman Woods Dr Unit 43,44, Mobile, AL 36695

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $61,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hoven Keller Williams - Mobile

    0 Dutchman Woods Dr Unit 43,44, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 8520 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    $355,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8520 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,637

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamm Bellator Real Estate, LLC Beck

    8520 Vintage Woods Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 8512 Crepe Myrtle Ct, Mobile, AL 36619

    $185,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8512 Crepe Myrtle Ct, Mobile, AL 36619

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $48,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hoven Keller Williams Mobile

    8512 Crepe Myrtle Ct, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8512 Crepe Myrtle Ct Unit 36, Mobile, AL 36619

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $48,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hoven Keller Williams - Mobile

    8512 Crepe Myrtle Ct Unit 36, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 8760 Dutch Valley Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    $200,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8760 Dutch Valley Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,317

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Paul Carter Agency

    8760 Dutch Valley Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in D'Iberville, AL?
The houses for sale in D'Iberville, AL spend an average of 57 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in D'Iberville, AL?
There are 10 active homes for sale in D'Iberville, AL.

Home Trends in D'Iberville, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$367,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$153
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
44
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$365,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
36%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home