321

Mojave, CA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $18,888

    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $114,473 per Acre

    0 427-172-08-00-9 Milton Dr Unit IG26047123, Mojave, CA 93501

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 427-172-08-00 which is +/-0.17 Acres and Zoned R-2 PD (Medium Density Residential Precise Development). Located in Mojave Kern County. Access via paved Milton Dr. which is a cul-de-sac. Fire Hydrant is very close.

    Aaron De Franco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    0 Unnamed County Rd Sanborn Cit Unit HD26019078, Mojave, CA 93501

    Information in the listing has been provided by the seller. Sale of the property is AS-IS with no warranty or guarantees. Buyer to verify ALL aspects of this property including, but not limited to utilities, assessments, boundaries, usage, access, and zoning to satisfy themselves. Sellers Choice of Services.

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,784 Sq Ft
    • $139,340 per Acre

    2863 Encina Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Welcome to 2863 Encina Ave, a vacant land full of possibilities located in the quiet neighborhood of Mojave, CA. This residential lot is the perfect canvas for building your dream home, with plenty of space to create the perfect oasis away from the hustle and bustle of city life. The peaceful surroundings of this neighborhood make it an ideal location to settle down and enjoy a tranquil lifestyle.

    Lawrence Ochsner Precise AV Realty

    2863 Encina Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $6,950

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $1,190 per Acre

    Vac Oak Creek Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    Over 5 acres in Mojave

    Diana Marshall eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Vac Oak Creek Rd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,600 per Acre

    0 Unnamed County Rd Unit HD26019064, Mojave, CA 93501

    Kern County right near Race Track. This area has had a lot of recent sales. This property frontage is near Bellfield Solar. Information in the listing has been provided by the seller. Elevation 3,248 FtSale of the property is AS-IS with no warranty or guarantees. Buyer to verify ALL aspects of this property including, but not limited to utilities, assessments, boundaries, usage, access, and

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

    0 Unnamed County Rd Unit HD26019064, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /8

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $53,333 per Acre

    0 20th St E Unit HD22123142, Mojave, CA 93501

    Seller financing available if needed for the 7.5 acres land in the city of Mojave close to Rosamond.Palmdale California. The property is near Pontious Airport, Mojave Air and space Port, hotels, shopping, restaurants. Directions are at Palmdale starting point. Head east on E Palmdale Blvd toward 9th St E 0.1 mi Make a U-turn at 9th St E Pass by Domino's Pizza (on the left in 0.2 mi) 1.0 mi

    Angela Durroh Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 20th St E Unit HD22123142, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /3

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,650 per Acre

    0 Frontage Rd Unit SR25146342, Mojave, CA 93501

    Investors! Flat land just north of highly travelled Hwy 58 & Hwy 14. Not far from the future Mojave Inland Port. 10 acres.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Frontage Rd Unit SR25146342, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $4,960 per Acre

    0 Gallardia Ave and Isabella Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501

    2.52 Acres Zoned PL RS MH. Owner wants to cash out!

    James Baker James Baker Realty, Inc.

    0 Gallardia Ave and Isabella Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $10,419 per Acre

    0 Oak Creek Rd Unit SR24142511, Mojave, CA

    Fred Tahmasbi American Management Services

    0 Oak Creek Rd Unit SR24142511, Mojave, CA
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $8,824 per Acre

    0 E Altus Ave Unit AR24033766, Mojave, CA

    5.1 Acres of undeveloped land ready for your imagination. 428-110-12 this is zoned M-1 PD H , which stands for light industrial, airport approach height combining, precise development combining. Close by Mojave Air & Space Port. Buyer & Buyer's agent to verify uses.

    Kassandra Yamamoto Re/Max Omega

    0 E Altus Ave Unit AR24033766, Mojave, CA
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit SB25242033, Mojave, CA 93501

    Trust Sale - Legal Description: LOT:1-48 BLK:126 . CITY AQCTY, BLOCK 126, LOT 1-48, 2.75 acres zoned PL H Residential vacant land

    Todd Wohl Premiere Estates International Real Estate

    0 Unknown Unit SB25242033, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /3

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,111 per Acre

    0 K St Unit 9993707, Mojave, CA 93501

    .18 Acre C2 PD FPS Zoning 7840 Sq Feet lot in Mojave with Great visibility and convenience.This flat, buildable parcel is ideally located directly across the street from Family Dollar and McDonald's, placing it in a high-traffic commercial area with strong exposure.Utilities are available at the street, making development easier for a variety of potential commercial uses allowed under C2

    Judy May Russell All Source Realtors

    0 K St Unit 9993707, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    0 Benton Ave Unit IV25261644, Mojave, CA

    Hard to find Industrial Acreage Land Zoned M1 in close proximity to the Mojave Space Port and the Mojave Commercial Airliner Storage. Lot measures 330' x 331' which is 108,900 sqauare feet (2.5 acres). This Vacant Industrial Land can be used for different use types. Ask agent for more information. This is a great value to bank for long term or to expand on the businesses around there.

