132

Recently Sold Monaca, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1533 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,409

    Last Listing Agent Greg Salopek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1533 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    111 York Way, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,428

    Last Listing Agent Felix Krynicky EXP REALTY LLC

    111 York Way, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1281 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,937

    Last Listing Agent Brenden Bruce BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1281 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    119 Chambers Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,123

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    119 Chambers Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /24

    $151,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1030 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,603

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Marroni RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1030 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /45

    $185,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1100 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,660

    Last Listing Agent Megan Laughlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1100 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /35

    $151,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    825 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,635

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Marchionda HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    825 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    142 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Dimitroff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    142 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /30

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    707 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,396

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    707 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1035 Grove St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,969

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Loutsion HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1035 Grove St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    102 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Sala COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    102 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    439 Center Grange Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,980

    Last Listing Agent Greg Salopek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    439 Center Grange Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    317 Brohios Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,509

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    317 Brohios Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /32

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6014 Forest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,552

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Marroni RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    6014 Forest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /12

    $78,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3561 Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,037

    Last Listing Agent Keith DeVries PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3561 Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2026 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,319

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hoffmeier REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    2026 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /12

    $16,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1646 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,632

    Last Listing Agent Ed McLaughlin BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    1646 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    485 Frankfort Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,698

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    485 Frankfort Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /23

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    135 Gourley Ln, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,293

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vular COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    135 Gourley Ln, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1215 Cascade Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,970

    Last Listing Agent Erin Adams HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1215 Cascade Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /16

    $121,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    613 Speyer Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,343

    Last Listing Agent Karen Super HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    613 Speyer Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /20

    $413,995

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    108 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    108 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /17

    $359,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    121 Samantha Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    121 Samantha Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /33

    $74,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1701 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,927

    Last Listing Agent Ted Block COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1701 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /34

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    200 Shad Hollow Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,999

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Biro BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    200 Shad Hollow Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /36

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    611 Alexander Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,174

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schramm HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    611 Alexander Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /31

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    216 6th St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,877

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    216 6th St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    938 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,892

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sandusky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    938 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /28

    $357,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6026 Forest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,884

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hinderliter KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    6026 Forest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    802 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,277

    Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    802 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /21

    $116,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    214 12th St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,440

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fleming BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    214 12th St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /25

    $241,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    600 Allen Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,113

    Last Listing Agent Judy McGinnis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    600 Allen Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    909 Kazar St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,281

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bonzo ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    909 Kazar St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /33

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1215 Center Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,380

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mendicino RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1215 Center Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1032 Grove St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,016

1032 Grove St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /30

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    107 Louise St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,736

107 Louise St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /46

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1199 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,826

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Pronto REALTY CONNECT

    1199 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1201 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,126

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Black KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1201 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1180 Charles St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,590

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1180 Charles St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1299 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,852

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1299 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Monaca, PA?
Homes for sale in Monaca, PA have an average home price of $254,931.
What is the average time to sell a house in Monaca, PA?
The houses for sale in Monaca, PA spend an average of 87 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Monaca, PA?
There are 25 active homes for sale in Monaca, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Monaca, PA?
135 homes have sold in Monaca, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Monaca, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$227,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$225,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$288,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$322,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$158
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
135
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$239,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home