423

Recently Sold Homes in 24121

Section Image
  • /51

    $290,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Lot 12 Hammock Pointe Dr, North Shore, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $743,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lambert EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    Lot 12 Hammock Pointe Dr, North Shore, VA 24121
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    LOT 41 Sassafras Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $13,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda McDaniel LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    LOT 41 Sassafras Ct, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    801 Indian Ridge Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,929

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Villwock BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    801 Indian Ridge Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /10

    $379,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    Lot 6 Bridgewater Grande Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $807,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 622 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Daniel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 6 Bridgewater Grande Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121
  • /116

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    104 Lookout Pointe Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,812

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    104 Lookout Pointe Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /5

    $25,200 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Horseshoe Bend Rd Unit 916700, Goodview, VA 24095

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $11,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Horseshoe Bend Rd Unit 916700, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /72

    $912,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    308 Hilltop Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,026

    Last Listing Agent Fred Cuffari SMITH MTN LAKE HOMES BROKERED BY BUYERS AGCY OF SML

    308 Hilltop Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /12

    $395,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    206 Summer ( Lot 4) Ln, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $822,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

206 Summer ( Lot 4) Ln, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    214 Blarney Stone Ct Unit E2, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,367

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Craye EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    214 Blarney Stone Ct Unit E2, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /15

    $366,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 46 Pinnacle Ln, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $488,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wil Childress LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC.

    Lot 46 Pinnacle Ln, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /2

    $25,200 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    LOT 10 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $22,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    LOT 10 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /68

    $900,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15976 Smith Mountain Lake Pkwy, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,488

15976 Smith Mountain Lake Pkwy, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /76

    $675,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    276 Blarney Stone Ct Unit K4, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,732

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Johnston SOUTH LAKE REAL ESTATE LLC

    276 Blarney Stone Ct Unit K4, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /41

    $765,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    112 Hilltop Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,168

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    112 Hilltop Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /56

    $760,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    206 Blarney Stone Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,699

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thruston KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    206 Blarney Stone Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    404 Harbor Ridge Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,433

404 Harbor Ridge Dr, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /57

    $1,330,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    217 Shamrock Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,000

    Last Listing Agent Dana Montgomery BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    217 Shamrock Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /82

    $855,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6778 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,532

6778 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /44

    $485,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    501 Harbor Ridge Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,699

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hutchison WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    501 Harbor Ridge Dr, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /82

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    511 Autumn Ave, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,358

511 Autumn Ave, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /48

    $819,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6909 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,098

    Last Listing Agent James Christy WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    6909 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /140

    $2,850,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    107 Arbor Ln, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,880

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bailey CB SALES AND RENTALS INC

    107 Arbor Ln, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /100

    $650,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    220 Blarney Stone Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,038

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hodnett KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    220 Blarney Stone Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

Showing Results 401 - 423, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home