11,255

Mohave Valley, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 8688 S Sycamore St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8688 S Sycamore St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,720

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Evans Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    8688 S Sycamore St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 9920 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $77,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      9920 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      9920 S Phoenix Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 305% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara McMullen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    10360 S Plantation Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Welcome to your river getaway! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home checks all the boxes with a brand new septic, boat-deep garage, and a spacious corner lot with tons of extra parking for all your toys and guests. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a wood-burning fireplace, indoor laundry, and plenty of storage throughout. Outside, there’s room for all your friends to gather and

    Kimberli Willis River Sisters Realty

    10360 S Plantation Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 7044 Mountain View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7044 Mountain View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pearce LH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    7044 Mountain View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7198 S Kaiser Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      7198 S Kaiser Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7198 S Kaiser Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jones Desert Lakes Realty

  • /41

    $338,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    8286 S Smoketree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Welcome to 8286 Smoketree Lane. This beautiful home offers so much space and comfort you won't ever want to leave. So much natural light throughout. The Willow Valley community also offers up in so many ways to enjoy it's great community, that in no time, you will be sitting on the private beach enjoying the beautiful Arizona weather and getting to know your new friends and neighbors. The kitchen

    Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

    8286 S Smoketree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 219 Cibola St, Needles, CA 92363

    $119,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    219 Cibola St, Needles, CA 92363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,577

    Last Listing Agent Shantell Hazlewood River Sisters Realty

    219 Cibola St, Needles, CA 92363
    • 10532 Star Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      10532 Star Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10532 Star Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wagner Realty One Group Mountain Desert

  • /54

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    610 E Well St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Willow Valley/River Access home on TWO LOTS!! Seller has found their new home and are motivated and open for a quick escrow. This home covers all the bases for indoor and outdoor enjoyment, not to mention all the perks that Willow Valley has to offer. Private beach, marina, boat docks, clubhouse, park area, seasonal activities from a monthly breakfast to beach parties, indoor bingo and a whole

    Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

    610 E Well St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1925 E Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1925 E Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,247

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Hernandez Cinque Terre Realty Llc

    1925 E Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 593 Clearview Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Clearview Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      593 Clearview Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Acevedo US SOUTHWEST®

  • /123

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,209 Sq Ft

    8893 S Calle Del Media, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    2 homes on one residential lot a 3 large garage/shops. 3 bed/3 bath custom home, 2 bed 1 bath small manufactured home remodeled nicely, NEARLY NEW STEEL BUILDING SHOP WITH INTERIOR A/C OFFICE AND FULL BATH, 2ND STEEL GARAGE, 3RD OLDER GARAGE AND CARPORTS, GREAT INVESTMENT OR HOBBY USE. QUIET SECLUDED LOCATION WITH NEW FENCING, CONCRETE, SEPTIC, A/C'S READY TO move in

    Linda Holmes Century 21 Americana

    8893 S Calle Del Media, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2120 E Calle Serena, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    $85,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2120 E Calle Serena, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $404,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,056

    Last Listing Agent Duston Vance Real Broker

    2120 E Calle Serena, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
    • 1615 E Valley Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 E Valley Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1615 E Valley Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Levitt Black Mountain Valley Realty

  • /44

    $330,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    8294 S Smoketree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    WILLOW VALLEY PRIVATE MARINA and BEACH access! Beautiful redone 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on the Treeside of Willow Valley. Open floor plan! Sellers have enjoyed many family vacations here and can t wait to pass this special home to a new buyer so they can create memories! Master suite opens up to the back patio for privacy. Open floor plan and nice size kitchen for entertaining friends

    Trish Friend Friends at the River Realty

    8294 S Smoketree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2377 E Calle Toledo Unit 235, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2377 E Calle Toledo Unit 235, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,299

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Larch Country Ranch Realty

    2377 E Calle Toledo Unit 235, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
    • /31

      Est $49,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Deadwood Dr Unit 17, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      3001 Deadwood Dr Unit 17, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Griffin Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

  • /41

    $319,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    6550 Oleander Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION on your dream home! Welcome to a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located on a rare .30-acre cul-de-sac lot in the highly desirable community of Mesquite Creek. Offering exceptional flow, space, and livability, this home features a large living room, family room, dining area, and an open kitchen with abundant cabinetry and countertops, center island, and newer

