11,255

Mohave Valley, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $78,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7294 Martin Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $73,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,158

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murphy Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert-LH

    7294 Martin Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 10205 Hamilton Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $52,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      10205 Hamilton Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      10205 Hamilton Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty Inc.

  • /39

    $209,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft

    656 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Super cute Willow Valley 2 bedroom home. Walkable to the clubhouse and private beach. Great outdoor space and on a quiet street. The Willow Valley community has river access with private beach, private marina, boat docks and clubhouse. Explore the fantastic off roading trails. This home has an open and spacious floor plan and great outdoor space. Completely fenced lot with PLENTY of room for RV

    Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

    656 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 10726 S Shimmering Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10726 S Shimmering Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,925

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Tittle Flagstone Realty

    10726 S Shimmering Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 1780 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $355,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1780 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1780 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 690% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Lerma Luxe One Realty Professionals

  • /39

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 205, Needles, CA 92363

    1Bedroom 1 Bedroom 396 Sq. Ft. This cozy tiny home boasts a prime location near the river, offering a tranquil setting for its residents. Inside, it features a private bedroom for added privacy and comfort, complemented by a well-appointed bathroom complete with storage space. The highlight of the home is its spacious loft, providing a charming vantage point overlooking the open-concept living

    Brian Ralls Horizon Manufactured Homes INC

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 205, Needles, CA 92363
  • /3

    $4,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2799 Silver Mesa Dr Unit 137, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Adams D-LEX Realty

    2799 Silver Mesa Dr Unit 137, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 1816 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $362,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • Built 2024
      1816 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 706% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jones Desert Lakes Realty

  • /24

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,900 per Acre

    1302 Wilson Dr, Needles, CA 92363

    PRIME FLAT 1 ACRE LOT JUST AROUND THE CORNER FROM THE GORGEOUS COLORADO RIVER!!! INCLUDES 1 ACRE FOOT OF WATER RIGHTS PER YEAR!! Zoned CRR-Commercial Residential Resort. Flexible zoning with potential as income property, ability for two homes, Boat/RV storage and more. Live on an income producing property with both commercial and residential potential! This lot backs to The Palms River Resort and

    Noah Beauvais KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    1302 Wilson Dr, Needles, CA 92363
  • 629 E Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    629 E Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

    629 E Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 10090 Pamela St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $586,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      10090 Pamela St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      10090 Pamela St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 930% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Galvane Realty One Group Mountain Desert

  • /3

    $229,988

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    9854 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Brand new construction with an estimated completion of mid to late May—now is the perfect time to get in early and make it your own. Buyers will have the opportunity to work with the builder to help personalize finishes and details, creating a home that truly fits their style.This thoughtfully designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached garage, along with RV parking for

    Kelli Cooper Premier Agent Network

    9854 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1900 E Willow Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1900 E Willow Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,624

    Last Listing Agent Richard Summitt Summitts River Realty

    1900 E Willow Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7838 Teal St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      7838 Teal St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7838 Teal St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,973
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vissers Premier Executives Real Estate

  • /49

    $185,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    2348 E Parkside Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Welcome to this warm and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile den, offering 1,348 sq ft of comfortable, open-concept living. The bright interior flows effortlessly, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. You ll also appreciate the convenience of indoor laundry, a 2-car garage, and a generous 7,010 sq ft lot, providing plenty of space to relax, garden, or

    Jasmine Urias Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    2348 E Parkside Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 224-27-076A Plantation Hwy 95, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    224-27-076A Plantation Hwy 95, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 24,999 Sq Ft
    • $139,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Cooper Premier Agent Network

    224-27-076A Plantation Hwy 95, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8282 Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      8282 Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8282 Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

• /56

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1181 Marina Dr, Needles, CA 92363

    Welcome to your river retreat! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home, with a den that can double as a 4th bedroom, offers comfortable desert living at its finest. Bright and spacious with an open-concept layout, it features a large living room, dining area, and kitchen - perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the water. Additional highlights include skylights, a separate laundry

    Leslie Sinacori Preferred Home Brokers

    1181 Marina Dr, Needles, CA 92363
  • 6542 S Mystic Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6542 S Mystic Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,133

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cravens Black Mountain Valley Realty

    6542 S Mystic Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 10149 Jamaica Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $24,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10149 Jamaica Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      10149 Jamaica Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalene Norman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $2,050,000

