137

Recently Sold Mohnton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 26, 2025

    446 Alleghenyville Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,985

    Last Listing Agent Curvin Horning Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    446 Alleghenyville Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /29

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    30 Front St, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie DeJesus Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Front St, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /40

    $322,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    405 Grove Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,689

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    405 Grove Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /45

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    897 Zion Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,474

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    897 Zion Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    91 Wentzel Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,568

    Last Listing Agent Curvin Horning Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    91 Wentzel Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    153 E Wyomissing Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,480

    Last Listing Agent David Stoltzfus Manor West Realty

    153 E Wyomissing Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /36

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    121 E Summit St, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,050

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Grove Equity Mid Atlantic Real Estate LLC

    121 E Summit St, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /66

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    45 Lindsay Ct, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,293

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Fitzgerald BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    45 Lindsay Ct, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19 Reed St, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,539

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gordon Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    19 Reed St, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /24

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3941 Morgantown Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $75,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,849

    Last Listing Agent Josue Morales Atlas Land and Homes

    3941 Morgantown Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /62

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    720 Fairmont Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,227

    Last Listing Agent Travis Eberly Horning Farm Agency Inc

    720 Fairmont Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    291 Hunters Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,828

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Freese Amo Realty

    291 Hunters Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10 Cinamon Ct, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,385

    Last Listing Agent Dave Decembrino RE/MAX Of Reading

    10 Cinamon Ct, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    203 Alleghenyville Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,590

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuss RE/MAX Evolved

    203 Alleghenyville Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /25

    $303,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 Pennwyn Place, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,660

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    130 Pennwyn Place, Reading, PA 19607
  • /39

    $354,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    324 Ashley Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,860

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Bentz Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    324 Ashley Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3083 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,209

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Diaz Light House Realtors, LLC

    3083 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607

Showing Results 121 - 137, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home