    Joseph Huelskamp EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    0 Benton Ave Unit IV25261644, Mojave, CA
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Mojave Tropico Rd Unit 24007634, Mojave, CA 93501

    This is a nice 2.5 acre parcel for someone looking to install a mobile home, start a small farm, or hold for future investment. Zoned Heavy Agriculture. Buyer to verify all information.

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams-VIP Properties

    0 Mojave Tropico Rd Unit 24007634, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,920 per Acre

    1 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501

    1.25 acre unimproved land.

    Craig Barton ERA Valley Wide Homes

    1 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /42

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $14,516 per Acre

    0 Hwy 58 Business & Lonebutte Rd Unit SR26011520, Mojave, CA 93501

    A prime M 2 zoned industrial parcel adjoining the Mojave Air & Spaceport, positioned for exceptional future growth. With frontage along the Hwy 58 Business Route, this 6.82 acre site sits just south of Stratolaunch headquarters and near Virgin Galactic's Spaceship Company facilities — an ideal location for aerospace, manufacturing, or logistics uses. Electricity is available along the highway,

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

  • /9

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    5000 Quailhead Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    20 acre residential lot good for agriculture and mobile homes. Less than a mile off paved Mojave Tropico Rd and easy access to the 14 FWY.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    5000 Quailhead Rd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 34.02 Acres
    • $2,205 per Acre

    0 Hwy 14 Unit CV25133236, Mojave, CA 93501

    Easy access to 34 acres of property. Right off Hwy 14, the possibilities are endless. Good off-road trails, solar farm, off the grid living. Think of what you could do. Don't miss this opportunity!

    RENEE RIVERA DESERT ROSE REALTY

    0 Hwy 14 Unit CV25133236, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /3

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 19.63 Acres
    • $1,503 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501

    TWO LOTS FOR ONE GREAT PRICE!Agricultural Land with Unlimited Potential! This property comes with broad zoning flexibility, allowing agricultural, residential, and light commercial uses, ideal for those seeking both productivity and lifestyle options. You could grow everything from berries, nut or fruit trees, vines, hydroponic produce or flowers, to running a wholesale nursery or greenhouse.

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 California City Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /18

    $3,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Rand Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501

    Gold Town Lot For Sale in Mojave, CA. Come enjoy the beautiful Mountain views from this nice lot with development potential. Great location just a short distance off paved Mojave Tropico Rd. Just minutes away to Mojave, Tehachapi, Lancaster, Bakersfield and Los Angeles. Great investment opportunity. Two separate lots are available for sale. APN# 246-041-06 & APN# 246-031-10 Purchase both lots

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Rand Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    0 Sierra Hwy Unit 25004771, Mojave, CA 93501

    Here is your opportunity to own a nice size lot on a paved road. Located in Mojave, Ca. This lot has easy fwy access. 4.2 acres

    Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Sierra Hwy Unit 25004771, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Leticia Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    10 acre light industrial/residential lot near the Hyundai test track in Mojave. APN 235-270-15-00-5. Southwest corner of the lot at GPS Lat: 35.03012 Lon:-118.02243

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Leticia Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /10

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $3,295 per Acre

    0 Vic Denise Ave Unit SR25158263, Mojave, CA 93501

    Here is your opportunity to own a 2.58 acre parcel in Mojave, Ca. Enjoy the desert and mountain views.

    Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Vic Denise Ave Unit SR25158263, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /12

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $20,245 per Acre

    0 Old 58 Hwy Unit SR16054412, Mojave, CA 93501

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL - 4.89 ACRES ZONED M1 / HWY 58 Visibility / Unincorporated area of Kern County/ Investment Property. South of California City and East of Mojave. South of 58 Barstow-Bakersfield Highway. Near ramp Easy Access to Hwy 58. South of Hyundai-Kia Motors California Proving Grounds. Approximately 6 Miles east of Mojave Air & Space Port.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Old 58 Hwy Unit SR16054412, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /12

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $8,962 per Acre

    0 Nancy St & Turcott Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot West of the 14 Freeway awaits your vision. Boasting a prime location at the intersection of Nancy and Turcott Ave in Mojave. This 2 plus acres flat lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. On a improved street makes this property a blank canvas ripe with potential. Imagine your dream development as this land

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    0 Nancy St & Turcott Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $1,316 per Acre

    0 Douglas Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    TWO SEPARATE 10+- ACRE PARCELS. APN# 427-062-23 AND 427-062-24. GREAT INVESTMENT CLOSE TO MOJAVE, THE 14 AND 58 FREEWAY, THE MOJAVE AIR AND SPACEPORT TOO. SEE THE HOUSING TRACTS NEAT THE PROPERTY. Buyers are advised to conduct their own Property investigations to satisfy themselves. Verify the Property's Condition. Buyers are to check with the appropriate Parties, City or County for all of the

    Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

    0 Douglas Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /13

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    0 Lone Butte Rd Unit 26002571, Mojave, CA

    Unleash the full potential of industrial development with this 2.5-acre parcel zoned M-3 Heavy Industrial, offering unmatched flexibility for large-scale operations. M-3 zoning in Kern County allows for the heaviest industrial uses, including manufacturing, processing, warehousing, trucking, bulk material storage, rail or freight-related operations, construction yards, chemical or petroleum

    Paul Sanchez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Lone Butte Rd Unit 26002571, Mojave, CA
  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $2,846 per Acre

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    10 Acres in Mojave. Seller is very Motivated. Great for a Solar Field or Plenty of room to grow anything you want.

