2,311

Recently Sold Monroe County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $1,707,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    64 Jean la Fitte Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,255/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,004

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zimmer Madan Compass Florida, LLC

    64 Jean la Fitte Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037
  • /24

    $790,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1901 S Roosevelt Blvd Unit 401, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,939

    Last Listing Agent Bascom Grooms Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)

    1901 S Roosevelt Blvd Unit 401, Key West, FL 33040
  • /30

    $860,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    319 Julia St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,582

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ferringo Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co

    319 Julia St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /31

    $686,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    598 Copa D Oro, Marathon, FL 33050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,295

    Last Listing Agent Sam Williams Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.

    598 Copa D Oro, Marathon, FL 33050
  • /25

    $899,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    31343 Avenue I, Big Pine Key, FL 33043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,857

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Tuttle Island Welcome Real Estate

    31343 Avenue I, Big Pine Key, FL 33043
  • /74

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1600 Yellowtail Ave, Marathon, FL 33050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,089

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Littlefield Engel & Volkers Marathon

    1600 Yellowtail Ave, Marathon, FL 33050
  • /4

    $2,200,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    410 Catherine St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,582/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,174,503

    Last Listing Agent Behmke The Compass Realty (KW)

    410 Catherine St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /112

    $7,000,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    30 Ocean Front Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,853/SF

    Current Estimated Value $6,363,607

    Last Listing Agent Brett Newman Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada

    30 Ocean Front Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037
  • /19

    $545,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    119 Golf Club Dr, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,875

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Caballero Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)

    119 Golf Club Dr, Key West, FL 33040
  • /59

    $2,900,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    35 Mutiny Place, Key Largo, FL 33037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,123,929

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frins Century 21 Prestige Realty Grp, Tavernier

    35 Mutiny Place, Key Largo, FL 33037
  • /81

    $6,050,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    118 Villa Bella Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,065,999

    Last Listing Agent Karan Moeller Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    118 Villa Bella Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /39

    $940,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    421 Ixora Dr, Big Pine Key, FL 33043

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,181

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Graham Internet Realty of the Florida Keys

    421 Ixora Dr, Big Pine Key, FL 33043
  • /26

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    55 Coral Way, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,659

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Santry Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)

    55 Coral Way, Key West, FL 33040
  • /32

    $455,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9867 Leeward Ave, Key Largo, FL 33037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,829

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Dolowy Keyisle Realty

    9867 Leeward Ave, Key Largo, FL 33037
  • /21

    $575,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4 Kyle Way W, Marathon, FL 33050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,054

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Brenner/Margie Casey T Florida Keys Real Estate Group

    4 Kyle Way W, Marathon, FL 33050
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    27735 Sea Whip St, Summerland Key, FL 33042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Corliss Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.

    27735 Sea Whip St, Summerland Key, FL 33042
  • /13

    $381,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    31052 Avenue H, Big Pine Key, FL 33043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,000

    Last Listing Agent Patti Nickless Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)

    31052 Avenue H, Big Pine Key, FL 33043
  • /36

    $825,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    582 Boyd Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,690

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Vega American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate

    582 Boyd Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037
  • /19

    $2,500,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1503 Washington St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,580,717

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blades Realty Executives Florida Keys Old Town

    1503 Washington St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /67

    $1,525,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    116 N Indies Dr, Marathon, FL 33050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,895

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wininger Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty

    116 N Indies Dr, Marathon, FL 33050

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home