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $274,799 per Acre

    429 N N K St, Needles, CA 92363

    Ready to start building and investing? Opportunity is knocking at the busiest intersection in Needles, CA! This is the main large lot at over 7.46 +/- acres and 324,957 sq feet and its ready for you to develop. Located in the heart of Lake Havasu & Colorado River country, this opportunity sits just off the Needles Bridge and directly next to two popular launch ramps: Needles Marina and Jack Smith

    Tiffany Leaverton Exp Realty of California Inc

    429 N N K St, Needles, CA 92363
  • 9936 S Prescott Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9936 S Prescott Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,199

9936 S Prescott Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 10155 Jamaica Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $66,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      10155 Jamaica Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      10155 Jamaica Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalene Norman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $325,000 per Acre

    2392 E La Mancha, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    In the highly desirable community of Los Logos The Greens. This lot is waiting for you to build the home of your dreams, featuring panoramic views of the mountains, overlooking a pond from the front and a located right between holes 11 and 12. This lot is just a short drive to The Clubhouse that has a full bar and grill. Host nights of trivia, bunco, Monday night Football and many more. The

    Marcy Larch Country Ranch Realty

    2392 E La Mancha, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
  • 669 Channel Way, Needles, CA 92363

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    669 Channel Way, Needles, CA 92363

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Tilbury Realty ONE Group Empire

    669 Channel Way, Needles, CA 92363
    • 1900 Plantation Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Plantation Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1900 Plantation Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wagner Realty One Group Mountain Desert

  • /4

    $10,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,810 Sq Ft
    • $55,772 per Acre

    310 D St, Needles, CA 92363

    Here is a prime piece of land in Needles, CA, zoned C-2 for General Commercial use. This lot is ideally situated near the Colorado River in the heart of Needles, offering potential for various business opportunities. The presence of a bus stop right in front of the property ensures easy access for customers and employees alike. The expansive space provides ample room for development, whether

    Paige Woodlief Karen Summitt Broker

    310 D St, Needles, CA 92363
  • 1224 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1224 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Tittle Preferred Home Brokers

    1224 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363
    • 3610 Riverview Terrace, Needles, CA 92363

      Est $1,287,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Riverview Terrace, Needles, CA 92363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3610 Riverview Terrace, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,008/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Limbaga Exp Realty of California Inc

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $347,826 per Acre

    1422 Hamilton Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Build your dream getaway on this level vacant land lot, ready for your vision. The property already features a septic system, saving you time and expense as you plan your build. Enjoy stunning mountain views in every direction, along with easy access to the river, nearby launch ramps, and endless desert riding trails for outdoor adventure. With block walls already in place on two sides, you’ll

    Suzanne Barton BH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    1422 Hamilton Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 10200 S Empire Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $56,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10200 S Empire Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,906

    Last Listing Agent Gaylene Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    10200 S Empire Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 1982 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $451,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1982 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1982 E Winter Haven Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jones Desert Lakes Realty

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $223,077 per Acre

    1881 Arditto Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Build your dream home in River Road City! This property backs up to farm fields allowing for gorgeous mountain and sunset views! Just minutes from launch ramps & the Colorado River! Zoned site built only. Buyer to verify sq footage, utilities and flood plain.

    Kimberli Willis River Sisters Realty

    1881 Arditto Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 518 E Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $478,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    518 E Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,627

518 E Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 000 S Sheila Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 S Sheila Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      000 S Sheila Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberli Willis River Sisters Realty

  • /24

    $30,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,441 Sq Ft
    • $154,799 per Acre

    5 Lots on Tropicana Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Five vacant parcels in Mohave Valley offering excellent potential for anyone seeking space, privacy, and the freedom to build. These level, open desert lots provide a blank slate for future development, off-grid living, or long-term investment. The area is quiet and isolated, making it ideal for those who value separation from busy neighborhoods and want room to spread out. Parcels can be

    Justin Kolberg Real Broker

    5 Lots on Tropicana Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1693 E Valley Pkwy, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $57,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1693 E Valley Pkwy, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $319,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,460

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McClure Avalon Realty, LLC

    1693 E Valley Pkwy, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 10120 Gary Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      10120 Gary Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10120 Gary Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaylene Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $255,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,944 Sq Ft
    • $929,978 per Acre

    488 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    New Willow Valley Subdivision Ready for your Single Family Home - Larger lot with Utilities to property line - Buyer will need to do laterals to home.Willow Valley Community with Private Marina, Boat Launch and Private Beach on the beautiful Colorado River. Experience the Colorado River Valley with a new home or vacation home for you.

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    488 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 618 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    618 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,583

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA KIDD eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    618 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home