    Roger & Sheila Bjorklund Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Champions

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /11

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $5,602 per Acre

    0 Near Prospect Rd and Reed Ave Unit D, Mojave, CA 93501

    Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot just west of the 14 Freeway awaits your vision. Boasting a prime location near Prospect and Reed Avenue in Mojave, this flat 2.66-acre lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. Set on an improved street, this property is a blank canvas ripe with potential. Zoned E(5) RS (Residential Suburban/Estate). Prime

0 Near Prospect Rd and Reed Ave Unit D, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /11

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $2,047 per Acre

    0 45th St West at Wilshire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Wow! Check out this flat 10 acre lot , just waiting for your project. Located near the Silver Queen Mine project and Mojave Tropico Mine Road. Just to the east is a large wind energy farm. There have been recent sales in the area as this may be a great investment. See it today before it is gone gone gone.

0 45th St West at Wilshire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    0 K St Unit 9991945, Mojave, CA 93501

    Commercial Land! Build your own building on K close to Dennys!

    Judy May Russell All Source Realtors

    0 K St Unit 9991945, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /9

    $690,000

    • Land
    • 38.45 Acres
    • $17,945 per Acre

    0 Sierra Hwy Unit 25004735, Mojave, CA 93501

    Here is your opportunity to own a huge parcel of land in Mojave, Ca. Area of many opportunities. This lot features 2 wells on the property. 1 is 200 ft and the other is 400 ft deep. One has a pump the other does not. This property is already surveyed and ready to be fenced with poles already installed on the property. The current owner already has USDA farm permits if that's what you are looking

    Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Sierra Hwy Unit 25004735, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,900 per Acre

    0 Arroyo Ave Unit 9991949, Mojave, CA 93501

    Great flat lot. Ready for a home or mobile home to be built.

    Judy May Russell All Source Realtors

    0 Arroyo Ave Unit 9991949, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    0 Miller Ave Unit 22001306, Mojave, CA 93501

    2.2 acres of level ground with a potential for future wind farm development. Easily accessible off Hwy 14. Also can be utilized as a future home site for those choosing to live off the grid but yet still have access to major services.

    William Weil Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Miller Ave Unit 22001306, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /74

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $4,110 per Acre

    3900 Sunset Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Discover the potential of this 2.14-acre vacant parcel located in the heart of the Mojave Desert, offering wide-open space, peaceful surroundings, and endless possibilities. This expansive property features breathtaking desert views, clear skies, and stunning sunsets, creating an ideal setting for outdoor enthusiasts, investors, or those seeking a private retreat. Perfect for recreational use,

    Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

    3900 Sunset Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /10

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $3,295 per Acre

    0 Vic Denise Ave Unit 25005467, Mojave, CA 93501

Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Vic Denise Ave Unit 25005467, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $15,936 per Acre

    0 Daley Unit 24009126, Mojave, CA 93501

    Nice 2.51 Acres with beautiful views to Tehachapi mountains. the owner starts a ranch. you can finish the project.Bring your 4x4 toys, the perfect place.

    Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 Daley Unit 24009126, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /5

    $26,737

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,674 per Acre

    0 Champagne Ave, Mojave, CA

    Discover over 10 acres of prime vacant land in Mojave, CA, just minutes from Rosamond and the heart of Lancaster growth. These three adjoining parcels sit right off a paved road with easy access, offering wide-open desert scenery, stunning mountain views, and incredible potential for future development, investment, or recreation. Zoned A-1, this property gives you freedom to build, expand, or

    Andrew Tapia PPF Realty

    0 Champagne Ave, Mojave, CA
  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    0 70th Bisel City Unit HD26019861, Mojave, CA 93501

    1 Parcel off Hwy 58 frontage. Information in the listing has been provided by the seller. Sale of the property is AS-IS with no warranty or guarantees. Buyer to verify ALL aspects of this property including, but not limited to utilities, assessments, boundaries, usage, access, and zoning to satisfy themselves. Sellers Choice of Services.

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

    0 70th Bisel City Unit HD26019861, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /4

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $15,200 per Acre

    34529318 Mojave, Mojave, CA 92501

    Great Opportunity five lots for sale together!!Residential land use. Each parcel is 2.5 acres. Totaling 12.5 for all 5 parcels together. There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected below are the parcel numbers. Parcel # 345-293-14-00-1 # 345-293-12-00-5 # 345-16-00-7 #345-293-15-00-4 #345-293-18-00-3You may GOOGLE the following GPS Coordinates in Google map to

    Blanca Jimenez Big Block Powerhouse Realty

    34529318 Mojave, Mojave, CA 92501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home