9,916

Homes in ZIP Code 86440

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,328 Sq Ft
    • $948,967 per Acre

    018 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    New Willow Valley Subdivision Ready for your Single Family Home - Larger lot with Utilities to property line - Buyer will need to do laterals to home.Willow Valley Community with Private Marina, Boat Launch and Private Beach on the beautiful Colorado River. Experience the Colorado River Valley with a new home or vacation home for you.

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    018 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 32 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    32 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,780

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty Inc.

    32 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8001 Smoke Tree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Smoke Tree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8001 Smoke Tree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Friend Friends at the River Realty

  • /2

    $225,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,328 Sq Ft
    • $948,967 per Acre

    520 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    520 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 630 E Border Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    630 E Border Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Topol Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    630 E Border Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 2853 Silver Mesa Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $62,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2853 Silver Mesa Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      2853 Silver Mesa Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,150% Above List Price
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Dudley Kingman Premier Properties

  • /14

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 9,918 Sq Ft
    • $307,422 per Acre

    1935 E Courtwright Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Corner lot in Mohave Valley, close to Jack Smith Park, Topock and Colorado River. Zoning is for commercial or residential. manufactured homes are allowed. Property is partially fenced, also on the N/W side of the property 8-foot public utility easement.

    Christine Rohaly Realty One Group Mountain Desert

    1935 E Courtwright Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • /87

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2303 E Hulet Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,460

    Last Listing Agent Therese Moses Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert BHC

    2303 E Hulet Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 2891 Vista Del Rio Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $82,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2891 Vista Del Rio Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      2891 Vista Del Rio Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,540% Above List Price
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Dudley Kingman Premier Properties

  • /43

    $192,500

    $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    7890 S Whitewing Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Discover this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home just steps from the iconic Colorado River. Enjoy year-round beach and boat launch access, making this property ideal for river lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. The home features newer flooring and fresh paint, reflecting true pride of ownership. Fully fenced and move-in ready, it offers ample space for summer and winter toys boats,

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    7890 S Whitewing Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1342 E Dike Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $998,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1342 E Dike Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McClure Avalon Realty, LLC

    1342 E Dike Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7886 S Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      7886 S Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      7886 S Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennette Burris Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    7837 S Mallard St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Located in the popular "Willow Valley Marina Club" and easy access for all your watercraft for the Colorado River! Here is your perfect starter home "At the River!" Old school mobile in great condition, has had a new roof installed 2025. Ready for you to use as full time residence, Seasonal or Full time Rental! Just in time for Summer! Huge lot with many parking options with concrete driveway

    Glenn ROSEMAN Buck Reynolds Real Estate

    7837 S Mallard St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1951 E Oatman Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1951 E Oatman Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,834

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Martin Black Mountain Valley Realty

    1951 E Oatman Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 2229 Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2229 Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Pantuso Realty One Group Mountain Desert

  • /77

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    10286 S Hamilton Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Built in 2004, this custom home was designed with all the bells and whistles of its time and still offers incredible space and potential today! With over 2500 sf in Mohave Valley, you'll enjoy a prime location near Jack Smith launch, California border and just a short drive to Laughlin. Features a tiled roof, front window awnings, unique interior columns, crystal chandeliers, ceiling fans and

    Kris Schoppers Realty One Group Mountain Desert

    10286 S Hamilton Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2981 Courtwright Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $18,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2981 Courtwright Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,445

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dudley Kingman Premier Properties

    2981 Courtwright Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 2555 E Mayra St, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

      Est $454,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2555 E Mayra St, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2555 E Mayra St, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trend Real Estate Group LH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /64

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1620 E Cottonwood Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    REMODELED | BEACH/MARINA ACCESS | NEWER ROOF | GARAGE | FENCED CORNER LOT | 3 BED 2 BATH -- Welcome to 1620 Cottonwood Lane, the perfect place to call home. Sellers have put a lot of time and care into this property, and can't wait to see who falls in love with it next. Situated on a spacious corner lot in Willow Valley Estates, this fully fenced parcel has been thoughtfully arranged to provide