    Sandra Thomas US SOUTHWEST®

    6550 Oleander Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 561 E King Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $65,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    561 E King Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rohaly Realty One Group Mountain Desert

    561 E King Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8080 S Harquahala Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $69,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      8080 S Harquahala Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      8080 S Harquahala Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Klier BH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /62

    $664,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    6393 S Via de Oro, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    Presenting 6393 S Via De Oro, Fort Mohave, Arizona, a custom residence epitomizing luxurious living, showcasing amazing design and top-tier materials throughout its well-maintained structure. The kitchen stands as a culinary masterpiece, featuring a large 9ft long waterfall kitchen island which provides an expansive workspace and gathering point; a double oven that fulfills any chef's ambitions,

    Joseph Jones Desert Lakes Realty

    6393 S Via de Oro, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
  • 2879 Silver Mesa Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $3,750

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2879 Silver Mesa Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Candice Galvane Realty One Group Mountain Desert

    2879 Silver Mesa Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 108 B St, Needles, CA 92363

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 B St, Needles, CA 92363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2022
      108 B St, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Rosetta Allyn Rosetta, Broker

  • /73

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    38 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Best-Priced Golf Course Home on the Fairway in El Rio Golf Club Positioned on the 1st tee of El Rio Golf Club, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a boat deep 3-car garage delivers standout curb appeal and unbeatable views of the fairway and surrounding mountains. Step into a spacious, open entry that flows effortlessly into a bright, open-concept living space. The kitchen is generously sized and

    The Modern Deser Real Estate Group Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    38 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1948 Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1948 Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,907

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Juarez Black Mountain Valley Realty

    1948 Agua View Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7741 S Spinn Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $187,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      7741 S Spinn Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7741 S Spinn Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,123
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of Arizona

  • /64

    $380,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1562 E Poplar Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    ** OWNED SOLAR AT CLOSE!** Welcome to your new opportunity in the highly sought-after Willow Valley community of Mohave Valley, AZ! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom stick-built home offers 1,746 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with thoughtful features and room to make it truly your own. Step inside to find durable tile and concrete flooring, an indoor laundry room, and multiple patio spaces,

    Jasmine Urias Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    1562 E Poplar Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 3164 E Deadwood Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $24,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3164 E Deadwood Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,000

    Last Listing Agent Mari Lynn Hamiel Best Results Realty AZ

    3164 E Deadwood Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 2221 Tumbleweed Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Tumbleweed Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2221 Tumbleweed Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Hassell KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /39

    $299,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    107 Walnut St, Needles, CA 92363

    Fully Renovated Home with Potential Income-Producing ADU Near the Colorado River! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath main home offers modern comfort and style throughout. Fully renovated with all-new flooring, cabinetry, and brand-new appliances, this move-in-ready property feels fresh, clean, and contemporary. The open and functional layout is perfect for everyday living or entertaining.

    Shantell Hazlewood River Sisters Realty

    107 Walnut St, Needles, CA 92363
  • 16 Spanish Bay Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16 Spanish Bay Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,794

    Last Listing Agent Duston Vance Real Broker

    16 Spanish Bay Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 10220 S Empire Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $50,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      10220 S Empire Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      10220 S Empire Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DENNIS FERNCEZ RE/MAX

  • /2

    $359,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    51 Spanish Bay Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Angle Homes Builder
    51 Spanish Bay Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 10135 S Bermuda Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $244,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10135 S Bermuda Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty Inc.

    10135 S Bermuda Place, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 225-27-049S E Poplar Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $238,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      225-27-049S E Poplar Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      225-27-049S E Poplar Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martell eXp Realty

  • /39

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    1415 Tamarack Ln, Needles, CA 92363

    Check out this 11 ACRE property zoned CRR! Commercial/Residential/Resort zoning allows endless opportunity with this property! Income potential such as Boat & RV storage, additional housing or just enjoy all the open space with panoramic views! Additionally this property features a 2528 square foot Tri-level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious cozy sunken living room, wood burning

    Kimberli Willis River Sisters Realty

    1415 Tamarack Ln, Needles, CA 92363
  • 8095 S Aspen Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8095 S Aspen Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,118

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

    8095 S Aspen Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 667 E A St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 E A St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      667 E A St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Haller Premier Executives Real Estate

  • /2

    $379,000

    New Construction $17K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    32 Torrey Pines Dr S, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Angle Homes Builder
    32 Torrey Pines Dr S, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 8245 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8245 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,761

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dubach US SOUTHWEST®

    8245 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home