91

Recently Sold Monahans, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2802 W 16th St, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,215

    Last Listing Agent Rose Brandenburg Heritage Real Estate

    2802 W 16th St, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /46

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1404 S Eric Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,686

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Florez Golden Door Realty LLC

    1404 S Eric Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /21

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1306 S Nelson Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,563

    Last Listing Agent Rose Brandenburg Heritage Real Estate

    1306 S Nelson Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /10

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    211 W 14th St, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,800

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Moore VanMar Realty, LLC

    211 W 14th St, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /81

    $349,840 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1307 N Doris Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,048

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Bommersbach TROWER REALTORS

    1307 N Doris Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /30

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1308 S Leon Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,781

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Moore VanMar Realty, LLC

    1308 S Leon Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /2

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1001 S Wilma St, Monahans, TX 79756

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,081

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Miller-Golden Copper Key Realty

    1001 S Wilma St, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /10

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    807 S James Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,518

    Last Listing Agent Rose Brandenburg Heritage Real Estate

    807 S James Ave, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    182 E 27th St, Monahans, TX 79756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Moore TROWER REALTORS

    182 E 27th St, Monahans, TX 79756
  • /13

    $223,750 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    TBD I-20, No City, TX 79756

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Prichard The Prichard Group

    TBD I-20, No City, TX 79756
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2110 W 14th St, Thorntonville, TX 79756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Sierra Beyond Realty, LLC

    2110 W 14th St, Thorntonville, TX 79756

Showing Results 81 - 91, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home