3,408

Prospect Park Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $100,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    1577 31st Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Great 3 bedroom starter home in upper Moline. Home features hardwood floors and new carpet with new paint. Two car detached garage is a plus. Also would be a great investment property. Contact your agent today.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Hernandez

    eXp Realty

    (309) 240-9876

    1577 31st Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /20

    Starting at $1,057 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1518 25th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Garfield School Senior Residences is a combination of historical rehab and new construction. The property is a combination of the original 1901 school, the 1955 addition to the school, and new construction. The property is a combination of 1 and 2 bedroom units and features several historical details throughout the building. Some units include original woodwork, doors, and tin ceilings. Whether

    Garfield School

    (563) 723-4895

    1518 25th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /30

    $151,100

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1431 29th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,271

    Last Listing Agent Paula Wilder NextHome QC Realty

    1431 29th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $569,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • Studio
      • 8,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3401 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1413 30th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    3-bed, 2.5-bath ranch home in Moline featuring a move-in ready interior & a spacious, functional layout. The main floor offers a large living room, kitchen, family room, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a private en suite bath. A generously sized mudroom/family room connects the home to the attached 2-car garage, which is accessed from the alley. The finished basement

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1413 30th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /2

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1650 Avenue of the Cities Unit 4, Moline, IL 61265

    Property Id: 2331851Great Location minutes from 74 interchange. Garage Included and All Utilities included except $25/Mo Electric. Brick Secured building No Pets or Smoking Background Check and Application

    (563) 200-7267

    1650 Avenue of the Cities Unit 4, Moline, IL 61265
  • /44

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3210 15th Street A, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,200

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Odey KW 1Advantage

    3210 15th Street A, Moline, IL 61265
    • /17

      Est $112,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 26th Street A, Moline, IL 61265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4006 26th Street A, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    3332 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

    3 bedroom/2 bathroom quad-level home in Moline! Located on a frontage road off of 16th St for convenient access, there is a backyard with a wooded area, an additional 4-season sunroom, a 2 car attached garage, a finished basement with a wet bar, and all appliances stay. Come and see today!

    Dave Rossa Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    3332 16th St, Moline, IL 61265
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Comfy 2-Bedroom Home with Garage in Moline

    1522 39th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Address: 1522 39th Ave, Moline, IL 61265Rent: $1,100/monthSecurity Deposit: $1,200Size: 800 sq. ft.Available: 05/16/2026*Key Features: 2-Bedroom 1-Bathroom Large eat-in kitchen 1 Car-Attached garagePet-friendly: Pets are welcome! ($45/month per pet, restrictions apply)The tenant is responsible for all the utilities.*Move-In

    1522 39th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3119 15th St Unit C, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Kent Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    3119 15th St Unit C, Moline, IL 61265
    • /22

      Est $120,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      4003 26th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4003 26th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /39

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2908 26th St, Moline, IL 61265

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering convenient single-level living with no steps. This move-in ready property features updated finishes throughout and a functional layout designed for comfort and ease. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or relaxing outdoors. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with quick and easy access

    Brad Baltzell Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    2908 26th St, Moline, IL 61265
  • /39

    $126,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2828 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,247

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Corelis Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2828 16th St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /31

      Est $224,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 24th Avenue Ct, Moline, IL 61265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      731 24th Avenue Ct, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /38

    $260,000

    Open Sun 2:30PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1435 26th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Welcome to this deceptively large & updated home in the heart of Moline. Upon walking into the split foyer home, it opens up with natural light, LVP flooring, updated light fixtures, & functional floor plan. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & added pantry! The main level host 3 bedrooms including a primary with full

    Mary Millman Schoon Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    1435 26th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /40

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3406 8th St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,243

    Last Listing Agent Sally Kent Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    3406 8th St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $188,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      3360 Park 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3360 Park 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $224,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    1587 34th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Location! Location! Location! Located across from Prospect Park. Gorgeous 2 story with a finished attic on top. Old charm is everywhere from the Gorgeous screened porch and Hardwood trim. 2 lots with 2 garages. First usable garage is 24x24 and the second has 2 parking spaces and a dirt floor. Beautiful addition on the back with stairs that go to the basement. Plenty of room to unload and hang

    Rose Wulgaert NextHome QC Realty

    1587 34th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /31

    $214,600

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3104 15th St A St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,292

