56

Homes for Sale in 79756

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $276,817 per Acre

    1404 N Eva Ave, Monahans, TX 79735

    One of the last lots in Monahans Texas with public utility access close to the Golf Course. Build your dream home! Owner will consider offers when purchasing adjacent lot listed.

    Stacy Langley Drennan Real Estate Group

    1404 N Eva Ave, Monahans, TX 79735
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 11,451 Sq Ft
    • $304,298 per Acre

    1406 N Eva Ave, Monahans, TX 79735

    Buy one of the last lots with city utility access close to the Golf Course in Monahans Texas! Build your dream home soon. Owner will consider offers with purchase of adjacent lot listed.

    Stacy Langley Drennan Real Estate Group

    1406 N Eva Ave, Monahans, TX 79735
  • /16

    $409,000

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    707 S Bruce Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    New construction 4 bed/2 bath at 1,935 living square feet build for sale. This beautifully landscaped property sits on a .18 acre lot. Features include high ceilings, recessed lighting, quartz countertops throughout, attached 2 car garage, a covered patio perfect for entertaining guests, and a metal privacy fence.

    Jordan Herrera Gloria Real Estate

    707 S Bruce Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /46

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 12.35 Acres
    • $64,777 per Acre

    312 Private Rd 42, Monahans, TX 79756

    Carol Garza The Sales Team Realtors

    312 Private Rd 42, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /42

    $419,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,404 Sq Ft

    127 Cr 5024, Nacogdoches, TX 79756

    Welcome to the ONE AND ONLY quadplex directly on the scenic Woodland Hills golf course! Imagine owning the most unique income-producing property in the area: four-unit building positioned for effortless access to both charming & vibrant Lufkin and historic Nacogdoches (home of Stephen F. Austin State University) – just minutes from the loop. Spanning two spacious lots with room to breathe and

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Heigley

    Sam Rayburn-Toledo Bend-East Texas Real Estate Group

    (432) 278-3296

    127 Cr 5024, Nacogdoches, TX 79756
  • /2

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $9,885 per Acre

    TBD County Road 425, Grandfalls, TX 79742

    Discover 6.07 acres of raw land and ideal opportunity to build the home you've always envisioned. Tucked off County Road 425 and easily accessible from FM 1776, this property offers the perfect balance of rural seclusion and convenience. With no restrictions you're free to create the space that truly fits your needs. Call for more information.

    Kayla Butler Heritage Real Estate

    TBD County Road 425, Grandfalls, TX 79742
  • /48

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 12.35 Acres
    • $64,777 per Acre

    312 Private Road 42, Monahans, TX 79756

    Carol Garza The Sales Team Realtors

    312 Private Road 42, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /14

    $37,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    TBD Steeple O Pkwy, Monahans, TX 79756

    COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIAL LAND! 5 acres undeveloped land land located next to Steeple O Commercial Park off HWY 18 south of Interstate 20. Can be sold as a 10+ AC Tract. Easy access to I-20! Join the nationally recognized companies who are already calling the Steeple O Commercial Park home, Monahans newest and largest commercial park. Located in the heart of the Permian Basin and close proximity to

    Heather Prichard The Prichard Group

    TBD Steeple O Pkwy, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $3,922 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Monahans, TX 79756

    Great piece of raw land for residential or commercial use. Close to another commercial property and South of I20.

    Marisa Florez Golden Door Realty LLC

    TBD Tbd, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /10

    $160,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    305 N Dwight Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Monahans! 305 & 311 N Dwight sit side by side, offering flexibility for homeowners or investors. Whether you're looking for a personal residence with extra space, a rental investment, or a multi-generational setup, these properties provide endless potential. Located just blocks from Main Street, enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and schools in a

    Kristen Sonnier-Ridge Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    305 N Dwight Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /38

    $399,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    901 S Dwight Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    Completely remodeled home, located on a huge corner lot. This home has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a bonus studio type room in the back for a potential renter. 3140 livable square feet, and a huge backyard with side gate access. Schedule your appointment for showing today.

    BIANCA BARRON Heritage Real Estate

    901 S Dwight Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /12

    $275,000

    $80K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft

    700 S Ike Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    GREAT PROPERTY FOR INVESTORS OR A FAMILY THAT IS WANTING A FIXER UPPER! GREAT LOCATION ON A CORNER LOT, A LOT OF SPACE TO WORK WITH . THIS IS THE IDEAL HOUSE!!

    Nancy Aguirre APEX Real Estate Co.

    700 S Ike Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /12

    $225,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1012 N Eva Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    Brand New Townhome in the Heart of Monahans! Welcome to your low-maintenance, high-convenience home in one of West Texas' hottest oilfield hubs. This newly constructed townhome offers modern comfort and efficiency, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept living space with high ceilings and quality finishes throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, durable

    Armando Castillo Midessa Real Estate

    1012 N Eva Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /4

    $90,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 425, Monahans, TX 79756

    Two 10-acre lots are being sold as one. Mineral lease will convey with sale. Access to County road 4255.

    Marisa Florez Golden Door Realty LLC

    TBD County Road 425, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /8

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2301 W 3rd St, Monahans, TX 79756

    This property offers great potential as an investment. Main home consists of three bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The spacious lots provide plenty of room for outdoor projects or expansion. 1-water well, 2-water taps, 2 separate electric poles, carports, and a shop that is heated and cooled!!! Schedule your showing today!!!

    Sabrina Ruiz Heritage Real Estate

    2301 W 3rd St, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /10

    $200,000

    $47K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    675 Pr 42nd St, Monahans, TX 79756

    Are you looking for the Perfect Truck Yard or Yard for your Business. Take a Look at this 5 acres available for sale, blank slate to start your business.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    The Real Estate Ranch

    (432) 224-0862

    675 Pr 42nd St, Monahans, TX 79756

Showing Results 41 - 56, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home