$89,900
- Land
- 1.5 Acres
- $59,933 per Acre
00 N US Highway 601, Mocksville, NC 27028
Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? This beautiful 1.5-acre property offers rolling pasture, and a peaceful spring-fed pond—an ideal setting for quiet country living. County water is available, and the property has already been soil tested for septic, helping take the guesswork out of building. With three great potential building spots, there’s plenty of flexibility for your
Susan Parker The Real Estate Works