4,084

Monroe County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /45

      Est $313,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4614 Turkey Neck Bend Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4614 Turkey Neck Bend Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

  • /22

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $26,718 per Acre

    47 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    The Bend offers a unique opportunity to acquire property on one of the great American rivers in a premier and unspoiled location, at an unbeatable price point. Here, the Cumberland is clean and fast-flowing as it makes its way down the Highland Rim toward the Nashville basin. As the property owner, you acquire rights directly to the water's edge; the US Corps of Engineers does not own any land

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 778-1550

    47 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    AC N Main St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $213,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Murphy Big South Realty & Auction, LLC - Gamaliel

    AC N Main St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /14

      Est $198,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Clark St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      289 Clark St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Muse Big South Realty and Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

  • /21

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Lot 28 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 612-3788

    Lot 28 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /17

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    208 Patterson St, Gamaliel, KY 42140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,374

208 Patterson St, Gamaliel, KY 42140
    • /18

      Est $210,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      11103 Bugtussle Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11103 Bugtussle Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Willard Anthony Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /21

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $76,271 per Acre

    Lot 25 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 512-9419

    Lot 25 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    305 North St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,225

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Heeger eXp Realty LLC

    305 North St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rivers Edge Rd Unit 1478727, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      0 Rivers Edge Rd Unit 1478727, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 608 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,900
      • Mar 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paul Thomas Mossy Oak Properties Hart Realty

  • /21

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Lot 15 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 632-8646

    Lot 15 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    609 Columbia Ave, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,050

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Butler McIver Realty Group

    609 Columbia Ave, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5068 Stringtown Flippin Rd, Mount Hermon, KY 42157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5068 Stringtown Flippin Rd, Mount Hermon, KY 42157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Apr 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Licensee OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE

  • /22

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $19,802 per Acre

    33 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 513-7261

    33 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /37

    $132,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    505 W 4th St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,653

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    505 W 4th St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Big McFarland Rd Unit 1502610, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      0 Big McFarland Rd Unit 1502610, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 01, 2018

• /22

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $21,858 per Acre

    46 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 770-4862

    46 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /24

    $151,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    303 W Main St, Gamaliel, KY 42140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,651

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shanahan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    303 W Main St, Gamaliel, KY 42140
    • /26

      Est $245,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      4820 Sand Lick Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      4820 Sand Lick Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice Realty

  • /21

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Lot 8 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 771-6508

    Lot 8 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    707 Monroe Dr, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,969

707 Monroe Dr, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mcfarland Rd Unit 1442704, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      0 Mcfarland Rd Unit 1442704, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 778 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jerri Beth Williams Mossy Oak Properties Hart Realty

  • /22

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $61,644 per Acre

    Lot 11 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 561-8853

    Lot 11 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2243 Celina Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,780

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wilson Wilson Real Estate & Auction

    2243 Celina Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Cherokee Bay Estates, Fountain Run, KY 42133

      Lot 9 Cherokee Bay Estates, Fountain Run, KY 42133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /22

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 232-2216

    Lot 13 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    74 Fowler Brown Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,651

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    74 Fowler Brown Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      11831 Center Point Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      11831 Center Point Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 22, 2016

• /21

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Lot 17 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 201-7810

    Lot 17 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1745 Vernon Rd, Hestand, KY 42151

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jones Better Homes & Garden Real Estate--Ben Bray & Associates

    1745 Vernon Rd, Hestand, KY 42151
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Stanford St, Gamaliel, KY 42140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      416 Stanford St, Gamaliel, KY 42140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Nov 01, 2018

• /20

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Lot 12 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 716-7655

    Lot 12 the Bend at the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1315 Celina Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,554

    Last Listing Agent Shane Walton RE/MAX Highland Realty

    1315 Celina Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Muse Hollow Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2012
      801 Muse Hollow Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Mar 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Terry Garmon American Land & Farm, LLC

  • /22

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $18,919 per Acre

    42 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 713-2487

    42 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /51

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14308 Tompkinsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,458

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    14308 Tompkinsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      867 Wilburn Rd, Mount Hermon, KY 42157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2003
      867 Wilburn Rd, Mount Hermon, KY 42157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Greg Raymer NextHome Realty Experts

  • /22

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $18,219 per Acre

    34/35 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Agent Photo

    Sherri Butler

    McIver Realty Group

    (270) 515-5927

    34/35 the Bend of the Cumberland, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    616 Emberton St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,268

616 Emberton St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Ebenezer Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      3229 Ebenezer Rd, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $7/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • May 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Huggins Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home