84

Recently Sold Monessen, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $129,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    1055 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA 15062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,772

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Halinka CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    1055 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA 15062
  • /26

    $57,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    121 Pennsylvania Blvd, Monessen, PA 15062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,979

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bojsen WPML Inactive User File

    121 Pennsylvania Blvd, Monessen, PA 15062
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1572 Marion Ave, Monessen, PA 15062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,571

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Francia REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1572 Marion Ave, Monessen, PA 15062
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    305 Wild Wind Dr, Monessen, PA 15062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    305 Wild Wind Dr, Monessen, PA 15062

Showing Results 81 - 84, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home