    Last Listing Agent Sara Smith-DeWulf BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    3104 15th St A St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $279,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 30th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1673 30th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    2416 12th St, Moline, IL 61265

    Classic Dutch Colonial Revival in Glen Oaks neighborhood. An abundance of windows throughout make this home a light-filled sanctuary and shows off the gorgeous hardwood floors. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home features a wood burning fireplace framed by built in bookshelves, a 3 season sunroom, and updated bathroom. Professionally cleaned and move in ready... book your showing today, this bright and

    Bob Kelly Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2416 12th St, Moline, IL 61265
  • /2

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3842 15th Street A, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,150

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    3842 15th Street A, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $139,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 32nd Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      845 32nd Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /20

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    3808 15th Street B, Moline, IL 61265

    Spacious and beautifully updated 3BR/1.5BA ranch in a quiet neighborhood. Home features updated bathrooms, kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Long driveway and attached garage provide ample parking. Large yard and rear patio provide great space for entertainment or relaxation. Set up your showing today before it's too late!

    Derrick Klauer Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    3808 15th Street B, Moline, IL 61265
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3232 26th St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,101

    Last Listing Agent Rick Berg Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    3232 26th St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /24

      Est $211,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 17th Street Place, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2811 17th Street Place, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    2504 18th St, Moline, IL 61265

    Welcome to this stunning Moline transformation where every detail has been addressed for total peace of mind. This home features 3 bedrooms, a versatile non-conforming 4th bedroom, and 1.5 baths, all updated from head to toe. Major improvements include a new roof (2023), plus a brand-new furnace, A/C, water heater, siding, and windows (2024). The property also includes an attached single-car

    Kay Pethoud KW 1Advantage

    2504 18th St, Moline, IL 61265
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    3305 11th St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,834

    Last Listing Agent Paula Nabb Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    3305 11th St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /26

      Est $184,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1752 28th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1752 28th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /17

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    2320 18th Street A, Moline, IL 61265

    This inviting 1.5-story home offers a fantastic blend of space, convenience, and updates-perfectly situated near parks, schools, and everything Moline has to offer. Wander inside to a comfortable living room, a large eat-in kitchen, a full bathroom with laundry, a main-floor bedroom, and a mudroom for easy organization. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a half bath, and handy attic

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    2320 18th Street A, Moline, IL 61265
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4520 11th Street A, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,020

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perez Currents and Keys Realty

    4520 11th Street A, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $256,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 17th Street Place, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2807 17th Street Place, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $149,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    3804 15th Street B, Moline, IL 61265

    Charming 3-Bedroom Moline Bungalow | Recently Updated Experience the perfect blend of comfort and modern convenience in this beautifully refreshed home. Located in the heart of Moline, this property features: Modern Upgrades: A newly renovated kitchen and several contemporary updates throughout, including a new air conditioning unit. Expanded Living: A spacious family room conversion, ideal for

    Cheryl Piersall Currents and Keys Realty

    3804 15th Street B, Moline, IL 61265
  • /29

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1890 24th Avenue Ct, Moline, IL 61265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,902

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Deines Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    1890 24th Avenue Ct, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $155,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1734 28th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1734 28th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /44

    $379,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft

    917 32nd Avenue Ct, Moline, IL 61265

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac, just a few blocks from Hamilton Elementary School, sits this impressive home that has been loved and cared for through the years. As you walk in the front door you will notice that every corner of the home shows thoughtfull upkeep-from fresh paint and a new patio to the brand new electrical panel and newer A/C unit. The kitchen has solid surface counter tops, a huge

    Mikki Vrban Krantz NextHome QC Realty

    917 32nd Avenue Ct, Moline, IL 61265
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3119 15th Street C, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,828

    Last Listing Agent Sally Kent Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    3119 15th Street C, Moline, IL 61265
    • /30

      Est $183,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 29th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1423 29th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /14

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    2308 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Located in the middle of Moline, near I-74. Great opportunity for an income property, or your personal home. Main level offers a spacious kitchen, and dining area that opens to the living room. Original hardwood floors in living room & dining room. Bathroom is also located on the main level. Both bedrooms are upstairs. Primary bedroom has ample space with a small walk in closet. If you like the

    Leslie Roland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2308 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Prospect Park, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$182,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$182,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$119
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
126
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$192,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home