15

Recently Sold Homes in 61052

Section Image
  • /3

    $4,262,852

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3851 N Bennett Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • Land
    • 306 Acres
    • $13,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hayden Hayden Real Estate, Inc.

    3851 N Bennett Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    203 Clark St, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,175

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Naselli Baird & Warner

    203 Clark St, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /58

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15212 Illinois 72, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    15212 Illinois 72, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    402 North St, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,232

    Last Listing Agent Bessy Canales Hometown Realty Group

    402 North St, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /100

    $460,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    15023 E Mcneal Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,327

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    15023 E Mcneal Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /49

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5553 N Mulford Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,115

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5553 N Mulford Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /42

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    305 Main St, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,501

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cirone 3 Roses Realty

    305 Main St, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    406 Pacific St, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,366

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rhoads HomeSmart Connect LLC

    406 Pacific St, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /2

    $237,450

    Sold May 04, 2026

    Lot 5 Route 72 Hwy, Kirkland, IL 60146

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $157,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 5,919 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    Lot 5 Route 72 Hwy, Kirkland, IL 60146
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    203 Clark St, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,175

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Campbell Key Realty, Inc

    203 Clark St, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    203 Monroe St, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,891

    Last Listing Agent Tronda Knodle Knodle Realty Group, LLC

    203 Monroe St, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4839 N Wendorf Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,251

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Monaco EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    4839 N Wendorf Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    000 E Mcneal Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hayden Hayden Real Estate, Inc.

    000 E Mcneal Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6269 N Kilbuck Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,751

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Patterson-Orozco DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    6269 N Kilbuck Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052
  • /2

    $142,984

    Sold May 04, 2026

    Lot 13 Route 72 Hwy, Kirkland, IL 60146

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $110,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 5,919 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    Lot 13 Route 72 Hwy, Kirkland, IL 60146
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home