    Jessica Topol Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    1620 E Cottonwood Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 9857 S Arizona Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9857 S Arizona Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $163,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Trena Riger Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    9857 S Arizona Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1731 King St Unit 11, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      1731 King St Unit 11, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sprow LVLY Agency

  • /17

    $64,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,944 Sq Ft
    • $235,230 per Acre

    74 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Welcome to this exceptional opportunity to own a flat, buildable lot in the highly sought-after gated community of El Rio Country Club. Seller financing considered. This stunning property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home or vacation retreat in a prime location. Situated on the 8th Fairway of El Rio Golf Course, this lot enjoys a picturesque setting in a gated community with a

    Che Swagger US SOUTHWEST®

    74 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1947 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1947 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,568

    Last Listing Agent Kalene Norman eXp Realty, LLC

    1947 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 1793 Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1793 Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • Built 1971
      1793 Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $127,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    6119 S Bradley Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a breathtaking landscape! This exceptional parcel, one of the most coveted in the entire tract, spans nearly 5 acres of flat, usable, and buildable land, making it an ideal canvas for your vision. Immerse yourself in the stunning 360-degree panoramic views that stretch endlessly gaze upon the majestic sunrise rising above Boundary Cone

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    6119 S Bradley Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2208 Cabot Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $21,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2208 Cabot Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $110,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 599 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Bega Black Mountain Valley Realty

    2208 Cabot Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8171 Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      8171 Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8171 Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

  • /48

    $199,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    8305 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Estate Sale: Priced to sell spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with inviting living and dining areas. Immaculately clean, well-maintained, and boasting stunning backyard mountain views with a fenced yard. Move-in ready and waiting for your personal touch. Located in the desirable Willow Valley Community, offering a private beach marina on the Colorado River and a vibrant clubhouse with plenty of

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    8305 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 10731 S Blue Water Bay, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10731 S Blue Water Bay, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,483

10731 S Blue Water Bay, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 2084 Aguila Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2084 Aguila Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2084 Aguila Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fulton Colorado River Top Producers Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $255,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    9842 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    3-bedroom, 2-bath. 2-car garage in south Mohave Valley neighborhood. Kitchen includes refrigerator, electric stove, microwave and dishwasher. Casual dining off kitchen with sliding glass door to a fenced backyard. Tile and carpet flooring. Ceiling fans in every room. Indoor laundry room with storage cabinets. The adjacent parcel (5,453 square foot vacant lot) is also listed for sale by the

    David Moore Arizona River Properties LLC

    9842 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1958 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1958 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,437

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Valdez Premier Executives Real Estate

    1958 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7058 Kaiser Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $289,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      7058 Kaiser Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • Built 2025
      7058 Kaiser Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 400% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Troup River City Realty

  • /12

    $289,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    2484 E Palo Verde Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Rancho Palo Verde community. This light and bright residence features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere throughout. A permitted additional bedroom or den provides flexible living space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Situated on a large level lot with extra side parking for

    Diane Holley Citiea Realty Group

    2484 E Palo Verde Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1745 Laguna Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1745 Laguna Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,898

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Strosnider Black Mountain Valley Realty

    1745 Laguna Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 0 Jamaica Dr Unit 9016, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jamaica Dr Unit 9016, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      0 Jamaica Dr Unit 9016, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Dutcher BH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /44

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    9765 S Arizona Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Welcome home! This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location! The main living area features updated plank flooring that adds a modern touch, while the stylish kitchen showcases updated countertops and backsplash for a clean, contemporary feel. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities and stylish

    Stephanie Noonan Black Mountain Valley Realty

    9765 S Arizona Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 7835 Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7835 Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Simonton Pleasant Hill LLC

    7835 Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 0000 S Highway 95, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 S Highway 95, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      0000 S Highway 95, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9,927 Sq Ft
    • $767,881 per Acre

    531 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    531 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home